Meet Info
OFSAA- 2008
Jun 5, 2008 to Jun 7, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (362.54 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Pickering - Ajax
1.
Doron Williams
2.
Khashayar Farzam
3.
Denver Wright
4.
Boyd Reid
5.
Justin Taylor
6.
Tarique Anderson
46.30
45.57
2
Northern - Sarnia
1.
Cole Boersma
2.
Steve Schallhorn
3.
Brandon Huzevka
4.
Ryan Young
5.
Tyler Annett
6.
Tyler Withers
46.01
45.69
3
St. Augustine - Brampton
1.
Kwasi Gyami
2.
Ike Omoruna
3.
Kyle Bennett
4.
Kareem Jones
5.
Anthony Figueroa
6.
Farouk Musa
46.16
45.90
4
Pine Ridge - Pickering
1.
Chris Paju
2.
Jonathan Lewis
3.
Omar McGregor
4.
Michael Ashun
5.
Oshay Henry
47.24
46.07
5
Pope John Paul II- Scarborough
1.
Gimar Wilson
2.
Jaydon Herbert -locke
3.
Shaquille Wilson-Sheppherd
4.
Cody Stankowski
5.
Kenneth Kerto
48.16
46.66
6
Sydenham - Sydenham
1.
Steve Knapton
2.
Cole Timlin
3.
Ben Fisher
4.
Josh Vanniedek
5.
Hayden Peters
47.05
46.73
7
F. E. Madill - Wingham
1.
Brayden Pellett
2.
Michael Ballagh
3.
Tyler Smith
4.
Ben Dailleboust
46.25
46.46
8
Thousand Islands - Brockville
1.
Dylan Burns
2.
Eric Jelly
3.
Peter Karalis
4.
Trent Corney
5.
Chris Cauley
6.
Robbie Deeks
47.03
46.80
9
Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls
1.
Zach Dudman
2.
Jacob Webster
3.
Devon Jackson
4.
Braeden Coy
5.
Philip Therien
47.12
46.100
10
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
2.
Daniel Simpson
3.
Tyler Hayle
4.
Aaron Furtado
5.
Reggie Boakye
46.34
47.10
11
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
1.
Philip Zablocki
2.
Matthew Miller
3.
Steven Typa
4.
Shawn McCausland
5.
Andrew Skoko
6.
Connor Nychuk
7.
Curtis Carmichael
8.
Kenny Ratatidisis
47.75
47.13
12
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
1.
Roger Brooks
2.
Christiaan Collarile
3.
Brandon Tartaglia
4.
Travis Eman
5.
Dejaun Smith
47.70
47.23
13
Grand River - Kitchener
1.
Phil Stalder
2.
Scott Foggo
3.
Mike Peters
4.
Mark Scheifele
5.
Will Blahut
47.31
47.29
14
St.Joseph-Scollard - North Bay
1.
Spencer Brooks
2.
Gabriel Hamilton
3.
Jeremy Poeta
4.
Isaac Sullivan
49.71
47.35
15
Waterdown - Waterdown
1.
Kurtis Lord
2.
James Perry
3.
Adam Kurcz
4.
Jordan Chin
5.
Peter Vandermural
48.10
47.70
16
St. Michael's College- Toronto
1.
Negus Webster-Chan
2.
Michael Stalteri
3.
Michael Harvey
4.
Beraki Abraham
5.
Matt Badali
48.47
47.79
17
St. Benedict - Cambridge
1.
Alex Benzin
2.
Marvin Alyas
3.
Kemji Karikardola
4.
Alan Hermer
5.
Blair Gignac
6.
Justin Powers
47.36
47.90
18
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
1.
Kevin Bonhomme
2.
David Ricci
3.
Alexander Luciani
4.
Rodney Fajardo
48.13
48.02
19
St. Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
1.
Marco Digiacinto
2.
Antonio Iavrone
3.
Jeremy Kyei
4.
Adrian Swift
48.58
48.05
20
Centennial - Welland
1.
Marty Richardson
2.
Jonathan Lue
3.
Vinh Le
4.
Dakota LaMarre
5.
Cody Collard
48.51
48.50
21
Sir James Dunn - SS Marie
1.
Jason Bell
2.
Matt Fitton
3.
Justin Cooke
4.
Colin Booth
49.10
48.67
22
Unionville - Markham
1.
Kevin Ho
2.
Terrance Wong
3.
Alex Yu
4.
Harry Yeung
5.
Andy Choi
48.36
48.68
23
Crestwood - Peterborough
1.
Ben Nanni
2.
Ryan McGee
3.
Tanner Calquhoun
4.
Chris Murtha
5.
Zac Macdonald
47.68
48.99
0
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1.
Hakeem Cameron
2.
Andreas Tsogkas
3.
Trey O'Connor
4.
Curtis Carmichael
5.
Hakeem Ratatidisis
48.39
DQ
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Pickering - Ajax
45.57
45.38
10
2
St. Augustine - Brampton
45.90
45.51
8
3
Northern - Sarnia
45.69
45.77
6
4
Pine Ridge - Pickering
46.07
45.97
5
5
Pope John Paul II- Scarborough
46.66
46.43
4
6
F. E. Madill - Wingham
46.46
46.63
3
7
Sydenham - Sydenham
46.73
46.79
2
8
Thousand Islands - Brockville
46.80
46.93
1
c
Last updated Tue, 03 Feb 2009 7:43:54
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en