Meet Info
Cardinal Carter Track Classic
May 3, 2007 to May 5, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (403.97 kB)
Media Full Results (153.59 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
Records
CCTC
8:34.58
2002
Joe Dionne
Msgr. Paul Dwyer
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Andrew Aguanno
St. Michael's College
8:41.00
8:59.10
10
Fraser Kegel
Cardinal Carter S S
9:10.00
9:02.27
8
Shane Harrigan
Centre Wellington D H S
9:30.00
9:23.70
6
Antun Pavelic
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
9:05.60
9:27.59
4
Colin Lavigne
Sir Winston Churchill S S- Ham
9:08.00
9:30.74
2
Tyler Shibley
Banting Memorial H S
NT
9:32.04
1
Scott Innes
Crescent School
9:40.00
9:32.33
Paris Vlahovic
Country Day School
9:45.00
9:35.72
Ryan Hawkrigg
St. Thomas of Aquinas
9:42.00
9:40.32
Beau Mondesir
Brebeuf College
9:50.00
9:50.96
Chris Pietrangelo
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
9:54.60
9:52.20
Louis Brasil
Cardinal Newman
NT
10:35.23
Michael Valentine
Earl Haig S S
NT
10:37.05
Shaun Pinder
Eastview S S
NT
11:02.83
Ted Lee
Riverdale C I
NT
11:03.95
Sam Hadgu
Cardinal Newman
NT
11:07.51
Kenneth Ly
Runnymede C I
NT
11:09.02
Adam Crawford
West Hill C I
NT
11:16.16
Alex Matthews
De La Salle College
11:31.00
11:17.78
Joey DiGiacomo
Cardinal Newman
NT
11:26.06
Justin Woodward
St. Thomas of Aquinas
11:55.00
11:41.57
Andrew Giuliani
De La Salle College
11:41.00
11:44.60
Robbie Kiddie
Cardinal Newman
NT
11:45.49
Steven Zahanov
W.L. MacKenzie C I
NT
12:03.85
Anthony Han
Newtonbrook S S
14:12.00
12:30.16
Thomas Li
Lester B. Pearson C I
NT
12:45.53
Safaee Hoaman
The Woodlands S S
11:45.00
DNS
Richard Zaniewski
Bishop Allen Academy
13:40.00
DNS
Brandon Gonzalez
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
DNS
Zulquran Nasin
Emery C I
NT
DNS
David Arango
Notre Dame S S
9:19.20
DNS
David Hufnagel
The Woodlands S S
12:16.00
DNS
Eric Treble
Earl Haig S S
NT
DNS
Tabrizi Mandad
Northview Heights S S
NT
DNS
Ben Figueroa
Northview Heights S S
NT
DNS
Philip Quatch
Northview Heights S S
NT
DNS
Benny Zhang
The Woodlands S S
13:02.00
DNS
Vladimir Ovchinnikov
Don Bosco H S
NT
DNS
Hussein Hashi
The Woodlands S S
11:38.00
DNS
Stephen McLoughlin
De La Salle College
09.58
DNS
Harry Godfrey
Riverdale C I
9:56.00
DNS
Evan Benson
Villanova College
NT
DNS
Richard Johnston
Alexander MacKenzie H S
10:20.00
DNS
Simon Luong
Riverdale C I
NT
DNS
Robert Nason
Country Day School
NT
DNS
Sander Van Der Heide
St. Joan of Arc C H S
10:00.00
DNS
Jesse Coote
Cardinal Carter S S
9:20.00
DNS
Jon Whitelaw
Eastview S S
9:07.00
DNS
William Seto
Riverdale C I
NT
DNS
Mitchel Newth
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
10:00.00
DNS
Ghazal Michael
Brebeuf College
14:00.00
DNS
James Higgins
St. Michael's College
10:00.00
DNS
Ryan Hurley
St. Michael's College
9:30.00
DNS
Robert Piertbon
St. Michael's College
10:30.00
DNS
Matthew McLaughlin
Holy Trinity H. S. Oakville
09.50
DNS
Mark Cullen
St. Augustine CHS
NT
DNS
Jacques Loranger
Thériault ESC
9:50.00
DNS
Matt Kopansky
Birchmount Park C I
9:24.00
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 05 May 2007 18:30:31
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en