trackdatabase.com logo







York Region Track and Field Finals

Records

Event 1 - Midget Girls 100 Metre Dash
YRAA12.43May 21, 2009Shaina HarrisonVSS - Thornhill
 
Event 2 - Midget Boys 100 Metre Dash
YRAA11.33May 12, 2004Seon HolmesVaughan SS
 
Event 3 - Midget Girls 200 Metre Dash
YRAA25.67May 19, 2005Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 4 - Midget Boys 200 Metre Dash
YRAA23.14May 17, 2011Nathan KyeameBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 5 - Midget Girls 400 Metre Dash
YRAA57.86May 19, 2005Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 6 - Midget Boys 400 Metre Dash
YRAA52.11May 18, 2006Dylan MundySutton DHS-S
 
Event 7 - Midget Girls 800 Metre Run
YRAA2:18.37May 20, 2008Brigid CallaghanSacred Heart
 
Event 8 - Midget Boys 800 Metre Run
YRAA1:59.50May 21, 2009Eamonn KichukBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 9 - Midget Girls 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:36.29May 19, 2005Stephanie SmithWilliams, Dr
 
Event 10 - Midget Boys 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:13.94May 17, 2010Alexander FreemantleSHCHS- Newmarket
 
Event 11 - Midget Girls 3000 Metre Run
YRAA10:10.23Apr 30, 2016CAMERON ORMONDAurora HS-Au
 
Event 12 - Midget Boys 3000 Metre Run
YRAA9:17.02Apr 30, 2016NICK MOTANEWMARKET HS
 
Event 13 - Midget Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA12.45May 17, 2012Nicole SkimmingBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 14 - Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA14.55May 17, 2012Alec PichelliSHCHS- Newmarket
 
Event 15 - Midget Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA45.06May 18, 2012Nicole SkimmingBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 16 - Midget Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA43.46May 25, 2018Lorenzo AbbaglivoSHCHS- Newmarket
 
Event 17 - Midget Girls High Jump
YRAA1.68mMay 21, 2015Robin ClarkTSS - Thornhill
 
Event 18 - Midget Boys High Jump
YRAA1.85mApr 30, 2016KENNY NGASSOUEBILL CROTHERS SS
 
Event 19 - Midget Girls Pole Vault
YRAA2.45mApr 30, 2016BREANNA HAYHOEST. MAXIMILIAN KOLBE
 
Event 20 - Midget Boys Pole Vault
YRAA2.90mMay 21, 2009Ward BennCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 21 - Midget Girls Long Jump
YRAA5.33mMay 22, 2013Ebhani BlackwoodBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 22 - Midget Boys Long Jump
YRAA6.47mApr 30, 2017MARCUS RENFORDTOMMY DOUGLAS SS
 
Event 23 - Midget Girls Triple Jump
YRAA10.75mMay 21, 2009Olivia BolenderSDSS-Stouffville
 
Event 24 - Midget Boys Triple Jump
YRAA12.85mMay 21, 2009Divyanthan ThasarathanBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 25 - Midget Girls Shot Put
YRAA11.63mMay 24, 2018Bailey OakesCrothers
 
Event 26 - Midget Boys Shot Put
YRAA15.12mMay 24, 2018Braden RobertsSHCHS- Newmarket
 
Event 27 - Midget Girls Discus Throw
YRAA29.92mMay 22, 2013Denise BaloghCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 28 - Midget Boys Discus Throw
YRAA46.82mMay 24, 2018Braden RobertsSHCHS- Newmarket
 
Event 29 - Midget Girls Javelin Throw
YRAA34.20mMay 16, 2011Breanne Wilson-BennettBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 30 - Midget Boys Javelin Throw
YRAA42.44mMay 17, 2012Rhyan RodriguesSRHS - Thornhill
 
Event 31 - Midget Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA50.57May 17, 2012Bill Crothers - Unionville
 
Event 32 - Midget Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA46.13May 16, 2011Bill Crothers - Unionville
 
Event 33 - Junior Girls 100 Metre Dash
YRAA12.42May 18, 2006Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 34 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
YRAA11.18May 24, 2018Marcus RenfordTommy Douglas
 
Event 35 - Junior Girls 200 Metre Dash
YRAA25.20May 19, 2006Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 36 - Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
YRAA22.80May 22, 2015Jordan TaylorCrothers
 
Event 37 - Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
YRAA56.18May 18, 2006Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 38 - Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
YRAA51.26May 23, 2007Dylan MundySutton DHS-S
 
