Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 26, 2015 to May 28, 2015
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Records
Pre 2004
42.08
Apr 30, 1996
2004- 2014
43.93
Apr 30, 2010
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
1.
D'Andre Clarke-Bastien
2.
Emmanuel Akingbola
3.
Shedler Fervius
4.
Victor Ikonomov
5.
Xavier Ancion
6.
Shemar Taylor
45.72
45.19
2
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Jessie Ofin
2.
Khamal Stewart-Baynes
3.
Neil Francis
4.
Basil Umeh
5.
Justin Casugay
6.
Calvin Kabiola
44.94
45.77
3
Richview - Islington
1.
Kai Harris
2.
Colton Celenteno
3.
Michael Capizzano
4.
Davede Buckham
5.
Rahul Adams
48.21
45.93
4
St. Michael's College- Toronto
47.33
46.05
5
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1.
Vahid Andrews
2.
Jack Lawrence
3.
Angelli Brown
4.
Emmanuel Richards
5.
Cyprian McKenley-Villaroel
6.
Neel Desai
46.32
46.15
6
Newtonbrook - North York
47.64
46.77
7
Riverdale - Toronto
48.81
46.26
8
James Cardinal McGuigan
1.
Marcos Matos
2.
Elvis Atta
3.
Kwabena Oware
4.
Michael Mbalaja
5.
Emannuel Umeh
46.80
46.50
9
Francis Libermann CHS Scarboro
1.
Arnold Cuevas
2.
Jeante Jones
3.
Justin Loregnard
4.
Lheonell Guese
46.16
46.76
10
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
1.
Stefan Tetzlaff
2.
Daniel Beg
3.
Marco Chiofalo
4.
Sam Gruppuso
5.
Lenny Jimenez
6.
James Keane
46.57
46.100
11
Upper Canada College - Toronto
1.
Jay Potts
2.
Jonathan Thompson
3.
Blake Thorburn
4.
James Warren
5.
Darwin Jimal
48.37
47.43
12
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
1.
Justin Isenberg-Verall
2.
Alex Zomparelli
3.
Andrew Nikolaou
4.
Jaiden Anderson
5.
David Johannes
48.06
47.44
13
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
49.39
47.88
14
Weston - Weston
1.
Cristoff Bonoport
2.
Brian Crosby
3.
Agustus Oku
4.
Brandon Sale
49.29
48.55
15
York Memorial - Toronto
1.
O'Neal Gray
2.
Parmarth Patel
3.
Pruthvisinh Rajput
4.
Hoang Louis Nguyen
52.62
51.15
16
John Polanyi CI-North York
1.
Daniel Tolentino
2.
George Salvadore
3.
Harry Lin
4.
Kadeem Sillar
5.
Fadil Jamal
54.31
53.03
0
R.H. King Academy
1.
Sanjay Ramanan
2.
Inteshar Chowdhury
3.
Michael George
4.
Cheran Ravindran
49.90
DQ
0
Northview Heights - North York
48.47
DNS
0
York Memorial - Toronto
1.
Brandon Duong
2.
Tyson Tran
3.
William Tran
4.
Javed Ramotar
54.75
DNS
0
De La Salle College - Toronto
1.
Alec McKay
2.
Stephen Brade
3.
Calum Slapnicar
4.
Nicholas Filippidas
5.
Jonathan Fortini
49.86
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Jessie Ofin
2.
Khamal Stewart-Baynes
3.
Neil Francis
4.
Basil Umeh
5.
Justin Casugay
6.
Calvin Kabiola
45.77
44.72
10
2
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
1.
D'Andre Clarke-Bastien
2.
Emmanuel Akingbola
3.
Shedler Fervius
4.
Victor Ikonomov
5.
Xavier Ancion
6.
Shemar Taylor
45.19
45.27
8
3
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1.
Vahid Andrews
2.
Jack Lawrence
3.
Angelli Brown
4.
Emmanuel Richards
5.
Cyprian McKenley-Villaroel
6.
Neel Desai
46.15
45.59
6
4
Richview - Islington
1.
Kai Harris
2.
Colton Celenteno
3.
Michael Capizzano
4.
Davede Buckham
5.
Rahul Adams
45.93
45.72
5
5
St. Michael's College- Toronto
46.05
46.19
4
6
Newtonbrook - North York
46.77
46.76
3
7
Riverdale - Toronto
46.26
50.05
2
8
James Cardinal McGuigan
46.50
55.89
1
c
Last updated Thu, 28 May 2015 18:36:39
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en