trackdatabase.com logo







Metro Track & Field Championship

Records

Event 1 - Novice Girls 100 Metre Dash
Pre 200412.00Apr 30, 2003Carline MuirWeston
2004- 201512.27Apr 30, 2010Janica AdamsBirchmount Park
 
Event 2 - Novice Boys 100 Metre Dash
Pre 200410.90Apr 30, 1978Tony CaineSir Winston Churchill
2004- 201510.75Apr 30, 2010Andre Azonwanna - FordCardinal McGuigan
 
Event 3 - Novice Girls 200 Metre Dash
Pre 200424.90Apr 30, 2003Carline MuirWeston
2004- 201525.24Apr 30, 2014Arielle TessierVillanova College
 
Event 4 - Novice Boys 200 Metre Dash
Pre 200422.10Apr 30, 1977Howard SwabyWest Hill
2004- 201522.34Mar 31, 2010Andre Azonwanna - FordCardinal McGuigan
 
Event 5 - Novice Girls 400 Metre Dash
Pre 200459.63May 24, 2017Alice WangAgincourt - Agin
2004- 201557.24Apr 30, 2013Savannah RouseVaughan Road
 
Event 6 - Novice Boys 400 Metre Dash
Pre 200451.82May 24, 2017Abdullahi HassanBirchmount Park
2004- 201550.62Apr 30, 2014Nathan FriginettePope John Paul II
 
Event 7 - Novice Girls 800 Metre Run
Pre 20042:21.50May 25, 2017Jardine Lam-CollingNorth Toronto -
2004- 20152:12.65May 28, 2015Jocelyn ChauDe La Salle Coll
 
Event 8 - Novice Boys 800 Metre Run
Pre 20041:59.89Apr 30, 2007Merid SeleshiBirchmount
2004- 20151:59.89Apr 30, 2007Merid SeleshiBirchmount Park
 
Event 9 - Novice Girls 1500 Metre Run
Pre 20044:44.12May 24, 2017Jardine Lam-CollingNorth Toronto -
2004- 20154:34.95May 27, 2015Jocelyn ChauDe La Salle Coll
 
Event 10 - Novice Boys 1500 Metre Run
Pre 20044:09.90Apr 30, 1978Dave ReidWest Humber
2004- 20154:10.32Apr 30, 2013Edward HayfronBirchmount Park
 
Event 11 - Novice Girls 3000 Metre Run
Pre 20049:56.50Apr 30, 1979Allison WileyBransksome Hall
2004- 201510:00.40Apr 30, 2011Mackenzie LemieusHumberside
 
Event 12 - Novice Boys 3000 Metre Run
Pre 20048:47.50Apr 30, 1979Jamie StaffordBrebeur
2004- 20159:11.63Apr 30, 2009Phil MessinaSt. Michaels College
 
Event 13 - Novice Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 200411.67Apr 30, 1998Jasmyn GibbonsOakwood
2004- 201511.66May 25, 2016Gabi DiasLeaside - Toront
 
Event 14 - Novice Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 200413.69Apr 30, 1996Joe AllenWest Humber
2004- 201513.78Apr 30, 2009Matthew LoparcoSt. Michaels College
 
Event 15 - Novice Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 200446.96Apr 30, 1998Christina SpawnArchbishop Romero
2004- 201547.58Apr 30, 2009Jessica AdamsonNorth Toronto
 
Event 16 - Novice Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 200440.20Apr 30, 1995Seb ClovisNeil McNeil HS
2004- 201541.19Apr 30, 2014JR SpeedNorthview Heights
 
Event 17 - Novice Girls High Jump
Pre 20041.66mApr 30, 1984Jackie ReynoldsCardinal Newman
2004- 20151.59mApr 30, 2013Alexandria FerdinandMalvern
 
Event 18 - Novice Boys High Jump
Pre 20042.00mApr 30, 1990Duane BrathwaiteCW Jefferys
2004- 20151.80mApr 30, 2008Mike VasileSt. Basils
 
Event 19 - Novice Girls Pole Vault
Pre 20042.65mMay 23, 2017Elyse MyskohliaEtobicoke Arts
2004- 20152.65mMay 23, 2017Elyse MyskohliaEtobicoke Arts
 
Event 20 - Novice Boys Pole Vault
Pre 20043.60mApr 30, 1984Stve DumanskiScarlett Heights
2004- 20153.50mMay 23, 2017Leo AragaoLawrence Park -
 
Event 21 - Novice Girls Long Jump
Pre 20045.46mApr 30, 1979Nicole AliWoburn
2004- 20155.12mMay 25, 2016Shyanne MitchellJean Vanier - Sc
 
