Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 23, 2017 to May 25, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Records
Pre 2004
47.80
Apr 30, 2001
2004- 2015
49.61
Apr 30, 2005
2004- 2014
49.61
May 27, 2015
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
K Douglas, E John, J Jaddo, L Pinnock
2004- 2014
49.61
May 27, 2015
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
K Douglas, E John, E Boateng, L Pinnock
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Leaside - Toronto
1.
Aoibheann Birch
2.
Weajue Mombo
3.
Weadee Mombo
4.
Lorryn Felix
5.
Caitlin Zaraska
6.
Georgia Papathanasks
52.18
50.80
2
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
51.99
51.05
3
Mother Teresa - Scarborough
1.
Nicole Bassaragh
2.
Gilliann Bucknor
3.
Brianna Marks
4.
Sydonie Merrick
5.
Angelina de Nogbrea
51.14
51.51
4
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
De Love Henry
2.
Lisa Lyamu
3.
Dominque Mitchell
4.
Allison Lewis
5.
Faith Amoako
52.45
50.90
5
Loretto Abbey - Toronto
53.21
51.87
6
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
54.60
53.22
7
John Polanyi CI-North York
1.
Mollicia Straker
2.
Avielle Emmanuel
3.
Keianna Bishop-Earle
4.
Destiny Shortte-Jarvis
5.
Dana Hamlet
6.
Precious Ampadu
54.57
51.100
8
North Toronto - Toronto
54.01
52.52
9
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
54.81
53.51
10
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
52.49
53.81
11
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
53.87
54.20
12
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
55.22
54.79
13
Holy Trinity School- Richmond
1.
Jacinta Arnold
2.
Efe Idami
3.
Lauren Rogers
4.
Anu Popoola
55.14
55.33
14
East York - Toronto
55.83
55.45
15
Richview - Islington
53.19
55.49
16
Newtonbrook - North York
56.03
55.53
17
Weston - Weston
57.74
55.83
18
St. John's Kilmarnock
1.
Heather McKaig
2.
Emily Tam
3.
Anna Bout
4.
Guyyunge Woo
5.
Emily Davis
6.
Sofiya Kiseleva
56.00
56.52
19
Pickering College
1.
Celine Barratt
2.
Bethany Suen
3.
Kirsten Yip
4.
Anastasia Moskaltcova
5.
Annie Romano
6.
Grace Robinson
56.58
56.53
20
Bishop Strachan School
57.69
57.05
21
Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough
57.11
57.14
22
Downsview - North York
58.51
60.09
0
Northern - Toronto
56.15
DNS
0
Victoria Park Collegiate Insti
59.19
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
De Love Henry
2.
Lisa Lyamu
3.
Dominque Mitchell
4.
Allison Lewis
5.
Faith Amoako
50.90
51.36
10
2
Mother Teresa - Scarborough
1.
Nicole Bassaragh
2.
Gilliann Bucknor
3.
Brianna Marks
4.
Sydonie Merrick
5.
Angelina de Nogbrea
51.51
51.76
8
3
Leaside - Toronto
1.
Aoibheann Birch
2.
Weajue Mombo
3.
Weadee Mombo
4.
Lorryn Felix
5.
Caitlin Zaraska
6.
Georgia Papathanasks
50.80
51.79
6
4
John Polanyi CI-North York
1.
Mollicia Straker
2.
Avielle Emmanuel
3.
Keianna Bishop-Earle
4.
Destiny Shortte-Jarvis
5.
Dana Hamlet
6.
Precious Ampadu
51.100
51.83
5
5
Loretto Abbey - Toronto
51.87
52.16
4
6
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
53.22
53.14
3
7
North Toronto - Toronto
52.52
53.63
2
8
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
51.05
56.15
1
c
Last updated Fri, 26 May 2017 20:26:41
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en