Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 16, 2017 to May 17, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Dakota Goguen
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
4:15.00
4:24.87
10
JT Boston
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:33.33
4:34.50
8
Nathan Bellsmith
Toronto Christian - Woodbridge
NT
4:53.92
6
Matthew Groot
Toronto Christian - Woodbridge
NT
4:55.83
5
Ajaypal Sundal
Markham - Markham
5:19.19
4:56.75
4
Jahari Emanuel-Lawrence
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
4:57.51
3
Nathan Reid-Welford
Keswick - Keswick
NT
4:59.02
2
William Lee
Aurora High School
5:43.87
5:00.99
1
Justin Skrzypczak
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
5:00.00
5:01.87
Matthew Godwin
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
4:58.80
5:03.54
Barry Xu
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:05.87
Scott Woodward
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
5:17.67
5:06.26
Jarvis Clandfield
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
5:09.94
Joshua Yang
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
5:10.57
Neville Rose
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
5:14.45
Jim Guo
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:15.33
Michael Vavaroutsos
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
5:15.54
Joshua Harper
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
5:27.62
5:17.53
Rahul Kalaselaram
Jean Vanier CHS - Richmond Hil
NT
5:23.96
Ben George
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
5:20.00
5:24.95
Arman Lamei
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
5:21.46
5:27.44
John Biskupski
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
5:39.96
Jakob Streef
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
5:44.03
5:40.30
Jacob Fintelman
Huron Heights - Newmarket
5:51.13
5:55.74
Aidan Sadeghi
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
5:55.76
Justin Aide
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
6:01.48
Eric Mukan
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
6:10.47
Tyler Morgan
Huron Heights - Newmarket
6:00.00
6:12.43
Christian Simmons
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Nyle London
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Stephan McDonald
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
4:58.84
DNS
Daniel Rownaghi
Thornlea - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Kayvon Mojdehi
Thornlea - Thornhill
5:27.21
DNS
Jonah Bisgould-Menendian
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Daniel Azizi
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 18 May 2017 22:31:53
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en