Meet Info
Cardinal Carter Track Classic
May 1, 2008 to May 3, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Media Full Results (135.31 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Ryan Hurley
St. Michael's College
6:30.00
6:18.80
10
Simon Hodge
Runnymede C I
6:15.00
6:19.30
8
Martin Otto
Centre Wellington D H S
6:20.00
6:29.30
6
Chris Parfitt
Sinclair S S
6:10.00
6:29.49
4
Graeme Nicol
Banting Memorial H S
6:20.00
6:36.20
2
Colin Lavigne
Sir Winston Churchill S S- Ham
6:55.00
6:38.20
1
Antun Pavelic
Michael Power/St.Joseph\'s
6:31.34
6:38.30
Alex Belluzzo
Michael Power/St.Joseph\'s
6:32.31
6:41.00
Ryan Hawkrigg
St. Thomas of Aquinas
6:48.00
6:41.90
Andy Tavares
St. Michael's College
6:40.00
6:44.40
Andrew deGroot
St. Peter's S S
NT
6:45.10
Patrick MacKinnon
St. Thomas More CSS
6:30.00
6:45.10
Shane Harrigan
Centre Wellington D H S
6:30.00
6:46.00
Devon Briggs
Uxbridge S S
6:30.00
6:48.60
Kyle Huard
Timiskaming D S S
NT
6:54.10
Chris Pietrangelo
Michael Power/St.Joseph\'s
6:49.65
6:57.40
Kevin Blackney
Port Perry H S
6:50.00
7:00.80
Mike Bentley
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
6:40.00
7:01.10
Jake Woloshyn
Malvern C I
6:30.00
7:06.10
Rob Creasor
Bracebridge & Muskoka Lak
NT
7:06.30
Paul Colelli
St. Thomas of Villanova
NT
7:22.00
Fernando Martins
Father Redmond C S S
6:00.00
7:34.20
Muhhammet Atabayer
Earl Haig SS
NT
7:35.60
Patrick O'Sullivan
Country Day School
NT
7:35.80
Robert Nason
Country Day School
NT
7:40.90
Mike Bulman
North Park C & V S
NT
7:44.60
Kyle O'Brien
Stouffville D S S
8:02.72
7:46.90
James Suttar
Woburn C I
NT
7:57.80
Furqan Tariq
Victoria Park S S
NT
7:58.70
Mike Vinelli
St. Thomas of Villanova
NT
7:59.50
Peter Hucal
Royal St. George’s College
7:30.00
8:03.60
Stas Zotkin
Monarch Park C I
8:00.00
8:17.50
Evan Benson
St. Thomas of Villanova
NT
8:23.70
Cody Fair
Stouffville D S S
9:00.00
8:26.30
Richard Rahill
St. Thomas of Villanova
NT
8:27.70
Kyle Feinstein
Thornlea S S
NT
8:28.90
Greg McDonald
Royal St. George’s College
7:30.00
8:43.00
Ratharam Siva
Westview Centennial S S
8:30.00
8:44.90
Sheldon Powell
Milliken Mills H S
NT
8:49.60
Thomas Granell
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
8:57.30
Kevin Hau
Earl Haig SS
NT
9:28.60
Enrico Sacchetti
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
9:39.20
Jesse Coote
Cardinal Carter S S
6:30.00
DNS
Tyler Chavez
Monarch Park C I
8:00.00
DNS
John Chambers
Danforth T & C V I
8:00.00
DNS
Eric Poon
Don Mills C I
NT
DNS
Andrew Jaciw-Zurakowsky
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
6:40.00
DNS
Michael Valentine
Earl Haig SS
NT
DNS
Nadun Sooriyapperuman
Victoria Park S S
NT
DNS
Brandon Hill
Father Redmond C S S
6:00.00
DNS
Brian Miller
Unionville H S
NT
DNS
Richard Gao
Victoria Park S S
NT
DNS
Christopher Ziebenhaus
De La Salle College
NT
DNS
Patryk Labuszewski
Father Redmond C S S
6:00.00
DNS
Samuel Shin
Victoria Park S S
NT
DNS
Alexander Matthews
De La Salle College
NT
DNS
Sergei Zelenin
Newtonbrook S S
7:45.00
DNS
Forbes Gilbertson
De La Salle College
NT
DNS
Robert Cirasella
De La Salle College
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 03 May 2008 19:43:51
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en