Event 22 - Novice Boys Long Jump
Pre 20046.78mApr 30, 2003Patrick TateBirchmount
2004- 20156.21mApr 30, 2006Ehis AdadaChaminade
 
Event 23 - Novice Girls Triple Jump
Pre 200411.54mApr 30, 1997Collen RamharakNorth Toronto
2004- 201510.85mApr 30, 2013Casi - Ann HutchinsonSt. Joes Morrow Park
 
Event 24 - Novice Boys Triple Jump
Pre 200413.75mApr 30, 1986Bobby LewelleynGeorge Harvey
2004- 201512.53mApr 30, 2013Lucky OsuigweEastern Commerce
 
Event 25 - Novice Girls Shot Put
Pre 200411.40mApr 30, 2000Stophanie HansonNorthview Heights
2004- 201511.75mMay 25, 2016Allison StoneWest Hill - West
 
Event 26 - Novice Boys Shot Put
Pre 200416.29mApr 30, 1990Alfonso D'AlesioChaminade
2004- 201514.77mApr 30, 2009Lihao ZhangDon Mills
 
Event 27 - Novice Girls Discus Throw
Pre 200436.56mApr 30, 1988Michelle KaskeEtobicoke CI
2004- 201526.54mMay 25, 2017Jamie SanterWindfields Jr. -
 
Event 28 - Novice Boys Discus Throw
Pre 200452.90mApr 30, 1979Lihao ZhangDon Mills
2004- 201547.93mMay 28, 2015Matthew MartinBishop Allen Aca
 
Event 29 - Novice Girls Javelin Throw
Pre 200435.22mApr 30, 1978Antoinette TothSenator O'Connor
2004- 201532.60mApr 30, 2014Sophie SolvewskiBayview Glen
 
Event 30 - Novice Boys Javelin Throw
Pre 200452.80mApr 30, 1986David VilijoenUpper Canada College
2004- 201547.13mMay 25, 2016Matthew BartaLakeshore - Toro
 
Event 31 - Novice Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
Pre 200448.92Apr 30, 1985
2004- 201550.55Apr 30, 2014
 
Event 32 - Novice Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
Pre 200445.10Apr 30, 1983
2004- 201545.14May 25, 2016Father Henry Carr - RexdaleJ Sheriff, M Eluehike, B Brempong, D Noel
 
Event 33 - Junior Girls 100 Metre Dash
Pre 200411.60Apr 30, 1980Nicole AliWoburn
2004- 201512.25May 24, 2017Sydonie MerrickMother Teresa -
 
Event 34 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
Pre 200410.60Apr 30, 1978Tony SharpeSenator O'Connor
2004- 201510.79Mar 31, 2009Marlon AllenBendale
 
Event 35 - Junior Girls 200 Metre Dash
Pre 200423.90Apr 30, 2001Lindsay WilsonMary Ward
2004- 201525.17Apr 30, 2010Tashuana YapchungBirchmount Park
 
Event 36 - Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
Pre 200421.60Apr 30, 1981Jamie NewmanKeiller Mackay
2004- 201521.64Apr 30, 2011Andre Azonwanna - FordCardinal McGuigan
 
Event 37 - Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
Pre 200455.20Apr 30, 1993Stacey Leigh- BynoeCardinal Newman
2004- 201555.88Apr 30, 2011Christina KyritisEast York
 
Event 38 - Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
Pre 200448.44Apr 30, 1981Jamie NewmanKeiller MacKay
2004- 201549.37Apr 30, 2014Michael PetersenMalvern
 
Event 39 - Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
Pre 20042:19.61May 25, 2017Remy CattellLeaside - Toront
2004- 20152:10.55May 28, 2015Emily CohenLawrence Park -
 
Event 40 - Junior Boys 800 Metre Run
Pre 20041:53.23Apr 30, 1983Pat PremeranoM. Power / St. Joes
2004- 20151:55.80Apr 30, 2014Edward HayfronBirchmount Park
 
Event 41 - Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run
Pre 20044:29.67Apr 30, 1981Alison WileyBranksome Hall
2004- 20154:31.13May 25, 2016Joceyln ChauDe La Salle Coll
 
Event 42 - Junior Boys 1500 Metre Run
Pre 20043:55.68Apr 30, 1989Joseph KiburEarl Haig
2004- 20154:02.24Apr 30, 2014Edward HayfronBirchmount Park
 
Event 43 - Junior Girls 3000 Metre Run
Pre 20049:38.20Apr 30, 1981Alison WileyBranksome Hall
2004- 201510:16.27May 28, 2015Christiane KonstantopoulosToronto Prep
 
