Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 24, 2018 to May 25, 2028
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
Records
YRAA
2:00.58
May 19, 2005
Tyler Pettes
Aurora HS-Au
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
JT Boston
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
2:08.00
2:13.76
10
Nathan Reid-Welford
Keswick - Keswick
2:23.20
2:19.49
8
Saranjan Neelananthan
Markham - Markham
NT
2:19.50
6
Sanjeiv Krishnanandan
Markham - Markham
NT
2:20.20
5
Matthew Godwin
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
2:21.47
4
Kieran Coleman
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
2:24.22
2:24.88
3
Neville Rose
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
2:25.84
2
Nathen Souphanthong
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
2:26.41
1
Gordon Duan
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
2:27.76
Jesiah Marshall
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
2:27.87
Jared Sweerts
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
2:29.29
Kiernan Bloomer
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
2:30.65
Jonathan Yarison
Maple - Maple
2:33.39
2:30.68
Jonathan Xu
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
2:31.20
Henry Lin
Markville Secondary School
NT
2:35.54
James Laceby
Huron Heights - Newmarket
NT
2:35.62
Meng Gov
Markville Secondary School
NT
2:38.87
Teddy Margel
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
2:42.20
Parsa Janbeglou
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
2:44.94
Justin Aide
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
2:45.38
Andy Guo
Middlefield - Markham
NT
2:45.51
Navin Garg
Markville Secondary School
NT
2:49.53
Vitaliy Yushvaev
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
2:50.71
Christopher McGee
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
2:58.32
Josh Chang
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
3:02.90
Zaeem Hussain
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
3:10.60
York Wei
Markville Secondary School
NT
DNS
Bobby Bigglestone
Keswick - Keswick
NT
DNS
Joshua Yang
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
DNS
Michael McCullough
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
DNS
Ben Goldshtaub
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Joshua Rossi
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
2:39.84
DNS
Tyler Morgan
Huron Heights - Newmarket
4:00.00
DNS
Adam Cuddemi
Maple - Maple
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sun, 27 May 2018 22:44:50
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en