Meet Info
OFSAA Track & Field Championship 2018
Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 9, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
Records
OFSAA
11.24
Jun 5, 2015
Keira Christie-Gallaway
St Matthew -Orle
Can Inter
11.01
1998
Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Region
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Camille Blain
Chatham-Kent - Chatham
WEST/SWOSSAA
11.90
12.04
1.4
Mia Friesen
Governor Simcoe SS - St. Catha
SOUTH/SOSSA
12.17
12.07
1.4
Hanna Schroeder
Maranatha Christian - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
12.25
12.09
-0.2
Emma Hendriksen
Holy Cross - Strathroy
WEST/WOSSAA
12.48
12.12
1.4
Alexandria Verbancic
Dunbarton - Pickering
CENTRAL/LOSSA
12.63
12.20
1.4
Luiza Lena
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
METRO/TDCAA
12.58
12.32
-0.2
Jasmine Wahrhaftig
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
CENTRAL/YRAA
13.06
12.25
1.4
Rachel Cooper
Kingston - Kingston
EAST/EOSSAA
12.76
12.26
1.4
Simone Timm
Newtonbrook - North York
METRO/TDSSAA
12.48
12.32
1.4
Vanessa Lu Langley
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
12.74
12.50
1.4
Regan Bathurst
Thousand Islands SS
EAST/EOSSAA
12.83
12.56
-0.2
Anaya Harrison
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
12.20
12.57
-0.2
ChiChi Aginam
Dunbarton - Pickering
CENTRAL/LOSSA
12.94
12.57
1.4
Emma Zammit
Catholic Central - London
WEST/WOSSAA
12.55
12.59
-0.2
Jessica Goodwin
Orillia Secondary School
CENTRAL/GBSSA
12.87
12.62
1.4
Sierra Dykstra
Governor Simcoe SS - St. Catha
SOUTH/SOSSA
12.51
12.82
1.4
Ashley Robitaille
ESC Theriault - Timmins
NORTH/NEOAA
13.36
12.85
1.4
Sumner Rajaratnam
Monarch Park - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
12.86
12.90
-0.2
Fiona Symington
Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury
NORTH/NOSSA
13.13
13.05
-0.2
Antonia Knoth
Havergal College - Toronto
METRO/CISAA
12.86
13.09
1.4
Hanna Smith
Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury
NORTH/NOSSA
13.37
13.44
1.4
Jenna Dunn
Crestwood - Peterborough
EAST/COSSA
12.71
13.72
1.4
Erika Brown
Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury
NORTH/NOSSA
13.28
15.01
-0.2
Sydney Cowell
Brampton Christian - Brampton
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
12.37
DNF
1.4
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Region
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Mia Friesen
Governor Simcoe SS - St. Catha
SOUTH/SOSSA
12.07
11.92
-1.9
10
Camille Blain
Chatham-Kent - Chatham
WEST/SWOSSAA
12.04
11.95
-1.9
8
Hanna Schroeder
Maranatha Christian - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
12.09
12.26
-1.9
6
Luiza Lena
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
METRO/TDCAA
12.32
12.38
-1.9
5
Emma Hendriksen
Holy Cross - Strathroy
WEST/WOSSAA
12.12
12.38
-1.9
4
Rachel Cooper
Kingston - Kingston
EAST/EOSSAA
12.26
12.41
-1.9
3
Alexandria Verbancic
Dunbarton - Pickering
CENTRAL/LOSSA
12.20
12.44
-1.9
2
Jasmine Wahrhaftig
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
CENTRAL/YRAA
12.25
12.65
-1.9
1
c
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en