Event 44 - Junior Boys 3000 Metre Run
Pre 20048:27.63Apr 30, 1983John CastellanoW. A. Portor
2004- 20159:06.92Apr 30, 2014Josh McGillivrayLeaside
 
Event 45 - Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 200411.50Apr 30, 1977Juliet ReidWoburn
2004- 201512.24Apr 30, 2014Madeline WhiestoneHarbord CI
 
Event 46 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 200413.50Apr 30, 1979Mark McCoyStephen Leacock
2004- 201513.65May 27, 2015JR SpeedNorthview Height
 
Event 47 - Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 200445.55Apr 30, 1999Brianna FitzpatrickNorth Toronto
2004- 201546.29Apr 30, 2010Jessica AdamsonNorth Toronto
 
Event 48 - Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 200438.60Apr 30, 1999Sean LambertNorth Toronto
2004- 201540.22May 25, 2017Wilson O'NeillCountry Day Scho
 
Event 49 - Junior Girls High Jump
Pre 20041.75mApr 30, 1984Paula GilmourWoburn
2004- 20151.64mApr 30, 2011Jennifer LeserfYork Mills
 
Event 50 - Junior Boys High Jump
Pre 20042.06mApr 30, 1986Gabriel QuaysonCederbrae
2004- 20151.90mApr 30, 2005Brian RichardsWest Humber
 
Event 51 - Junior Girls Pole Vault
Pre 20043.15mMay 23, 2017Mia RodneyMalvern - Toront
2004- 20153.50mApr 30, 2011Allie HarrisBishop Stachan
 
Event 52 - Junior Boys Pole Vault
Pre 20044.30mApr 30, 1980Rudy BunticM.Power / St. Joes
2004- 20153.60mApr 30, 2004Phillip GarrattCrescent School
 
Event 53 - Junior Girls Long Jump
Pre 20045.97mApr 30, 1983Chris IgnatzSir John A MacDonald
2004- 20155.38mMay 25, 2016Sara KemperHillfield-Strath
 
Event 54 - Junior Boys Long Jump
Pre 20047.05mApr 30, 1991Bill SeniorWeston
2004- 20156.59mApr 30, 2010Marc RasingBrebeuf
 
Event 55 - Junior Girls Triple Jump
Pre 200411.75mApr 30, 2002Mary Egbo- EgboDanforth Tech
2004- 201511.43mMay 25, 2016Mikeisha WelcomeCardinal Newman
 
Event 56 - Junior Boys Triple Jump
Pre 200414.67mApr 30, 1996Bernard FrancisCentral Tech
2004- 201513.11mApr 30, 2012Trivel PintoDownsview
 
Event 57 - Junior Girls Shot Put
Pre 200412.20mApr 30, 2010Brittany CrewBirchmount
2004- 201512.20mApr 30, 2010Brittany CrewBirchmount Park
 
Event 58 - Junior Boys Shot Put
Pre 200416.13mApr 30, 1980Mike SpiritosoM. Power / St. Joes
2004- 201517.50mApr 30, 2010Peter NikolovskiMalvern
 
Event 59 - Junior Girls Discus Throw
Pre 200439.20mApr 30, 1980Mary BasakyrosEast York
2004- 201535.81mApr 30, 2010Brittany CrewBirchmount Park
 
Event 60 - Junior Boys Discus Throw
Pre 200449.46mApr 30, 1998Anthony ForgioneM. Power / St. Joes
2004- 201556.16mApr 30, 2010Peter NokolovskiMalvern
 
Event 61 - Junior Girls Javelin Throw
Pre 200440.30mApr 30, 1981Darcy BettBranksome Hall
2004- 201537.30mMay 28, 2015Sophia SlovenskiBayview Glen - D
 
Event 62 - Junior Boys Javelin Throw
Pre 200457.56mApr 30, 1980Ian SulivanUpper Canada College
2004- 201556.10mApr 30, 2010Ian SullivanUpper Canada College
 
Event 63 - Junior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
Pre 200447.80Apr 30, 2001
2004- 201549.61Apr 30, 2005
 
Event 64 - Junior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
Pre 200442.08Apr 30, 1996
2004- 201543.93Apr 30, 2010
 
Event 65 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
Pre 200411.40Apr 30, 1980Alexis Paul - MacDonaldCW Jeffreys
2004- 201511.79Apr 30, 2010Crystal EmmanualVaughan Road
 
Event 66 - Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
Pre 200421.122000
2004- 201510.37Apr 30, 2010Aaron BrownBirchmount Park
 
