trackdatabase.com logo











Senior Male 6000 Metre CC Run

Male Team Scores
Rank Team/School Score
1Eastview - Barrie

Total Time:1:28:43.07
Average:22:10.93

4-5-21-24-52-56-77-85-90
54
2Huntsville H S

Total Time:1:31:04.01
Average:22:46.03

10-12-15-35-38-39-48-60-86
72
3Collingwood - Collingwood

Total Time:1:31:19.02
Average:22:49.08

2-18-29-33-34-37-75-76
82
4St. Peter's - Barrie

Total Time:1:32:48.02
Average:23:12.05

7-16-27-41
91
5Almaguin Highlands - S. River

Total Time:1:36:28.06
Average:24:07.15

9-13-25-72-81
119
6Bear Creek S.S.

Total Time:1:35:16.04
Average:23:49.01

6-8-46-61
121
7Orillia Secondary School

Total Time:1:38:02.01
Average:24:30.53

14-26-32-70-71-92
142
8Innisdale - Barrie

Total Time:1:40:13.03
Average:25:03.33

1-44-58-69
172
9St. Joan of Arc - Barrie

Total Time:1:41:47.01
Average:25:26.78

3-30-59-80-93
172
10Banting Memorial - Alliston

Total Time:1:43:32.08
Average:25:53.02

19-23-55-87-88
184
11St. Theresa's - Midland

Total Time:1:44:03.02
Average:26:00.08

17-31-63-82
193
12St. Joseph's - Barrie

Total Time:1:43:35.04
Average:25:53.85

36-42-57-65
200
13Nouvelle Alliance - Barrie

Total Time:1:52:37.06
Average:28:09.04

22-78-79-83
262


Final
Name Team/SchoolFinalPoints
Myles StranoInnisdale - Barrie20:19.00 1
Erik OhrlingCollingwood - Collingwood20:34.70 2
Ryan MutuchkySt. Joan of Arc - Barrie20:52.60 3
Sam CummingEastview - Barrie21:01.50 4
Ethan LoucksEastview - Barrie21:02.20 5
Brayden DeGraceBear Creek S.S.21:03.00 6
Benjamin BattagliaSt. Peter's - Barrie21:24.50 7
Michael PaulBear Creek S.S.21:43.80 8
Matthew OuelletteAlmaguin Highlands - S. River22:01.60 9
Zachary PinheiroHuntsville H S22:06.00 10
Taytum GeorgeBracebridge & Muskoka - Braceb22:08.00 11
Judah MeakerHuntsville H S22:08.60 12
Brad SmithAlmaguin Highlands - S. River22:19.50 13
Evan ThomsonOrillia Secondary School22:23.20 14
Owen JohnstoneHuntsville H S22:28.30 15
Alexander KingSt. Peter's - Barrie22:33.80 16
Nathan EdwardsSt. Theresa's - Midland22:38.50 17
Nathan JacksonCollingwood - Collingwood22:40.80 18
Brodie GabrekBanting Memorial - Alliston22:46.50 19
Hughie EdwardsTwin Lakes - Orillia23:08.20 20
Rhys KraftEastview - Barrie23:11.80 21
Lucas Hayes-LaverdiereNouvelle Alliance - Barrie23:16.30 22
Josh DavidsonBanting Memorial - Alliston23:16.70 23
Cole BradtEastview - Barrie23:28.20 24
Josh KiersAlmaguin Highlands - S. River23:29.20 25
Graham BuchanOrillia Secondary School23:37.20 26
Sean BakerSt. Peter's - Barrie23:44.80 27
Peter FrielinkUnity Christian - Barrie23:53.70 28
Ryan ThomsonCollingwood - Collingwood23:53.80 29
Preston BeckSt. Joan of Arc - Barrie23:57.20 30
Robert PayneSt. Theresa's - Midland24:04.00 31
Jarrod MerkleyOrillia Secondary School24:08.20 32
Tyson LaevensCollingwood - Collingwood24:09.90 33
Jake KorpiCollingwood - Collingwood24:18.60 34
Jakob HeinzHuntsville H S24:21.20 35
Bentzi ClaassenSt. Joseph's - Barrie24:25.50 36
Greg PhillipsCollingwood - Collingwood24:27.20 37
