Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 18, 2016 to May 19, 2016
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (341.12 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Under construction
Overall Results by Division
Midget
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
145.5
93
238.5
2.
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
10
82
92
3.
Newmarket - Newmarket
36.5
52
88.5
4.
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
48
38
86
5.
Markville - Markham
36
43
79
6.
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
45
20
65
7.
Vaughan - Thornhill
10
46
56
8.
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
23.5
24
47.5
9.
Aurora High School
42
2
44
10.
St. Augustine - Markham
10
25
35
11.
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
29.5
3
32.5
12.
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
18
14
32
13.
St. Brother Andre
27
3
30
14.
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
11
17
28
15.
Emily Carr Secondary School
4
20
24
16.
Woodbridge College Wyverns
7
13
20
17.
Thornhill Tigers
2
18
20
18.
Thornlea - Thornhill
4
14
18
19.
Stouffville - Stouffville
17
1
18
20.
Huron Heights - Newmarket
10
6
16
21.
Unionville - Markham
11
3
14
22.
Bur Oak S.S.
6
7
13
23.
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
13
0
13
24.
Middlefield - Markham
0
12
12
25.
Alexander MacKenzie H S
4
8
12
26.
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
10
0
10
27.
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
0
9
9
28.
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
0
8
8
29.
St. Robert - Thornhill
6
0
6
30.
Milliken Mills - Markham
0
6
6
31.
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
6
0
6
32.
Toronto District Christian Hig
0
4
4
33.
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
0
3
3
34.
Markham - Markham
0
3
3
35.
Sutton - Sutton West
0
3
3
36.
Bayview - Richmond Hill
2
0
2
37.
Westmount - Thornhill
0
0
0
38.
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
0
0
0
39.
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
0
0
0
40.
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
0
0
0
41.
Maple - Maple
0
0
0
42.
Father Bressani - Woodbridge
0
0
0
43.
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
0
0
0
Junior
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
133
121
254
2.
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
91
90
181
3.
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
27
46
73
4.
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
41
28
69
5.
Markham - Markham
12
29
41
6.
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
4
35
39
7.
St. Brother Andre
6
33
39
8.
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
33.5
3
36.5
9.
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
10
23
33
10.
Unionville - Markham
7
24
31
11.
Sutton - Sutton West
14
15
29
12.
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
17
8
25
13.
Thornhill Tigers
22
2
24
14.
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
6.5
17
23.5
15.
Markville - Markham
1
22
23
16.
Maple - Maple
0
23
23
17.
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
22
0
22
18.
St. Robert - Thornhill
16
5
21
19.
Bur Oak S.S.
12
9
21
20.
Huron Heights - Newmarket
16
5
21
21.
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
11
8
19
22.
Newmarket - Newmarket
18
0
18
23.
Emily Carr Secondary School
4
14
18
24.
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
8
9
17
25.
Westmount - Thornhill
16
0
16
26.
Middlefield - Markham
0
14
14
27.
Vaughan - Thornhill
2
10
12
28.
Bayview - Richmond Hill
6
6
12
29.
Aurora High School
10
0
10
30.
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
10
0
10
31.
Toronto District Christian Hig
0
8
8
32.
Woodbridge College Wyverns
6
2
8
33.
Milliken Mills - Markham
0
5
5
34.
St. Augustine - Markham
0
5
5
35.
Stouffville - Stouffville
0
2
2
36.
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
1
0
1
37.
Father Bressani - Woodbridge
1
0
1
38.
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
0
0
0
39.
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
0
0
0
40.
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
0
0
0
41.
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
0
0
0
42.
Alexander MacKenzie H S
0
0
0
43.
Thornlea - Thornhill
0
0
0
44.
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
0
0
0
Senior
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
135
78.5
213.5
2.
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
95.5
86
181.5
3.
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
25.5
63
88.5
4.
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
36
29
65
5.
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
40
16
56
6.
Sutton - Sutton West
6
36
42
7.
Newmarket - Newmarket
25
17
42
8.
Maple - Maple
25
16
41
9.
Bur Oak S.S.
2
35
37
10.
Stouffville - Stouffville
27
7
34
11.
Markham - Markham
0
31
31
12.
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
4
26
30
13.
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
23
4
27
14.
Thornlea - Thornhill
22
4.5
26.5
15.
Huron Heights - Newmarket
26
0
26
16.
Markville - Markham
7
18
25
17.
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
22
0
22
18.
Woodbridge College Wyverns
4
16
20
19.
Keswick - Keswick
0
20
20
20.
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
8
10
18
21.
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
16
2
18
22.
Unionville - Markham
2
12
14
23.
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
0
14
14
24.
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
5
8
13
25.
St. Robert - Thornhill
7
6
13
26.
Aurora High School
11
2
13
27.
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
11
1
12
28.
Alexander MacKenzie H S
11
0
11
29.
St. Brother Andre
0
11
11
30.
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
0
10
10
31.
Emily Carr Secondary School
1
8
9
32.
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
0
9
9
33.
Middlefield - Markham
0
8
8
34.
Toronto District Christian Hig
7
0
7
35.
Milliken Mills - Markham
0
6
6
36.
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
4
0
4
37.
Bayview - Richmond Hill
0
4
4
38.
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
0
3
3
39.
St. Augustine - Markham
2
0
2
40.
Vaughan - Thornhill
0
1
1
41.
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
0
0
0
42.
Westmount - Thornhill
0
0
0
43.
Father Bressani - Woodbridge
0
0
0
44.
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
0
0
0
45.
Thornhill Tigers
0
0
0
Open
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
13
14
27
2.
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
11
13
24
3.
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
4
19
23
4.
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
16
0
16
5.
Alexander MacKenzie H S
12
0
12
6.
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
5
5
10
7.
Aurora High School
9
0
9
8.
Maple - Maple
0
8
8
9.
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
0
5
5
10.
Newmarket - Newmarket
5
0
5
11.
Vaughan - Thornhill
0
4
4
12.
Bur Oak S.S.
0
4
4
13.
Woodbridge College Wyverns
2
1
3
14.
Unionville - Markham
1
2
3
15.
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
0
2
2
16.
Markham - Markham
0
1
1
17.
Father Bressani - Woodbridge
0
0
0
18.
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
0
0
0
19.
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
0
0
0
20.
St. Augustine - Markham
0
0
0
21.
Stouffville - Stouffville
0
0
0
22.
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
0
0
0
23.
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
0
0
0
24.
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
0
0
0
25.
Huron Heights - Newmarket
0
0
0
26.
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
0
0
0
27.
Markville - Markham
0
0
0
28.
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
0
0
0
29.
Middlefield - Markham
0
0
0
Ambulatory
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
0
20
20
2.
Woodbridge College Wyverns
0
0
0
Intellectually Imp.
Team Name
Ladies Points
Mens Ponts
Total
1.
Woodbridge College Wyverns
0
0
0
Last updated Thu, 19 May 2016 20:19:20
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en