Meet Info
OFSAA- 2008
Jun 5, 2008 to Jun 7, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (362.54 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Mary Ward - Scarborough
1.
Chantee Dardaine
2.
Sheereen Harris
3.
Melannie Lui
4.
Claudine Palmer
5.
Nicole Charles
6.
Robyn Skinner
49.71
48.87
2
Pickering - Ajax
1.
Komica Reeves
2.
Adriana Allen
3.
Jessica Caterini
4.
Marissa Smith
5.
Christine Exeter
6.
Jenna-Lynn Higgins
48.83
49.19
3
Resurrection - Kitchener
1.
Jessica Buttinger
2.
Natalie Buttinger
3.
Rachel Lorimer
4.
Maddie Buttinger
5.
Monika Caryk
6.
Sarah Fedy
49.71
49.54
4
St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville
1.
Ashara Cadogan
2.
Ashlie Tracey
3.
Kacy Gray
4.
Megan O'Neil
5.
Stephanie Novielli
49.73
49.18
5
Sir Frederick Banting - London
1.
Caitlin Evered
2.
Kelsey Law
3.
Meghan Harris
4.
Kassandra Hallett
5.
Shauna Malek
49.92
49.67
6
Ancaster - Ancaster
1.
Kelly Morrison
2.
Emily Davidson
3.
Megan Hill
4.
Emma Roung
5.
Colleen Wilson
6.
Sarah Rasmussen
50.46
49.81
7
Bearcreek - Barrie
1.
Aly Mooney
2.
Juliana Bergin
3.
Katja Bergin
4.
Andrea Chomyk
5.
Julie Gordon
6.
Jill Robertson
51.47
49.79
8
Maranatha Christian - Windsor
1.
Alexa Winik
2.
Nathana Griffiths
3.
Lisa Joy Bunce
4.
Ai Leng Foong
5.
Carolyn Daichendt
49.80
49.89
9
Pope John Paul II- Scarborough
1.
Kim Brown
2.
Leanne Fernandes
3.
Chanel Kellyman
4.
Ginhette Reyes
5.
Jennifer Volcy
50.85
50.39
10
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
1.
Jasmine Patterson
2.
Melissa Hewitt
3.
Stephanie Marotta
4.
Jasmine Dear
5.
Stephanie Galea
50.65
50.39
11
Mayfield - Brampton
1.
Jeannette Goode
2.
Alex Anderson
3.
Ritchea Hodge
4.
Sophie Gartner-Manzon
5.
Nicole Markland
50.85
50.46
12
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
1.
Stephanie Fonceca
2.
Anita McFarlane
3.
Laura Crowe
4.
Alanna Kelly
5.
Kara Harrington
6.
Karima McFarlane
50.70
50.62
13
Glebe - Ottawa
1.
Kashani Thomas
2.
Emma Landry
3.
Athena Bleeker
4.
Emilie Halle
5.
Alex Bateman
51.22
50.82
14
St. Augustine - Brampton
1.
Chrisena Whyte
2.
Samantha Spike
3.
Remy Valiaveettil
4.
Ali McCart
5.
Michelle Miles
6.
Tanyka Francique
50.86
50.90
15
Runnymede - Toronto
1.
Kenesha Stinchcombe-Brown
2.
Jaideene Lowe
3.
Shoneika Lindo
4.
Kaela Stinchcombe-Brown
5.
Venice Watson
51.76
51.79
16
Sydenham - Sydenham
1.
Shannon Walsh
2.
Katie Glass
3.
Mallory Hart
4.
Morgan Young
5.
Sydney Midwood
6.
Brianna Jeffrey
51.75
52.14
17
LaSalle - Sudbury
1.
Karley Albrecht
2.
Kathryn Karen
3.
Jennifer Black
4.
Kristine Lalonde
5.
Meghan Dalcourt
6.
Ivanka Pilgrim
53.00
52.56
18
Holy Cross - Peterborough
1.
Sam Braithwaite
2.
Stephanie Braithwaite
3.
Jenna-Dawn MacDonnel
4.
Sandra Nagowska
5.
Nagowske Monica
52.77
52.79
19
Englehart - Englehart
1.
Paige Julien
2.
Corey Porter
3.
Ali Stewart
4.
Natashia Williams
53.87
52.80
20
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
1.
Jen Tomayer
2.
Stephanie Martin
3.
Katelyn Scheffee
4.
Jessica Scheffee
5.
Emmie Nicholson
51.60
52.81
21
Weston - Weston
1.
Nicole Deterville
2.
Portia Deterville
3.
Kerzel Francois
4.
Kayla Huggins
5.
bimpe adeybembo
6.
racquel bryan
52.35
52.95
22
East Northumberland - Brighton
1.
Keirtyn Moran
2.
Danielle Horsley
3.
Deeanna Cronin
4.
Arrielle Van Egmond
5.
Frankie Cooper
52.73
53.64
23
Lo-Ellen Park - Sudbury
1.
Alex Swanson
2.
Meghan West
3.
Kim Sigouin
4.
Jessica Wallingford
5.
Lindsay Hocevar
55.60
54.92
24
Medway - Arva
1.
Britt Diguer
2.
Nicole Filson
3.
Julie McKeen
4.
Jenessa Olson
5.
Laurenne Brauch
6.
Katelyn Flanagan
50.41
55.11
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Mary Ward - Scarborough
48.87
47.83
10
2
Pickering - Ajax
49.19
48.12
8
3
St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville
49.18
48.86
6
4
Resurrection - Kitchener
49.54
49.17
5
5
Sir Frederick Banting - London
49.67
49.25
4
6
Ancaster - Ancaster
49.81
49.70
3
7
Bearcreek - Barrie
49.79
49.92
2
8
Maranatha Christian - Windsor
49.89
49.95
1
c
Last updated Tue, 03 Feb 2009 7:43:54
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en