Meet Info
OFSAA- 2008
Jun 5, 2008 to Jun 7, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (362.54 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Chris Meyer
Markham - Markham
4:00.76
4:00.35q
Thomas Morrison
Port Perry - Port Perry
3:57.26
4:08.30q
Rob Jackson
Centennial - Guelph
3:54.77
4:00.40q
Kyle Milks
Thousand Islands - Brockville
4:03.31
4:08.43q
Jeremy Rae
Lakeshore - Port Colborne
4:01.08
4:00.49q
John Paul Malette
Assumption College - Windsor
3:54.75
4:08.43q
Darcy Wilson
Stratford Central - Stratford
3:55.14
4:00.53q
Sohaib Ikram
Waterloo - Waterloo
3:57.80
4:08.52q
Matt Walters
West Ferris - North Bay
4:08.72
4:00.71q
Sean Sweeney
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
4:07.60
4:02.16q
Matthew Jurysta
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
4:03.56
4:04.67q
Kevin Moore
Winston Churchill - St. Cather
4:04.13
4:06.75q
Thomas Hill
St. Ignatius - Thunder Bay
4:06.60
4:08.66
Kevin Wright
Lorne Park - Mississauga
4:12.37
4:08.67
Patrick Mallory
Toronto Waldorf School
4:01.52
4:10.54
Benoît Boulay
Algonquin E S - North Bay
4:10.84
4:13.72
Jake Ristevski
Cardinal Newman - Scarborough
4:10.27
4:14.28
David Quinn
East Northumberland - Brighton
4:08.76
4:14.95
Mohamed Dhaqane
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
4:15.06
4:15.24
Alexander Hinton
Kingston - Kingston
4:08.99
4:15.51
Derek Moore
Winston Churchill - St. Cather
4:09.40
4:18.89
Will McFall
Thousand Islands - Brockville
4:07.30
4:19.50
André Brock
Ste. Marie - New Liskeard
4:38.27
4:36.99
Matthew Kopansky
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
4:09.10
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
Thomas Morrison
Port Perry - Port Perry
4:08.30
3:54.40
10
John Paul Malette
Assumption College - Windsor
4:08.43
3:55.99
8
Jeremy Rae
Lakeshore - Port Colborne
4:00.49
3:56.43
6
Rob Jackson
Centennial - Guelph
4:00.40
3:56.44
5
Kyle Milks
Thousand Islands - Brockville
4:08.43
3:59.42
4
Darcy Wilson
Stratford Central - Stratford
4:00.53
4:03.57
3
Sohaib Ikram
Waterloo - Waterloo
4:08.52
4:05.26
2
Matt Walters
West Ferris - North Bay
4:00.71
4:05.37
1
Sean Sweeney
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
4:02.16
4:07.33
Kevin Moore
Winston Churchill - St. Cather
4:06.75
4:09.68
Matthew Jurysta
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
4:04.67
4:14.38
Chris Meyer
Markham - Markham
4:00.35
4:14.42
c
Last updated Tue, 03 Feb 2009 7:43:54
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en