Meet Info
Investors Group 36th Annual
Track and Field
May 8, 2004
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (0.86 MB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 800 Metre Dash
Final
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Patrick Corrente
St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
NT
2:05.07
10
Kyle Dawney
Eastview S S
2:02.00
2:08.61
8
Kevin Throop
Eastview S S
2:03.00
2:10.07
6
Richard R Hall
Chippewa S.S
2:08.00
2:10.72
4
Jason Wall
St. Joseph-Scollard Hall
NT
2:12.68
2
Darren Pratt
West Ferris S S
NT
2:14.16
1
Mike VanderEyken
Elmvale D H S
02.00
2:15.31
Lucas L McAneney
Chippewa S.S
2:10.00
2:16.34
Rob Fendley
Collingwood C I
2:15.00
2:16.78
Scott Chase
Queen Elizabeth Park S S
2:03.51
2:18.62
Mike Bowman
Twin Lakes S S
NT
2:22.01
Tim Charters
Twin Lakes S S
NT
2:27.29
Chad McKillop
Twin Lakes S S
NT
2:29.97
Nick McLean
Jean Vanier H S
NT
2:30.49
Mitch Hull
Elmvale D H S
02.00
2:31.71
Jeremy Nyenhuis
Banting Memorial H S
NT
2:32.03
Corey Hull
Elmvale D H S
02.00
2:32.56
Andrew Gowanlock
Twin Lakes S S
NT
2:35.81
Jesse Brickell
Bradford D H S
NT
2:35.96
Chris Jeffery
Collingwood C I
NT
2:42.89
Kevin Clark
St. Dominic C S S
NT
2:43.39
Kyle Clark
Twin Lakes S S
NT
2:50.54
Reed Aubin
Patrick Fogarty S S
NT
2:54.84
Jason Kelly
St. Dominic C S S
NT
2:56.25
Brian Waring
Eastview S S
2:40.00
2:59.29
David Griese
Innisdale S S
2:45.00
3:07.66
Brian Sexmith
Park Street C I
NT
3:10.11
Andrew Cavalier
Lester B. Pearson S S
NT
3:18.29
Scott MacIntyre
Jean Vanier H S
NT
DNS
Jody Moreau
Elmvale D H S
2:35.00
DNS
Dan Phillips
Elmvale D H S
02.00
DNS
Sean Bellingham
Stayner Collegiate Institute
2:37.00
DNS
Scott Hatchey
St. Peter's S S
NT
DNS
Jimmy Annett
West Ferris S S
NT
DNS
John Robertson
Park Street C I
NT
DNS
Thomas Marchioni
St. Joseph\'s H S
NT
DNS
REID LAIRD
St. Joan of Arc High School
NT
DNS
Steve Hunt
Nantyr Shores
NT
DNS
Gordon Scott
Banting Memorial H S
NT
DNS
Steve Kooy
Twin Lakes S S
NT
DNS
Craig Herbert
Innisdale S S
2:04.00
DNS
Kyle McKenzie
Bear Creek S.S.
NT
DNS
Nathan Labrie
Penetanguishene S S
NT
DNS
Mat Rowe
Barrie North C I
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Fri, 07 May 2004 23:37:57
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en