Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2009
May 20, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (304.42 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Harry Jawanda
St. Augustine - Brampton
4:43.10
4:36.77
10
Keenan A Romeo
John Fraser - Mississauga
4:35.00
4:37.64
8
Denzel Blair
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
4:50.00
4:37.94
6
Stanley Lubinic
John Cabot - Mississauga
4:57.00
4:42.80
5
Triphon Moodie
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
4:47.20
4:45.22
4
Donovan Ramkishun
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
5:04.30
4:48.24
3
Rob McCann
Lorne Park - Mississauga
4:53.51
4:52.34
2
Lucas Peterson
Port Credit - Mississauga
4:55.00
4:53.26
1
Joseph Kagumba
Erindale - Mississauga
5:15.00
4:53.52
Elliot Fernades
Loyola - Mississauga
5:15.00
4:55.10
Justin Egan Costello
Iona Catholic - Mississauga
5:11.48
4:58.04
Dylan Freeman
Central Peel - Brampton
5:20.00
5:03.33
Gordon Mooney
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
5:20.00
5:04.06
Jerome Ramos
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
5:05.00
5:05.25
Krishen Persad
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
4:51.20
5:05.95
Aditya Prabhune
Erindale - Mississauga
5:19.00
5:05.96
Nitin Paluri
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
5:02.10
5:06.14
Chris Szymus
John Cabot - Mississauga
4:58.00
5:06.16
Jason De Souza
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
5:00.00
5:09.03
Tristian Pinnock
St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga
4:54.27
5:09.21
Joel Hillman
Meadowvale - Mississauga
5:18.90
5:11.56
Kyle Birch
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
5:09.11
5:13.63
Jesse Godfrey
Erindale - Mississauga
5:16.48
5:15.92
Vincent A Lee
John Fraser - Mississauga
5:20.00
5:17.13
Daniel Thurner
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
5:15.00
5:17.75
Omar A Mashnuk
John Fraser - Mississauga
5:20.00
5:20.95
Sean Zammit
St. Joseph - Mississauga
5:20.00
5:22.83
Artur Mielniczek
St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga
5:03.37
5:32.41
Joshua Santos
Erindale - Mississauga
5:16.00
5:35.62
Sebastian Zerallos
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
5:19.00
5:37.99
Ryan Champion
Central Peel - Brampton
5:20.00
5:38.92
Sugeef Sivapalan
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
4:49.00
5:56.92
Julian Sookhoo
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
5:22.80
SCR
Orest Kowalik
John Cabot - Mississauga
4:55.00
SCR
Nathan Soucier
Clarkson - Mississauga
5:43.00
SCR
Joseph Dooley
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
5:00.00
DNS
Duy Le
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
4:46.15
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 25 May 2009 13:25:02
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en