trackdatabase.com logo







Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run

Records
OFSAA4:24.58Jun 3, 2016Joceyln ChauDe La Salle Coll
Can Inter4:21.72Jun 2, 2017Laura ParkinsonCatholic Central London
Preliminaries
Name Team/SchoolRegionSeed TimePreliminaries
Emma BettyLisgar C.I. - OttawaEAST/NCSSAA4:57.204:47.14q
Haley DavisJohn F. Ross - GuelphWEST/CWOSSA4:42.954:47.53q
Emma GrahamSenator O'Connor - TorontoMETRO/TDCAA4:47.294:47.80q
Anna WorkmanKingston - KingstonEAST/EOSSAA4:51.104:48.34q
Clarissa SladekMedway - ArvaWEST/WOSSAA4:48.184:47.96q
Petal PalmerMother Teresa - ScarboroughMETRO/TDCAA4:42.814:48.52q
Emma EverettMayfield SS - BramptonSOUTH/ROPSSAA5:02.004:48.36q
Katie NewloveSt. Peter H.S. - OttawaEAST/NCSSAA4:55.694:48.63q
Ashley MaguireSt Thomas of Villanova-LasalleWEST/SWOSSAA4:46.664:48.96q
Sarah-Rose SullivanOrangeville - OrangevilleWEST/CWOSSA4:45.564:49.15q
Sarah CushnieWestdale SS - HamiltonSOUTH/SOSSA5:00.124:49.26q
Jardine Lam-CollingNorth Toronto - TorontoMETRO/TDCAA4:44.424:50.43q
Zoe DoorenspleetNotre Dame - TorontoMETRO/TDCAA4:49.994:51.59
Meg JacksonBrooklin High SchoolCENTRAL/LOSSA4:51.694:53.29
Sofie OhrlingCollingwood - CollingwoodCENTRAL/GBSSA4:58.924:53.62
EJ BostonSt. Maximilian Kolbe - AuroraCENTRAL/YRAA4:55.084:56.10
Anna PotvinBrooklin High SchoolCENTRAL/LOSSA4:57.504:56.77
Sophie LevasseurES L'Équinoxe - PembrokeEAST4:57.664:59.89
Alexa CaronESC Theriault - TimminsNORTH/NEOAA5:19.635:07.86
Brenna AinslieWestlane SS - Niagara FallsSOUTH/SOSSA5:08.535:10.80
Erini HaronSt. Francis Xavier-MississaugaSOUTH/ROPSSAA5:05.685:13.01
Mya DolanjskiO'Gorman HS - TimminsNORTH/NEOAA5:21.975:19.77
Dylann MazzuchinLo-Ellen Park SS - SudburyNORTH/NOSSA5:31.885:25.02
Madison LambertDryden HS - DrydenNORTH/NWOSSAA5:38.765:26.49
Final
Name Team/SchoolRegionPreliminariesFinalPoints
Anna WorkmanKingston - KingstonEAST/EOSSAA4:48.344:32.6610
Petal PalmerMother Teresa - ScarboroughMETRO/TDCAA4:48.524:39.498
Emma BettyLisgar C.I. - OttawaEAST/NCSSAA4:47.144:41.296
Haley DavisJohn F. Ross - GuelphWEST/CWOSSA4:47.534:42.735
Sarah-Rose SullivanOrangeville - OrangevilleWEST/CWOSSA4:49.154:43.784
Emma GrahamSenator O'Connor - TorontoMETRO/TDCAA4:47.804:45.213
Katie NewloveSt. Peter H.S. - OttawaEAST/NCSSAA4:48.634:45.682
Ashley MaguireSt Thomas of Villanova-LasalleWEST/SWOSSAA4:48.964:45.891
Clarissa SladekMedway - ArvaWEST/WOSSAA4:47.964:48.45
Sarah CushnieWestdale SS - HamiltonSOUTH/SOSSA4:49.264:51.16
Emma EverettMayfield SS - BramptonSOUTH/ROPSSAA4:48.364:54.75
Jardine Lam-CollingNorth Toronto - TorontoMETRO/TDCAA4:50.434:57.33
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
 

Copyright © 2001-2018 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.