Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 24, 2018 to May 25, 2028
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Long Jump
Records
YRAA
6.74m
May 12, 2004
Massimo Bertocchi
St. Joan of Arc CHS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Joseph Quarcoopome
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
ND
6.03
10
Honour Ariajegbe
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
5.88
8
Gurdave Arora
Woodbridge College Wyverns
ND
5.81
6
Karlis Mikelsteins
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
ND
5.78
5
Kito Meade
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
ND
5.64
4
Mitchell Patriarche
Thornlea - Thornhill
ND
5.58
3
Ibrahim Djebel Ameli
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
ND
5.54
2
Daniel Edwards
Milliken Mills - Markham
ND
5.27
1
Joseph Ogunleye
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
ND
5.25
Raffi Fox
Vaughan - Thornhill
ND
5.21
Dylan Sinclair
Thornlea - Thornhill
ND
5.19
AJ Golbourne
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
ND
5.18
Jack Smalley
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
5.12
Ken Liu
Milliken Mills - Markham
ND
5.10
Nicholas Markesini
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
ND
5.08
Sam Wang
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
ND
5.05
Jherick Pascua
Stouffville - Stouffville
5.06
5.00
Fawad Bhaimiya
Maple - Maple
ND
4.90
Edward Chuang
Markville Secondary School
ND
4.80
Kiev Ruttan
Woodbridge College Wyverns
ND
4.72
Arjun Pillai
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
ND
4.68
Sam Karimi
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
ND
4.62
Jack Snedden
Aurora High School
ND
4.37
Marko Vukosav
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
ND
4.32
Akkash A Amalarhjah
St. Augustine - Markham
ND
4.25
Anthony Kandiotis
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
ND
3.92
Minh Nguyen
Woodbridge College Wyverns
ND
3.67
William Danh
Woodbridge College Wyverns
ND
3.39
Savio La
Stouffville - Stouffville
3.38
3.22
Gabriele Leone
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
2.62
Cassar Nathan
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
ND
DNF
Oselumen Abor-gabriel
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
ND
DNF
Jacob Schwarze
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
ND
DNF
Mark Bisci
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
ND
DNF
Carlos Castro-Paguaga
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
DNF
Benjamin Rocheleau
Stouffville - Stouffville
5.17
DNF
Zaigham Ali
Bur Oak S.S.
ND
DNF
Miguel DeGuzman
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
DNF
Omari Wells
Vaughan - Thornhill
ND
DNF
Marcus Khan
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
DNF
Ivan Domunyan-Ponzel
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
DNF
Christopher Kingsland
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
DNF
Arushan Jebaranjan
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
ND
FOUL
Jahlen Smith
Milliken Mills - Markham
ND
FOUL
Omar Arrazaghi
Markville Secondary School
ND
ND
c
Last updated Sun, 27 May 2018 22:44:50
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en