Meet Info
York Region Indoor Championships
Apr 19, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (177.76 kB)
Media Full Results (59.61 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 60 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Seon Holmes
Vaughan SS
06.94
07.19
Kamau Young
Unionville H S
07.10
07.21
John Torrres
Brother Andre C H S
NT
07.30
Benson Ng
Unionville H S
07.35
07.47
Shamawd Chambers
Markham D H S
07.25
07.48
Aubrey Smith
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
07.52
Zach Davies
Cardinal Carter S S
07.80
07.56
Denroy Grant
Richmond Hill H S
NT
07.59
Michael Kumpula
Brother Andre C H S
NT
07.59
Stehpen Gray
Westmount C I
12.90
07.61
Kevin Richmond
Father Michael McGivney C
07.56
07.61
Edwin Siu
Unionville H S
07.50
07.62
Ryan Phan
Vaughan SS
NT
07.64
Ronny Gura
Vaughan SS
NT
07.67
Julian Barrera
Father Michael McGivney C
08.20
07.70
Matthew Brown
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
07.71
Andrew Chan
Markham D H S
8:10.00
07.76
Fred Donsah
Maple H. S.
NT
07.77
Chris Owens
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
07.80
Brian Ma
Markham D H S
07.95
07.81
Nigel Williams
Father Michael McGivney C
07.93
07.84
Brandon Leong
Brother Andre C H S
NT
07.85
Ali Warsame
Maple H. S.
NT
07.85
Jonathan Parolini
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
07.86
Zack Godwin
Unionville H S
07.40
07.89
Will Irvine
Richmond Hill H S
NT
07.89
Saxon Lindsey
Markham D H S
NT
07.90
Jason Chung
Father Michael McGivney C
07.93
07.91
Ross Ippolito
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
07.91
Danny Angelopoulos
Thornlea S S
NT
07.92
Monte Lui
St. Augustine CHS
NT
07.93
Allan Lo
Unionville H S
07.40
07.98
Davey Campbell-Gill
St. Augustine CHS
NT
08.00
Robert Hattam
Sir. William Mulock SS
NT
08.02
Adam Thorsteinson
Thornhill S S
NT
08.04
Jeremy Gross
Thornlea S S
NT
08.06
Jeff Poon
Markham D H S
07.00
08.07
Gary Lu
Markham D H S
NT
08.08
Alexander Fung
Thornlea S S
NT
08.09
Michael Wong
Thornlea S S
NT
08.10
Jake Baziotopoulos
Dr. G. W. Williams S S
NT
08.11
Matt Stierhoff
Brother Andre C H S
NT
08.15
Trevor Robert
Stouffville D S S
NT
08.18
Jaddeus Ng
Thornlea S S
NT
08.18
Trevor Ross
Sir. William Mulock SS
NT
08.20
Dennis O'Shaughnessy
Stouffville D S S
NT
08.23
Andrey Fetschenkov
Alexander MacKenzie H S
NT
08.27
Jason Lee
Thornhill S S
NT
08.35
Ryan Plener
Westmount C I
NT
08.36
Jordan Lee
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
08.45
Nik Cheng
Markham D H S
NT
08.45
Mathew Reid
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
08.47
Cody Huberty
Huron Heights S S
08.00
08.48
Andre Brown
Father Michael McGivney C
08.53
08.68
Brandon Gonzalez
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
09.03
Stefan Barbiari
Alexander MacKenzie H S
NT
09.51
Jefferey Wong
Thornlea S S
NT
DNS
Jeff Davidson
Sir. William Mulock SS
NT
DNS
Richard Lam
Thornlea S S
NT
DNS
James Lee
Sir. William Mulock SS
NT
DNS
Frankie Ng
Richmond Hill H S
NT
DNS
Norman Au
Markville S S
NT
DNS
Shawn Marco
Thornlea S S
NT
DNS
Santiago Campo
Westmount C I
NT
DNS
Alex Huang
Thornlea S S
NT
DNS
Enrico Sacchetti
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
DNS
Kosta Barka
Langstaff S S
NT
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Seon Holmes
Vaughan SS
07.19
06.88
10
John Torrres
Brother Andre C H S
07.30
07.07
8
Shamawd Chambers
Markham D H S
07.48
07.13
6
Benson Ng
Unionville H S
07.47
07.20
4
Zach Davies
Cardinal Carter S S
07.56
07.26
2
Denroy Grant
Richmond Hill H S
07.59
07.30
1
Aubrey Smith
Cardinal Carter S S
07.52
07.67
Kamau Young
Unionville H S
07.21
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 21 Apr 2007 10:30:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en