Meet Info
WECSSAA Track and Field
May 14, 2003 to May 16, 2003
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (0.87 MB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Steve Brunet
Forster Joh
NT
25.58
Nick Grimaldi
Amherst
NT
25.73
Scott Suurnakki
Belle River
NT
25.79
Andrew Pylypiak
Massey
NT
25.84
Michael Pare
Holy Names H
NT
25.92
Matthew Curtis
Maranatha
NT
26.15
Chris Janisse
Riverside SS
NT
26.17
Mike Rauth
St.Anne's
NT
26.23
Gordon Travis
Herman
NT
26.44
Adolf Dyck
U M E I
NT
26.44
Kierian Keele
Leamington
NT
26.47
Shane Kovacevic
St.Anne's
NT
26.74
Hakeem Rahim
Assumption C
NT
26.75
Ryan Medel
Kingsville
NT
26.83
Corey Lee
Sandwich
NT
26.98
Ben Kwan
Massey
NT
26.99
Phil Munroe
Kingsville
NT
27.02
Rob Kennish
Belle River
NT
27.04
John Gibbons
Herman
NT
27.08
Eddy Liu
Kennedy
NT
27.22
Orrin-Porter Morrison
Riverside SS
NT
27.25
Frank Quatrini
C.Carter
NT
27.28
Chris LaJeunesse
Essex D H S
NT
27.59
Rizwan Zaeem
Forster Joh
NT
27.91
Kamran Tayyab
Forster Joh
NT
30.60
Mike Carter
Sandwich
NT
24.24
Darrin Prieur
Brennan
NT
25.06
Nathan Binder
Essex D H S
NT
24.35
Tyler Scott
Holy Names H
NT
24.22
Casdin Parr
Villanova
NT
24.75
Dan Zangari
Riverside SS
NT
25.10
Noah Vandendriessche
Assumption C
NT
25.15
Nick D'Aloisio
Villanova
NT
24.59
Chris Rwabacumba
Herman
NT
24.21
Brandon Brown
St. Joseph's
NT
24.76
Chad Thomas
St. Joseph's
NT
24.51
Mike Hawkshaw
Belle River
NT
25.08
Kwab Fordjour
Brennan
NT
24.74
Jeff Bianchi
Brennan
NT
25.56
Isaac Yeung
Sandwich
NT
25.44
Rob Perissinotti
St.Anne's
NT
25.20
Final
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Chris Rwabacumba
Herman
24.21
23.62
Mike Carter
Sandwich
24.24
23.05
10
Nathan Binder
Essex D H S
24.35
23.12
7
Kwab Fordjour
Brennan
24.74
23.89
Casdin Parr
Villanova
24.75
23.26
4
Mike Hawkshaw
Belle River
25.08
23.84
Tyler Scott
Holy Names H
24.22
23.24
5
Chad Thomas
St. Joseph's
24.51
23.64
Brandon Brown
St. Joseph's
24.76
23.64
Darrin Prieur
Brennan
25.06
23.12
7
Dan Zangari
Riverside SS
25.10
23.50
3
Isaac Yeung
Sandwich
25.44
24.17
Nick D'Aloisio
Villanova
24.59
23.57
1
Noah Vandendriessche
Assumption C
25.15
23.52
2
Rob Perissinotti
St.Anne's
25.20
24.59
Jeff Bianchi
Brennan
25.56
23.97
c
Last updated Thu, 15 May 2003 20:00:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en