Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 29, 2018 to May 31, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Novice Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Records
Pre 2004
45.10
Apr 30, 1983
2004- 2015
45.14
May 25, 2016
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
J Sheriff, M Eluehike, B Brempong, D Noel
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Chaminade College - Toronto
1.
Michael Bocale
2.
Nicholas Carlos-carniero
3.
Luca Curalli
4.
Antonio Tripodi
5.
Divine Nnaji
6.
Cristian Ortega
47.65
46.50
2
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
1.
Josh Ramirez
2.
Lou Andre Pegenia
3.
Romeo Barbieto
4.
David Talla
5.
Mark Umengan
47.08
46.57
3
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Christian Granger
2.
Nathan Granger
3.
Devonte Edwards
4.
Sunny Ojelabi
5.
Peter Obeng
46.68
46.64
4
St. Michael's College School-
1.
Gianluca Cudizio
2.
Jeremi Kolakowski
3.
Marshal Hinojosa
4.
Owyn Marrast
5.
Andrew Markson
6.
Myles DeCastro
48.41
47.50
5
Upper Canada College - Toronto
48.37
47.93
6
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
1.
Jamar Nolan
2.
Jaden Ellis
3.
Jevon Papp
4.
Tawsif Kamal
5.
Milos Jevtic
6.
Sasha Fehr
48.10
48.11
7
Father John Redmond - Toronto
48.59
48.03
8
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
1.
Adreano LaRosa
2.
Ethan Da costa
3.
Derrick Amponsa
4.
Samuel Olornfemi
5.
Oscar Moran
6.
Daniel Diaz
48.76
48.09
9
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
50.11
48.42
10
Oakwood - Toronto
1.
Jayar Harewood
2.
Isa Beckles
3.
Zachary Thompson
4.
Diyante Okafor
48.82
49.04
11
Don Mills - North York
51.16
49.39
12
Neil McNeil - Toronto
1.
Joshua Alvarez
2.
Elijah Tenger
3.
Will Torrance
4.
Anthony Martinez
5.
Ewan Casaletto
49.10
49.62
13
Weston - Weston
1.
Romario Baxter-Roberts
2.
Steven Vu
3.
Chandana Baker
4.
Teondre Anderson
5.
Kevin Nguyen
49.63
50.14
14
De La Salle College - Toronto
51.36
50.47
15
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
51.39
50.85
16
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
50.62
50.92
17
Northview Heights - North York
1.
Omar Omar-agha
2.
Aryan Fatahi
3.
Andrew Veals
4.
Liam Phong
5.
Lev Eugene
51.94
50.95
18
Winston Churchill- Scarborough
1.
Evan Liu
2.
Jahmari McKenzie-Cox
3.
Thivakar Nadarajah
4.
Timothy Ramcharitar
52.98
52.62
19
Martingrove C.I.
1.
Aiden Chou
2.
Rohan Kumar
3.
Ticko Tachiona
4.
Graham Gerson
5.
Blair Treadwell
54.30
52.98
0
Riverdale - Toronto
50.00
DQ
0
Northern - Toronto
49.70
DQ
0
Western Technical Commercial S
1.
Benito Lacaprara
2.
Jonathan Carrilo
3.
Vincent Chau
4.
Austin Stremble
53.63
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
1.
Josh Ramirez
2.
Lou Andre Pegenia
3.
Romeo Barbieto
4.
David Talla
5.
Mark Umengan
46.57
46.34
10
2
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Christian Granger
2.
Nathan Granger
3.
Devonte Edwards
4.
Sunny Ojelabi
5.
Peter Obeng
46.64
46.46
8
3
St. Michael's College School-
1.
Gianluca Cudizio
2.
Jeremi Kolakowski
3.
Marshal Hinojosa
4.
Owyn Marrast
5.
Andrew Markson
6.
Myles DeCastro
47.50
46.89
6
4
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
1.
Jamar Nolan
2.
Jaden Ellis
3.
Jevon Papp
4.
Tawsif Kamal
5.
Milos Jevtic
6.
Sasha Fehr
48.11
46.91
5
5
Upper Canada College - Toronto
47.93
47.22
4
6
Chaminade College - Toronto
46.50
47.48
3
7
Father John Redmond - Toronto
48.03
47.84
2
8
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
48.09
47.90
1
c
Last updated Thu, 31 May 2018 20:19:14
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en