Meet Info
Cardinal Carter Track Classic
May 4, 2006 to May 6, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (374.35 kB)
Media Full Results (142.61 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Fraser Kegel
Cardinal Carter S S
9:20.00
9:04.20
10
Simon Hodge
Runnymede C I
9:50.00
9:18.90
8
Colin Lavigne
Sir Winston Churchill S S- Ham
9:15.00
9:23.90
6
Antun Pavelic
Michael Power/St.Joseph\\\'s
9:18.59
9:27.50
4
Ryan Hurley
St. Michael's College School
10:09.00
9:34.40
2
Devon Briggs
Uxbridge S S
9:40.00
9:40.50
1
Thomas Faulkner
Notre Dame S S
9:40.00
9:58.59
Hugh H Prychitka
Birchmount Park C I
10:20.00
10:12.40
Malcolm Forbes
Stouffville D S S
10:06.00
10:13.29
Chris Pietrangelo
Michael Power/St.Joseph\\\'s
10:20.40
10:13.90
Sam Hadgu
Cardinal Newman
NT
10:46.09
Louis Brasil
Cardinal Newman
NT
10:52.50
Jordan Choo
Maple H. S.
NT
11:17.40
Ted Matheson
Applewood Hts S S
11:12.00
11:26.20
Andrei Sbirnac
Earl Haig Secondary School
NT
11:30.70
Andrew Giuliani
De La Salle College
11:51.72
11:31.90
Spencer Brown
Thornhill S S
NT
11:58.50
Alexander Matthews
De La Salle College
12:01.77
12:03.29
Vinnie Ferri
Dante Alighieri Academy
NT
DNS
Jason Sequeira
Paul Dwyer C H S
10:30.00
DNS
Robert Pietrobon
St. Michael's College School
11:00.00
DNS
Harrison Kane
Aurora H S
10:39.29
DNS
Colin Paul
Cardinal Newman
NT
DNS
Mac Potter
Runnymede C I
NT
DNS
Matt M Kopansky
Birchmount Park C I
9:15.00
DNS
Aidan Fitzgerald
Sacred Heart C H S
11:00.00
DNS
Josh Moore
Michael Power/St.Joseph\\\'s
10:25.70
DNS
Nick Vangemert
Holy Trinity H. S. Oakville
13.00
DNS
Ted Lee
Riverdale C I
10:50.00
DNS
Simon Luong
Riverdale C I
10:20.00
DNS
Harry Godfrey
Riverdale C I
10:07.00
DNS
Jesse Coote
Cardinal Carter S S
9:25.00
DNS
Mike Nealon
Aurora H S
9:30.29
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 08 May 2006 20:34:17
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en