Event 67 - Senior Girls 200 Metre Dash
Pre 200423.60Apr 30, 2005Carline MuirWeston
2004- 201523.97Apr 30, 2004Carline MuirWeston
 
Event 68 - Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
Pre 200421.12Apr 30, 1987Carl FolkesCentral Tech
2004- 201521.34Apr 30, 2011Marlon Laidlaw - AllenBendale
 
Event 69 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
Pre 200452.742000
2004- 201552.74Apr 30, 2005Carline MuirWeston
 
Event 70 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
Pre 200445.97Apr 30, 1987Carl FolkesCentral Tech
2004- 201547.57May 25, 2016Khamal Stewart-BaynesFather Henry Car
 
Event 71 - Senior Girls 800 Metre Run
Pre 20042:09.27Apr 30, 1982Camille CatoA Y Jackson
2004- 20152:06.90May 26, 2016Lucia StaffordToronto French S
 
Event 72 - Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
Pre 20041:51.58Apr 30, 1981Dave ReidWest Humber
2004- 20151:51.56May 26, 2016Michael PetersenMalvern - Toront
 
Event 73 - Senior Girls 1500 Metre Run
Pre 20044:24.30Apr 30, 1978Nancy RooksGeorge S Henry
2004- 20154:25.38May 25, 2016Lucia StaffordToronto French S
 
Event 74 - Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
Pre 20043:48.95Apr 30, 1982Dave ReidWest Humber
2004- 20153:56.69Apr 30, 2013Elijah SilvaBrebeuf
 
Event 75 - Senior Girls 3000 Metre Run
Pre 20049:32.85Apr 30, 1981Kate WileyBranksome Hall
2004- 20159:42.10May 26, 2016Christiane KonstantopoulosToronto Prep
 
Event 76 - Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
Pre 20048:11.49Apr 30, 1982Dave ReidWest Humber
2004- 20158:15.49Apr 30, 2014Justyn KnightSt. Michaels College
 
Event 77 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 200415.07May 24, 2017Jane StantonCountry Day Scho
2004- 201514.33Apr 30, 2006Phylicia GeorgeMary Ward
 
Event 78 - Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 200414.30Apr 30, 1990Ricardo BestCentral Tech
2004- 201514.45May 25, 2016Clayton JeffreyUCC - Toronto
 
Event 79 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 20041:01.69Apr 30, 1982Nicole AliWoburn
2004- 20151:02.90Apr 30, 2011Jessica AdamsonNorth Toronto
 
Event 80 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Low Hurdles
Pre 200453.46Apr 30, 1984Peter DanielsCentral Tech
2004- 201553.77Apr 30, 2014Dan BradyGreenwood College
 
Event 81 - Senior Girls High Jump
Pre 20041.72mApr 30, 1986Natalie WantersCederbrae
2004- 20151.65mApr 30, 2013Kayla GeenburgBishop Strachan
 
Event 82 - Senior Boys High Jump
Pre 20042.12mApr 30, 1989Godfrey FosterYork Humber
2004- 20152.05mMay 27, 2015Kadre GrayEastern Commerce
 
Event 83 - Senior Girls Pole Vault
Pre 20043.50mApr 30, 1999Simona KovacicMartingrove
2004- 20153.35mApr 30, 2012Allison HarrisBishop Stachan
 
Event 84 - Senior Boys Pole Vault
Pre 20044.75mApr 30, 1986Rob LindsayThistletown
2004- 20154.30mMay 26, 2015Daniel GleasonLawrence Park -
 
Event 85 - Senior Girls Long Jump
Pre 20045.97mApr 30, 1983Chris IgnaczSir John A MacDonald
2004- 20155.58mApr 30, 2007Samantha CrossLester B Pearson
 
Event 86 - Senior Boys Long Jump
Pre 20047.75mApr 30, 1990Brian ThomasCentral Tech
2004- 20157.06mApr 30, 2009Kadeem DouglasHenry Carr
 
Event 87 - Senior Girls Triple Jump
Pre 200412.00mApr 30, 2001Colleen RamharakOakwood
2004- 201512.15mMay 27, 2015Jamilah JamesBirchmount Park
 
Event 88 - Senior Boys Triple Jump
Pre 200415.35mApr 30, 1982George WrightVaughan Road
2004- 201514.28mApr 30, 2009jacob ZorzellaVaughan Road
 
Event 89 - Senior Girls Shot Put
Pre 200410.38mMay 25, 2017Bernice EdiagbonyaSenator O'Connor
2004- 201514.91mApr 30, 2012Brittany CrewBirchmount Park
 
