Meet Info
York Region Indoor Championships
Apr 17, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (171.92 kB)
Media Full Results (55.45 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 60 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Arjun Sithamparapillai
Markham D H S
NT
07.63
-0.0
Mike Orschel
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
07.72
-0.0
Aaron Gordon
Markham D H S
07.90
07.78
-0.0
Erik Davison
Brother Andre C H S
NT
07.78
-0.0
Sam Tetsos
Markham D H S
07.90
07.79
-0.0
Alex Bevilacqua
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
07.94
-0.0
Matthew Doyle
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
07.95
-0.0
Tristan Rhooms
Langstaff S S
NT
07.97
-0.0
Keminda Wijesundera
Unionville H S
08.00
08.00
-0.0
Dwayne Clarke
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
08.02
-0.0
Marcus Tong
Unionville H S
08.20
08.04
-0.0
Vlad Michescu
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
08.04
-0.0
Andrew Ko
Markham D H S
NT
08.05
-0.0
Peter Mallalieu
Brother Andre C H S
NT
08.07
-0.0
David Lin
Thornlea S S
NT
08.11
-0.0
Brandon Youn
Dr. John Denison
NT
08.12
-0.0
Derek Oppedisano
Langstaff S S
NT
08.12
-0.0
Kristofer Lam
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
08.13
-0.0
Pablo Salazar
Thornlea S S
NT
08.14
-0.0
Brandon Bos
Markham D H S
NT
08.16
-0.0
Dylan Sutherland
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
08.19
-0.0
Andy Leung
Milliken Mills H S
NT
08.26
-0.0
Daryl Agulto
Brother Andre C H S
NT
08.27
-0.0
Brian Wong
Unionville H S
08.20
08.27
-0.0
Brian N Wong
Unionville H S
08.20
08.29
-0.0
Tyrone Jones
Langstaff S S
NT
08.33
-0.0
Liad Ben-Shimon
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
07.95
08.34
-0.0
Shaneh-Abbas Jaffer
Unionville H S
09.00
08.37
-0.0
Eric Frydrych
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
08.39
-0.0
Zac Lau
Markham D H S
NT
08.44
-0.0
Jason Maano
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
08.46
-0.0
Chris Pereira
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
08.48
-0.0
Jeremy Reinblatt
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
08.50
08.50
-0.0
Kevin Brooks
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
08.52
-0.0
Marven Truong
Thornlea S S
NT
08.53
-0.0
Daniel Cilla
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
08.53
-0.0
Jonathan Segal
Westmount C I
NT
08.53
-0.0
Jerry Fong
Thornhill S S
NT
08.65
-0.0
Jonathan Mayer
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
08.40
08.75
-0.0
Michael Pesce
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
08.75
-0.0
Riley Chartrand
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
08.80
-0.0
Corey Chusid
Westmount C I
NT
08.86
-0.0
Ian Stirling
Markham D H S
NT
09.02
-0.0
Shawn Singh
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
09.73
-0.0
Alan Rush
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
07.85
DNS
-0.0
Tarun Bablani
Stouffville D S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Justin Yee
Brother Andre C H S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Jake Zupansky
Markville S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Behzad Keyvan
Thornlea S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Cristian Difalco
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Kei Sagiyama
Dr. John Denison
NT
DNS
-0.0
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Aaron Gordon
Markham D H S
07.78
07.62
-0.0
10
Mike Orschel
Cardinal Carter S S
07.72
07.63
-0.0
8
Sam Tetsos
Markham D H S
07.79
07.65
-0.0
6
Erik Davison
Brother Andre C H S
07.78
07.67
-0.0
4
Arjun Sithamparapillai
Markham D H S
07.63
07.77
-0.0
2
Alex Bevilacqua
St. Theresa Lisieux
07.94
07.85
-0.0
1
Matthew Doyle
Cardinal Carter S S
07.95
07.88
-0.0
Tristan Rhooms
Langstaff S S
07.97
07.92
-0.0
c
Last updated Thu, 17 Apr 2008 17:17:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en