Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 16, 2017 to May 17, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Nick Mota
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
4:13.62
10
Aidan Jean
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:20.20
4:16.22
8
Alex Sandras
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:26.24
4:22.08
6
Will Jones
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
4:25.11
5
Maurice Graenert
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:25.00
4:27.89
4
Joshua Simonetta
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
4:35.34
3
Ryan Vincent
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
4:30.00
4:37.29
2
Ryan McIntosh
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
4:30.00
4:41.24
1
Peyton Franklin
Aurora High School
5:08.34
4:44.20
Karim Jack
Renaissance
NT
4:45.47
Zach Gingras
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
5:01.11
4:49.69
Mack Cobel
Stouffville - Stouffville
4:56.67
4:51.01
Jack DiFalco
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
5:01.49
4:56.90
Graeme Mitchell
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
4:59.50
4:59.73
Jonathan Young
Markville - Markham
NT
5:00.29
Antony Huang
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
5:02.19
5:01.46
Nevin Thayan
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
5:03.66
Liam Wittenberg
Huron Heights - Newmarket
5:04.00
5:04.84
Robert Peacock
Aurora High School
5:16.64
5:18.19
Jacob Schwarze
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
5:20.63
Henry Chan
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
5:28.36
David Katz
Thornhill - Thornhill
NT
5:32.55
Avi Guttmann
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
5:34.95
Rishi Vimalendran
Markville - Markham
NT
5:36.35
Joshua Granato
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
5:35.61
5:47.58
Chad Webster
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
5:50.29
Jacob Axford
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
5:58.21
Ronny Thomas
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
6:16.14
Riley Dillon
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Liam Sitani
Stouffville - Stouffville
5:22.78
DNS
Daniel Asadi
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
DNS
Matthew Barker
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
DNS
Juliano Sciucco
Markham - Markham
6:16.58
DNS
Robin Zelman
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Keegan Steyn
Huron Heights - Newmarket
5:20.00
DNS
Bryn Biemiller
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Thomas Zhu
Markville - Markham
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 18 May 2017 22:31:53
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en