Event 90 - Senior Boys Shot Put
Pre 200418.78mApr 30, 1977Peter RummellBirchmount Park
2004- 201517.40mMay 25, 2016Erik FerreiraMarshall McLuhan
 
Event 91 - Senior Girls Discus Throw
Pre 200449.00mApr 30, 1986Michelle BrothertonBirchmount Park
2004- 201545.24mApr 30, 2012Brittany CrewBirchmount Park
 
Event 92 - Senior Boys Discus Throw
Pre 200461.16mApr 30, 1986Jason GervaisCentral Tech
2004- 201551.54mApr 30, 2009Mathieu MarcocciaM. Power / St. Joes
 
Event 93 - Senior Girls Javelin Throw
Pre 200448.28mApr 30, 1991Valerie TullochForest Hill
2004- 201539.03mApr 30, 2012Brittany CrewBirchmount Park
 
Event 94 - Senior Boys Javelin Throw
Pre 200461.82mApr 30, 1986Mike SmithCentral Tech
2004- 201556.15mApr 30, 2012Evan KarakolisBirchmount Park
 
Event 95 - Senior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
Pre 200447.85Apr 30, 2002
2004- 201548.56May 27, 2015Birchmount Park - Scarborough
 
Event 96 - Senior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
Pre 200441.20Apr 30, 1982
2004- 201541.89Apr 30, 2004
 
Event 97 - Senior Girls 1500 Metre Steeplechase
Pre 20045:07.71May 24, 2017Kylee RaftisBishop Strachan
2004- 20154:59.14May 25, 2016Kylee RaftisBishop Strachan
2004- 20155:11.80Apr 30, 2005Sara LeoBirchmount Park
 
Event 98 - Senior Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase
Pre 20046:25.39May 24, 2017Nicolas TralliBirchmount Park
Pre 20045:53.84Apr 30, 1985Peter ChiodoWest Humber
2004- 20156:23.88May 25, 2016Nicolas TralliBirchmount Park
2004- 20155:57.54Apr 30, 2007Andrew AgauannoSt. Michaels College
 
Event 99 - Senior Girls 4x400 Metre Relay
Pre 20044:08.73May 25, 2017Bishop Allen Academy-EtobicokeT DiPierdomenico, M Lucki, S Da Silva, S Sun
Pre 20043:54.24Apr 30, 1982
2004- 20153:55.54May 26, 2016Lawrence Park - TorontoA Rynda, E Cohen, E B'Dacy, K Mansour
2004- 20153:57.85May 28, 2015Birchmount Park - ScarboroughR Poole, A McDonald, B Avery, K Innanen
 
Event 100 - Senior Boys 4x400 Metre Relay
Pre 20043:37.34May 25, 2017Central Technical - TorontoT DaCosta, S Walters, T Corbin, A Heath
Pre 20043:15.31Apr 30, 1986
2004- 20153:22.41May 26, 2016Father Henry Carr - RexdaleA Hector, N Francis, T Fearon, K Stewart-Baynes
2004- 20153:19.15Apr 30, 2006
 
Event 102 - Ambulatory Boys 100 Metre Dash
2004- 201516.45May 27, 2015Sam ForbesMarshall McLuhan
 
Event 104 - Visually Imp. Boys 100 Metre Dash
Pre 200417.85May 24, 2017Cameron MalcomAgincourt - Agin
2004- 201515.53May 25, 2016Gavin O'SullivanWest Humber - Re
 
Event 105 - Intellectually Imp. Girls 100 Metre Dash
2004- 201525.62May 25, 2016Kalaya La ToucheMarshall McLuhan
 
Event 106 - Intellectually Imp. Boys 100 Metre Dash
Pre 200414.38May 24, 2017Shemar WiltonSt. Mary Catholi
2004- 201514.38May 24, 2017Shemar WiltonSt. Mary Catholi
 
Event 107 - Wheelchair Girls 200 Metre Dash
Pre 200449.34May 25, 2017Jessica TinneyGreenwood Colleg
2004- 201549.34May 25, 2017Jessica TinneyGreenwood Colleg
 
Event 108 - Wheelchair Boys 200 Metre Dash
2004- 201535.00May 28, 2015Dylan RitterMarshall McLuhan
 
Event 109 - Wheelchair Girls 800 Metre Dash
2004- 20152:07.64May 27, 2015Jessica TinneyGreenwood Colleg
 
Event 110 - Wheelchair Boys 800 Metre Dash
2004- 20151:09.46May 27, 2015Dylan RitterMarshall McLuhan
 
Last updated Thu, 31 May 2018 20:19:14
 

Copyright © 2001-2018 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.