Meet Info
ROPSSAA 2011 Track & Field
May 13, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Philippe Parrot-Migas
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
8:58.00
9:07.20
10
Rob McCann
Lorne Park - Mississauga
9:32.72
9:10.00
8
Joseph Kagumba
Erindale - Mississauga
9:48.00
9:25.30
6
Jacob J Wanuch
Glenforest - Mississauga
9:08.00
9:31.10
5
Derek Van Schepen
Port Credit - Mississauga
9:43.20
9:33.30
4
Kemal Ahmed
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
9:53.70
9:41.90
3
Suraj Sharma
Chinguacousy - Brampton
9:15.00
9:44.30
2
Orest Kowalik
John Cabot
9:45.00
9:47.10
1
Jovanne Rowe
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
10:33.00
10:08.50
Jade Ly
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
10:50.17
10:10.20
Andrew Burjaw
Streetsville S S
11:26.00
10:20.80
Adrian Thow
St. Augustine - Brampton
10:50.43
10:28.90
Daniel Thurner
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
10:25.00
10:39.90
Donovan Ramkishun
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
11:20.79
10:40.00
Bikash Muktan
Chinguacousy - Brampton
10:01.00
10:43.00
Cody Fisher
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
11:05.36
10:47.00
Daniel Rivas
Meadowvale - Mississauga
11:21.45
10:51.40
Scott Robertson
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
11:02.00
10:52.60
Paul Salami
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
11:27.00
10:57.80
Peter Wilson
Port Credit - Mississauga
11:19.80
10:58.60
Chris Szymus
John Cabot
10:20.00
11:00.70
Gordon Mooney
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
10:46.00
11:09.80
Jagmeet Brar
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
11:24.60
11:17.70
Yash Srivastava
St. Edmund Campion
10:45.00
11:21.20
Waqas Yaqoob
Central Peel - Brampton
11:00.00
11:22.10
Brandon Carr
Mississauga Lions
11:13.04
11:23.40
Salim Kairulla
Harold M Brathwaite - Brampton
11:29.00
11:24.10
Julian Sookhoo
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
11:36.00
11:27.00
Vishant Patel
Mississauga Lions
11:51.00
11:27.90
Nicholas Leong
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
11:30.00
11:30.60
Davin Jankovics
Port Credit - Mississauga
11:58.10
11:30.90
Kuber Verma
Central Peel - Brampton
12:00.00
11:36.70
Michael Hidden
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
11:05.00
11:37.90
Marcel Wainkem
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
11:50.00
11:39.20
John Li
Mentor College - Mississauga
11:57.85
11:56.00
Britton Walker
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
14:00.00
12:22.40
Richard Collins
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
11:59.00
13:05.60
Shan Shukla
Streetsville S S
11:26.00
DNS
Matt Edwards
Meadowvale - Mississauga
11:45.90
DNS
Matt Peever
Notre Dame - Brampton
10:50.00
DNS
Nav Dhindsa
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
11:14.00
DNS
Ian Fletcher
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
11:58.00
DNS
Aryan Tabibi
Streetsville S S
12:00.00
DNS
c
Last updated Tue, 24 May 2011 17:38:03
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en