Meet Info
OFSAA Track & Field Championship 2018
Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 9, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
Records
OFSAA
4:28.41
Jun 7, 2013
Jessie Fleming
London Central
Can Inter
4:21.72
Jun 2, 2017
Laura Parkinson
Catholic Central London
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Region
Seed
Prelim
Taylor Campeau
Essex - Essex
WEST/SWOSSAA
4:54.70
4:48.79q
Emily Bryce
SAUGEEN DISTRICT
WEST/CWOSSA
4:48.40
4:50.83q
Abby Ylipahkala
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
CENTRAL/YRAA
4:44.60
4:48.98q
Sophie Coutts
Leaside - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
4:49.14
4:51.79q
Sophia Lucki
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
METRO/TDCAA
4:49.53
4:49.13q
Kate Botha
St. Clement's School - Toronto
METRO/CISAA
4:51.17
4:52.12q
Jayden Keeler
Innisdale - Barrie
CENTRAL/GBSSA
4:53.64
4:49.96q
Elissa Frielink
Unity Christian - Barrie
CENTRAL/GBSSA
4:52.67
4:52.76q
Jordyn Bartolomucci
ESC Theriault - Timmins
NORTH/NEOAA
5:08.30
4:50.28q
Chloe Coutts
Leaside - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
4:49.54
4:51.95q
Hallee Knelsen
East Elgin - Aylmer
WEST/WOSSAA
4:55.24
4:52.90q
Hilary Bishop
Bishop P.F. Reding SS - Milton
SOUTH/GHAC
5:07.77
4:55.67q
Isabelle Stevens
Ashbury College - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
5:06.65
5:01.05
Rachel Love
ES Sainte-Famille - Mississaug
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
5:11.82
5:01.57
Alissa Mete
Notre Dame College - Welland
SOUTH/SOSSA
5:07.67
5:02.16
Ivy Bialowas
Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
5:05.65
5:04.39
Tessa Jeffery
E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill
SOUTH/SOSSA
5:03.17
5:04.55
Caitlin McMann
Longfields Davidson Heights -
EAST/NCSSAA
5:06.36
5:06.83
Ana Morariu
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
WEST/CWOSSA
4:57.34
5:07.20
Kalila Bachiu
Lo-Ellen Park SS - Sudbury
NORTH/NOSSA
5:17.64
5:07.45
Maya Black
Henry Street - Whitby
CENTRAL/LOSSA
5:06.80
5:08.73
Laura Campbell
St Joseph-Scollard Hall -N Bay
NORTH/NOSSA
5:17.87
5:12.38
Rachel Chayer
I.E. Weldon - Lindsay
EAST/COSSA
5:06.84
5:12.47
Grace Wilson
St Patrick HS - Thunder Bay
NORTH/NWOSSAA
5:27.23
5:30.79
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Region
Prelim
Final
Points
Abby Ylipahkala
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
CENTRAL/YRAA
4:48.98
4:41.86
10
Sophie Coutts
Leaside - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
4:51.79
4:44.10
8
Sophia Lucki
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
METRO/TDCAA
4:49.13
4:45.61
6
Taylor Campeau
Essex - Essex
WEST/SWOSSAA
4:48.79
4:46.36
5
Emily Bryce
SAUGEEN DISTRICT
WEST/CWOSSA
4:50.83
4:46.41
4
Kate Botha
St. Clement's School - Toronto
METRO/CISAA
4:52.12
4:47.37
3
Hallee Knelsen
East Elgin - Aylmer
WEST/WOSSAA
4:52.90
4:49.10
2
Elissa Frielink
Unity Christian - Barrie
CENTRAL/GBSSA
4:52.76
4:49.74
1
Jordyn Bartolomucci
ESC Theriault - Timmins
NORTH/NEOAA
4:50.28
4:52.79
Chloe Coutts
Leaside - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
4:51.95
4:53.67
Jayden Keeler
Innisdale - Barrie
CENTRAL/GBSSA
4:49.96
4:56.59
Hilary Bishop
Bishop P.F. Reding SS - Milton
SOUTH/GHAC
4:55.67
5:01.82
c
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en