Event 39 - Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
YRAA2:14.67May 20, 2008Caileigh GlennSacred Heart
 
Event 40 - Junior Boys 800 Metre Run
YRAA2:00.58May 19, 2005Tyler PettesAurora HS-Au
 
Event 41 - Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:44.20May 19, 2005Sheila ReidSacred Heart
 
Event 42 - Junior Boys 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:09.60May 21, 2009Robert DenaultAHS - Aurora
 
Event 43 - Junior Girls 3000 Metre Run
YRAA10:37.00May 18, 2012Yulia FederovVSS - Thornhill
 
Event 44 - Junior Boys 3000 Metre Run
YRAA8:55.31May 21, 2009Robert DenaultAHS - Aurora
 
Event 45 - Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA12.10May 18, 2006Amilia DiChiaraSt. Robert's
 
Event 46 - Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA14.21May 21, 2015Garth WilliamsFMMCHS - Markham
 
Event 47 - Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA44.90May 23, 2013Nicole SkimmingBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 48 - Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA40.73May 19, 2005Kevin ShetlerCardinal Car
 
Event 49 - Junior Girls High Jump
YRAA1.62mMay 22, 2013Ashley Abou-AkiST. JEAN de BREBEUF CH
 
Event 50 - Junior Boys High Jump
YRAA1.96mApr 30, 2017KENNY NGASSOUECrothers
 
Event 51 - Junior Girls Pole Vault
YRAA2.60mMay 18, 2006Maria TyumkinLangstaff SS
YRAA3.40mMay 21, 2015Madeline LiCrothers
 
Event 52 - Junior Boys Pole Vault
YRAA3.35mApr 30, 2016MATTHEW CONNELL-TOMBSSACRED HEART CHS
 
Event 53 - Junior Girls Long Jump
YRAA5.21mMay 19, 2005Elizabeth PetrovMacKenzie, A
 
Event 54 - Junior Boys Long Jump
YRAA6.76mMay 17, 2010Divy ThasaranthanBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 55 - Junior Girls Triple Jump
YRAA11.15mMay 18, 2006Catherine OkoukoniCarter
 
Event 56 - Junior Boys Triple Jump
YRAA14.09mMay 17, 2010Divy ThasaranthanBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 57 - Junior Girls Shot Put
YRAA11.34mMay 21, 2015Katie BarSHCHS- Newmarket
 
Event 58 - Junior Boys Shot Put
YRAA17.12mMay 21, 2015Spencer GugliettiCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 59 - Junior Girls Discus Throw
YRAA35.13mMay 22, 2013Cyrerra CassellBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 60 - Junior Boys Discus Throw
YRAA48.00mMay 22, 2013Jonathon RaspantiEmily Carr
 
Event 61 - Junior Girls Javelin Throw
YRAA39.14mMay 17, 2012Breanne Wilson-BennettBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 62 - Junior Boys Javelin Throw
YRAA48.41mMay 20, 2008Brendan BeattyCarter
 
Event 63 - Junior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA50.50May 22, 2013Bill Crothers - UnionvilleS Wark, O Ehirim, J Gordon, M Isip
 
Event 64 - Junior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA44.93May 17, 2010Bill Crother - UnionvilleAnglin, Anglin, Thasaranthan, Karilinginham
 
Event 65 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
YRAA11.80May 17, 2012Shaina HarrisonKolbe - Aurora
 
Event 66 - Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
YRAA10.77May 22, 2013Bolade AjomaleMacKenzie, A
 
Event 67 - Senior Girls 200 Metre Dash
YRAA24.68May 24, 2007Sarah WellsUnionville
 
Event 68 - Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
YRAA22.02May 17, 2012Bolade AjomaleMacKenzie, A
 
Event 69 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
YRAA55.57May 20, 2008Natalie GeigerStouffville
 
Event 70 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
YRAA48.92May 17, 2012Joshua CunninghamBACHS - Markham
 
Event 71 - Senior Girls 800 Metre Run
YRAA2:11.60May 23, 2007Sheila ReidSacred Heart
 
Event 72 - Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
YRAA1:54.54May 17, 2011Sacha SmartT.S.S Tigers
 
Event 73 - Senior Girls 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:37.90May 23, 2007Sheila ReidSacred Heart
 
Event 74 - Senior Boys 1500 Metre Run
YRAA4:01.19May 18, 2006Stefan RisticMulock
 
Event 75 - Senior Girls 3000 Metre Run
YRAA10:01.31May 25, 2018Cameron OrmondAHS - Aurora
 
