Meet Info
Cardinal Carter Track Classic
CCTC
Apr 29, 2010 to Apr 30, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (497.14 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Andrew Langille
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
1:57.50
1:56.20
10
Merid Seleshi
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1:52.00
1:56.68
8
Eric Dillon
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
1:56.00
1:57.17
6
Andrew Costello
Neil McNeil - Toronto
1:59.00
1:57.18
4
Ethan Henry
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
1:59.99
1:57.39
2
Joe Burke
Espanola - Espanola
1:58.50
1:58.42
1
Dantae Chance
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
1:58.00
1:59.28
Jonathon Settembri
Mayfield - Brampton
2:05.00
2:00.70
Peter Azenhas
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
1:56.80
2:01.09
Kevin Rooke
Don Mills - North York
NT
2:01.17
Liam Masil-Mitro
Forest Hill - Toronto
1:57.80
2:01.85
Mike VanBakel
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
2:06.00
2:02.14
Sebie O'Neill
St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
2:02.00
2:02.27
Michael Tucker
Bur Oak S.S.
2:10.10
2:02.31
Jeremy Waldron
Donald A. Wilson - Whitby
1:58.00
2:02.55
Jordan Bierema
Uxbridge S S
2:02.00
2:04.31
Bejaan Jivraj
Notre Dame - Ajax
2:00.00
2:04.94
Kevin Bell
Notre Dame - Ajax
NT
2:05.33
Logan McCaskill
St. Peter's - Barrie
2:02.00
2:05.34
Jordan M Rout
Anderson - Whitby
2:00.00
2:05.63
George Hill
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
2:10.58
2:06.06
Steve Typa
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
2:04.80
2:06.26
Connor Nychuk
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
2:06.40
2:07.39
Raza Ahmed
Dunbarton - Pickering
NT
2:07.56
Terry Doiron
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
2:10.00
2:07.79
Danny Raghanandan Danny
Westview Centennial-North York
2:06.00
2:08.03
Matt Badali
St. Michael's College- Toronto
NT
2:08.45
Karim Pierre
Mary Ward - Scarborough
2:05.30
2:08.53
Brendan Meiring
Neil McNeil - Toronto
2:08.00
2:09.19
Steven Tran
The Woodlands - Mississauga
1:59.00
2:09.23
Eric MacPherson
Aurora - Aurora
NT
2:09.51
Brandon Pakeman
Pine Ridge - Pickering
2:15.00
2:10.05
Jonathan Pavao
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
NT
2:10.34
Matt Fraser
St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
2:14.00
2:11.31
Jon Wiseman
Stouffville - Stouffville
2:14.54
2:11.38
Darcy Eveleigh
Aurora - Aurora
2:00.00
2:11.49
Darren Kerr
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
2:15.00
2:11.69
Johnston Corbin
Notre Dame - Ajax
2:08.00
2:12.01
Andrau Black
West Hill - West Hill
NT
2:12.60
John-Paul Violante
Brother Andre - Markham
NT
2:12.63
Nathan Goldstein
Thornhill - Thornhill
2:18.00
2:12.81
Naicke Kalala
Sinclair - Whitby
NT
2:12.90
AJ dePaulsen
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
2:14.27
Johnny Mitri
Mary Ward - Scarborough
2:15.00
2:14.88
Femi Akanni-Saliu
Pine Ridge - Pickering
2:30.00
2:16.01
Alex Harmantas
Crescent School - Willowdale
2:15.00
2:16.39
Shaquille Martin
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
2:16.47
Scott M Surphlis
Anderson - Whitby
2:10.00
2:16.54
William Yen
Markham - Markham
NT
2:16.95
Luis Castillo
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
2:45.00
2:16.95
Anesh Srikrishnakumar
Agincourt - Agincourt
NT
2:17.67
Kahmall McCabe
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
1:58.00
2:18.03
Darryl Hylton
Sir Oliver Mowat - West Hill
NT
2:18.23
Nicolas Cordo-Ramirez
York Mills C.I.
2:22.00
2:19.74
Marc Vasquez
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
2:20.89
Gaby Weitz
Crescent School - Willowdale
2:21.00
2:21.37
Thomas Keenan
St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
2:21.00
2:22.07
Tom Bailey
Hillfield Strathallan College
NT
2:23.26
Kevin M Snow
Anderson - Whitby
2:05.00
2:23.27
Nic Grimberg
St. Thomas of Villanova
2:20.00
2:23.51
Trevayne Thomas
Sinclair - Whitby
NT
2:23.62
Jerome Smith
Sir Sanford Fleming-North York
NT
2:23.72
David Louis
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
NT
2:23.90
Idean Golarzi
York Mills C.I.
2:21.00
2:25.26
Sube Muneeswarathasan
Brother Andre - Markham
NT
2:25.61
Paul Cousineau
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
2:38.30
2:26.44
Andrew Tompkins
G.L. Roberts - Oshawa
NT
2:27.08
Keegan Smith
Sir Sanford Fleming-North York
NT
2:27.38
Gabriel Torres
Danforth - Toronto
NT
2:27.60
David Hill
Hillfield Strathallan College
NT
2:28.15
Nick Chretien
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
NT
2:28.20
Jason Carter
Sinclair - Whitby
NT
2:29.00
Abdullah Tahir
Riverdale - Toronto
NT
2:29.68
Matt Alfieri
St. Thomas of Villanova
2:25.00
2:30.34
Bernard Joesph
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
2:20.00
2:30.68
Chris Milliaros
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
2:30.77
Pokane Thoahlane
Newtonbrook - North York
2:25.00
2:31.46
Jay DeMille
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
2:34.21
2:31.93
Carl Ong
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
2:27.00
2:31.94
Shafiq Jumakhon
Nelson A. Boylen - North York
NT
2:32.08
David Vanderbroek
Donald A. Wilson - Whitby
2:20.00
2:32.67
Stephen Santos-Mocon
St. Augustine - Brampton
2:21.00
2:34.16
Joseph Heron
Notre Dame - Ajax
2:05.00
2:35.23
Vinochan Paramanantham
Maple - Maple
NT
2:36.43
Alec Fletcher
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
NT
2:37.29
Shaquan Jackson
Sir Sanford Fleming-North York
NT
2:37.41
Chris Abdool
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
NT
2:37.71
Gabriel Coelho
St. Augustine - Brampton
2:29.00
2:38.31
Daniel Wong
York Mills C.I.
2:29.00
2:38.81
Andy Huang
Riverdale - Toronto
NT
2:40.92
Daniel Fusco
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
2:41.81
Thomas Holmes
G.L. Roberts - Oshawa
NT
2:45.93
Aaron Novak
York Mills C.I.
NT
2:47.36
Stephen Henry
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
NT
2:47.48
Omar El-Maadawi
Newtonbrook - North York
2:35.00
2:49.78
Joel Kastner
Community Hebrew - Downsview
NT
2:54.33
Kevin Mackel
Northview Heights - North York
NT
3:06.32
Justin McSherry
G.L. Roberts - Oshawa
NT
3:07.71
c
Last updated Fri, 30 Apr 2010 23:57:14
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en