Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 23, 2017 to May 25, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
Records
Pre 2004
55.20
Apr 30, 1993
Stacey Leigh- Bynoe
Cardinal Newman
2004- 2015
55.88
Apr 30, 2011
Christina Kyritis
East York
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Kate Denomme
Leaside - Toronto
60.93
60.46q
Beatrix Maddocks
Loretto Abbey - Toronto
60.85
1:01.28q
Alessia Masini
Country Day School - King City
1:03.10
1:03.12q
Keianna Bishop-Earle
John Polanyi CI-North York
1:04.67
1:03.53q
Megan Torrance
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1:03.25
1:03.56q
Bethany Suen
Pickering College
1:03.31
1:03.71q
Madeleine Hall
Havergal College - Toronto
1:03.65
1:04.47q
Reanna Julien
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
1:05.05
1:04.87q
Sarah Resurreccion
Notre Dame - Toronto
1:08.27
1:05.53
Sophia Karaiskakis
East York - Toronto
1:04.98
1:05.92
Shaneil Lovell
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
1:05.70
1:06.29
Shiaine Gariba
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
1:09.37
1:06.59
Janelle Lawes
Lakefield College School
1:05.46
1:06.70
Glynis Davies
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
1:07.77
1:06.84
Mackenzie Robinson
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
1:05.45
1:07.35
Sabrina Valeri
Loretto Abbey - Toronto
1:07.25
1:07.57
Kaja-Lee Jones
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1:09.40
1:08.05
Mary-Elizabeth Chin
Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough
1:08.66
1:08.31
Abi Braybrook
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1:08.19
1:08.71
Angelica Herrera
Mary Ward - Scarborough
1:08.08
1:08.86
Nicole Gamm
Lawrence Park - Toronto
1:10.75
1:08.99
Jemima Muntaba
Central Technical - Toronto
1:09.09
1:10.10
Andrianna Sfiris
East York - Toronto
1:10.25
1:10.25
Marlina Forgione
Richview - Islington
1:11.38
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
Kate Denomme
Leaside - Toronto
60.46
58.78
10
Beatrix Maddocks
Loretto Abbey - Toronto
1:01.28
58.95
8
Alessia Masini
Country Day School - King City
1:03.12
1:01.73
6
Bethany Suen
Pickering College
1:03.71
1:02.35
5
Keianna Bishop-Earle
John Polanyi CI-North York
1:03.53
1:04.19
4
Madeleine Hall
Havergal College - Toronto
1:04.47
1:04.73
3
Reanna Julien
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
1:04.87
1:06.17
2
Megan Torrance
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1:03.56
1:07.34
1
c
Last updated Fri, 26 May 2017 20:26:41
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en