Meet Info
ROPSSAA Special Events
Track and Field Meet
May 10, 2017 to May 11, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Male Shot Put
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Jacob Balan
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
ND
9.30
10
Marvin Dion
St. Edmund Campion
ND
5.00
10
Jayden Bryan
John Fraser - Mississauga
ND
2.00
10
Connor Cerra
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
ND
8.50
8
Jeriel Turingan
Applewood School
ND
4.90
8
Kyle Strojek
St Martin CSS - Mississauga
ND
8.00
5.50
Rafael Maizo
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
ND
8.00
5.50
Gordon Best
Parkholme School
ND
4.00
6
Benjamin Lee
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
ND
3.30
5
Christopher King
North Peel - Brampton
ND
7.80
4
Haider Al-Gerrah
John Fraser - Mississauga
ND
2.30
4
Aidan Boyd
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
ND
7.70
3
White Samson
Central Peel - Brampton
ND
2.10
3
Stephen Sandy
North Peel - Brampton
ND
7.50
2
Marco Branco
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
ND
7.20
1
Tyler Mittag
d'Youville
ND
7.10
Daniel Louisien
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
ND
7.00
Dennis Amaya
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
ND
7.00
Jean Carlo Cueto
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
ND
6.50
Matthew Curtiss
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
ND
6.30
Noah Cool
Ascension of Our Lord-Miss
ND
6.20
Matteo Morellli
St Martin CSS - Mississauga
ND
6.00
Tarik Murray-Henry
port credit team 10
ND
5.90
Dennis Cartagena
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
ND
5.80
Nick Williams-McCalla
North Peel - Brampton
ND
5.60
Zayshawn Ford
port credit team 10
ND
5.50
Taylan Peters
Lincoln Alexander- Mississauga
ND
5.50
Navjit Cheema
Central Peel - Brampton
ND
5.30
Johnathan Thompson
Thomas L Kennedy - Mississauga
ND
5.30
Sebastian Gomes
Notre Dame - Brampton
ND
5.20
Jonathan Cabral
St Martin CSS - Mississauga
ND
5.20
Logan Cave
North Peel - Brampton
ND
5.20
Axel Ramirez
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
ND
5.20
Yves Anthony Madilo
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
ND
5.00
Benjamin Sokolowski
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
ND
4.90
Anmol Maan
Central Peel - Brampton
ND
4.90
Anthony Prashad
Thomas L Kennedy - Mississauga
ND
4.90
Kobina Akuakua
d'Youville
ND
4.60
Kevon Gibson
Thomas L Kennedy - Mississauga
ND
4.60
Pavraj Gill
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
ND
4.40
Robert Cabral
Humberview - Bolton
ND
4.40
Tyrese Carty
Louise Arbour
ND
4.40
Yasir Iqbal
Thomas L Kennedy - Mississauga
ND
4.30
Austin Cote
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
ND
4.20
Johnny Vavala
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
ND
4.20
Jordan McGowan
Harold M Brathwaite - Brampton
ND
4.10
Alden Brooks
Louise Arbour
ND
4.10
Isaac Hodoh
Central Peel - Brampton
ND
4.10
In Cho
Central Peel - Brampton
ND
4.00
Ahmed Atia
Thomas L Kennedy - Mississauga
ND
4.00
Brandt Gropp-Lauder
Thomas L Kennedy - Mississauga
ND
4.00
Jason Black
Thomas L Kennedy - Mississauga
ND
3.90
Ibrahim Zaidi
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
ND
3.90
Shammar Lewis
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
ND
3.80
Miguel Pereira
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
ND
3.70
Malachi McKenzie
Lincoln Alexander- Mississauga
ND
3.60
Shawn Fuller
Central Peel - Brampton
ND
3.40
Kevin Quiceno
Notre Dame - Brampton
ND
3.40
Kaedin Brindley
Thomas L Kennedy - Mississauga
ND
3.40
Sheldon Lock
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
ND
3.10
Nikolas Xavier
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
ND
3.10
Cole Houston
John Fraser - Mississauga
ND
3.00
Ibrahim Ali
Central Peel - Brampton
ND
3.00
Kadima Mukendi
Louise Arbour
ND
2.90
Sanjay Sundarraj
Central Peel - Brampton
ND
2.80
Jonathan Pierre
Louise Arbour
ND
2.50
Michael Rodrigues
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
ND
2.40
Vikram Ganesh
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
ND
2.30
Semir Noorahmed
Louise Arbour
ND
2.20
Nathan Peddie
Louise Arbour
ND
2.00
Kanwarpal Karwal
Louise Arbour
ND
2.00
Kyle Sullivan
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
ND
DNS
Mitch Robinson
Thomas L Kennedy - Mississauga
ND
DNS
Tyrell Ramkarran
Thomas L Kennedy - Mississauga
ND
DNS
Austin Mansingh
Louise Arbour
ND
DNS
Jaison Sehdev
Louise Arbour
ND
DNS
Dhiren Dewett
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
ND
DNS
Michael Bossio
St Martin CSS - Mississauga
ND
DNS
Jubari Waite
Louise Arbour
ND
DNS
Shahab Chaudry
Harold M Brathwaite - Brampton
ND
DNS
Robert Duquette
Turner Fenton SE
ND
DNS
Nathan Hernandez
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
ND
DNS
Michael Munroe
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
ND
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 15 May 2017 10:38:41
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en