Keegan ChanHuntsville H S24:32.40 38
Aidan McClungHuntsville H S24:39.10 39
Nick LamiGravenhurst Gryphons24:50.30 40
Dean BattagliaSt. Peter's - Barrie25:05.10 41
Keenan ReganSt. Joseph's - Barrie25:08.30 42
David MooreBracebridge & Muskoka - Braceb25:15.00 43
Nicolas WoodcockInnisdale - Barrie25:18.00 44
Ben NielsenSt. Dominic - Bracebridge25:22.20 45
Brennan SuniBear Creek S.S.25:30.20 46
Hayden DrueryTwin Lakes - Orillia25:37.10 47
Wyatt StewartHuntsville H S25:39.90 48
Ilian HalbertsmaJean Vanier - Collingwood25:41.80 49
Nikhil SabharwalBradford - Bradford26:07.50 50
Simon Parna-GileTwin Lakes - Orillia26:11.30 51
Jonathan Vasquez-MayesEastview - Barrie26:12.90 52
Jordan WoolnarBarrie North - Barrie26:13.20 53
Nathan GailitisJean Vanier - Collingwood26:27.40 54
Max BurtonBanting Memorial - Alliston26:29.10 55
Colin BryanEastview - Barrie26:29.90 56
Sebastian ClaroSt. Joseph's - Barrie26:45.20 57
Thomas BarnesInnisdale - Barrie26:50.60 58
Waseem SaidounSt. Joan of Arc - Barrie26:58.10 59
Carson PearseHuntsville H S26:59.20 60
Brandon SmithBear Creek S.S.26:59.40 61
Mackenzie RossNantyr Shores - Innisfil27:10.00 62
Andrew HopkinsSt. Theresa's - Midland27:13.10 63
James LeslieStayner - Stayner27:13.80 64
Timmy TruongSt. Joseph's - Barrie27:16.40 65
Alex OberparleiterBracebridge & Muskoka - Braceb27:34.00 66
Cael GormleyHoly Trinity - Bradford27:39.30 67
Sebastian Hoyos VeraBarrie North - Barrie27:42.70 68
Aiden LangfordInnisdale - Barrie27:45.70 69
Cameron EppOrillia Secondary School27:53.50 70
Thomas HillsonOrillia Secondary School27:58.20 71
Jevin RonholmAlmaguin Highlands - S. River28:38.30 72
Nicholas EaganSt. Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham28:53.50 73
Vincent EaganSt. Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham28:53.60 74
Sam McDonaldCollingwood - Collingwood28:57.10 75
Nick SammonCollingwood - Collingwood29:00.10 76
Kale ArnottEastview - Barrie29:13.80 77
Jordan LeducNouvelle Alliance - Barrie29:20.00 78
Nathan BostickNouvelle Alliance - Barrie29:50.40 79
Daniel WebbSt. Joan of Arc - Barrie29:59.20 80
Chris ChaplinAlmaguin Highlands - S. River30:06.90 81
Alex HarveySt. Theresa's - Midland30:07.60 82
Maxime RiouxNouvelle Alliance - Barrie30:10.90 83
Keegan StruikSt. Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham30:12.90 84
Luke SnapeEastview - Barrie30:56.20 85
Zach BelfryHuntsville H S30:59.50 86
Ryan KarrandjasBanting Memorial - Alliston31:00.50 87
Jackie ChauBanting Memorial - Alliston31:14.30 88
Alexander JordanES Romo-Dallaire31:22.60 89
Nathaniel MichaudEastview - Barrie31:59.30 90
Tanuj RaneGeorgian Bay DSS - Midland32:25.60 91
Darien MakOrillia Secondary School32:30.50 92
Kareem SaidounSt. Joan of Arc - Barrie32:36.40 93
Anthony OlverJean Vanier - Collingwood33:32.30 94
Kyle SilvanaraHoly Trinity - Bradford40:11.80 95
Luke LisottiHoly Trinity - Bradford40:11.90 96
c Last updated Thu, 26 Oct 2017 22:19:38
 
Copyright © 2001-2023 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved. 
en