Event 76 - Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
YRAA8:52.30May 18, 2010Dylan BrownHHSS - Newmarket
 
Event 77 - Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA14.18May 23, 2007Sarah WellsUnionville
 
Event 78 - Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA14.60May 17, 2010Daniel ChanUHS - Markham
 
Event 79 - Senior Girls 400 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA60.37May 24, 2007Sarah WellsUnionville
 
Event 80 - Senior Boys 400 Metre Low Hurdles
YRAA54.18May 18, 2010Daniel ChanUHS - Markham
 
Event 81 - Senior Girls High Jump
YRAA1.77mMay 21, 2015Dalyssa HugginsCrothers
 
Event 82 - Senior Boys High Jump
YRAA2.00mMay 12, 2004Massimo BertocchiSt. Joan of Arc
 
Event 83 - Senior Girls Pole Vault
YRAA3.10m2016MADDIE LIBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 84 - Senior Boys Pole Vault
YRAA4.50mMay 21, 2015Ross BennKolbe - Aurora
 
Event 85 - Senior Girls Long Jump
YRAA5.41mMay 19, 2005Melitta BrownSacred Heart
 
Event 86 - Senior Boys Long Jump
YRAA6.74mMay 12, 2004Massimo BertocchiSt. Joan of Arc CHS
 
Event 87 - Senior Girls Triple Jump
YRAA11.04mMay 21, 2015Ebhani BlackwoodCrothers
 
Event 88 - Senior Boys Triple Jump
YRAA14.33mMay 22, 2013Shemar HinesBur Oak
 
Event 89 - Senior Girls Shot Put
YRAA12.23mMay 19, 2005Nicole WalcottMiddlefield
 
Event 90 - Senior Boys Shot Put
YRAA16.27mApr 30, 2014SASHA DAJIACCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 91 - Senior Girls Discus Throw
YRAA35.23mApr 30, 2016Denise BaloghCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 92 - Senior Boys Discus Throw
YRAA54.38mMay 17, 2010Andrew WellsUHS - Markham
 
Event 93 - Senior Girls Javelin Throw
YRAA39.26mMay 22, 2013Breanne Wilson-BennettBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 94 - Senior Boys Javelin Throw
YRAA53.97mApr 30, 2016RAYMAN SINGHBCSS - Unionvill
 
Event 95 - Senior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA50.45May 17, 2012Joan of Arc
 
Event 96 - Senior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay
YRAA44.28Apr 30, 2005UNIONVILLE HS
 
Event 97 - Open Girls 1500 Metre Steeplechase
YRAA5:20.02May 21, 2015Paige SandwellGWWSS - Aurora
 
Event 98 - Open Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase
YRAA5:15.85Apr 30, 2017MITCHELL MIRONBILL CROTHERS SS
 
Event 99 - Open Girls 4x400 Metre Relay
YRAA4:07.20May 23, 2007Cardinal Carter S SC Camileri, N Blom, K Harrington, A McFarlane
 
Event 100 - Open Boys 4x400 Metre Relay
YRAA3:31.10May 23, 2013Sacred Heart - NewmarketFreemantle, Fernandes, Callaghan, Osuntoyinbo
 
Event 102 - Ambulatory Boys 100 Metre Dash
YRAA12.36May 24, 2018Zach GingrasCrothers
 
Event 103 - Visually Imp. Girls 100 Metre Dash
YRAA3:53.60May 21, 2009Michael KahnUHS - Markham
 
Event 105 - Intellectually Imp. Girls 100 Metre Dash
YRAA21.80May 21, 2015Tina YuanWC - Woodbridge
 
Event 106 - Intellectually Imp. Boys 100 Metre Dash
YRAA11.78May 21, 2015Robert PipitoneHHSS - Newmarket
 
Event 111 - Visually Imp. Girls 800 Metre Run
YRAA3:37.40May 22, 2013Christina DiMariaCCCHS - Aurora
 
Event 114 - Ambulatory Boys 800 Metre Run
YRAA2:12.40May 25, 2018Zach GingrasCrothers
 
Event 116 - Intellectually Imp. Boys 800 Metre Run
YRAA2:48.19May 25, 2018Tommy VasilosKolbe - Aurora
 
Last updated Sun, 27 May 2018 22:44:50
 

Copyright © 2001-2018 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.