Meet Info
Toronto Metro Regional 2011
Track and Field Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Father Henry Carr
1.
Vishon Husbands
2.
Aaron Hector
3.
Randolf Bonzie
4.
Kyle Edwards
5.
Isaac Galiwango
6.
Valur Eichie
45.26
45.19
2
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1.
Daniel Wilson
2.
Chad Elliott
3.
Marcus Hamilton
4.
Sharmarke Mohamed
5.
Simon Mikre
6.
Marcus Minichiello
47.80
46.60
3
Marshall McLuhan C S S
1.
Philip Ramlogan
2.
Conor Thibeault
3.
Giorgio Fallico
4.
Michael Peters
5.
Jeremy Kama
6.
Gilberto Garcia
46.33
46.61
4
Richview - Islington
1.
Eric Cato
2.
Patrick James
3.
Jamal Johnson
4.
Martin Klamrowski
5.
Jordan Mealand
48.90
46.100
5
Dante Alighiere Academy
47.88
48.20
6
Vaughan Road - Toronto
50.55
48.29
7
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
51.16
47.76
8
St. Michael's College- Toronto
1.
Andrew Badali
2.
Jonathan Rizzo
3.
Tyas Charter
4.
Ryan Park
48.88
48.89
9
Windfields Jr. - North York
51.25
49.05
10
Albert Campbell - Agincourt
51.39
49.24
11
Upper Canada College - Toronto
49.91
49.52
12
C. W. Jefferys - North York
53.32
50.46
13
Woodbine Jr. - North York
52.83
51.94
14
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
1.
Daniel Cummings
2.
Justin Laird
3.
Hollis Makenzie
4.
Conrad Scullion
5.
Avery Mackenzie
6.
Mark Mackey
50.83
52.09
15
Sir Oliver Mowat - Scarborough
53.72
52.27
16
Jarvis - Toronto
53.81
53.24
0
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
50.08
DNF
0
Brebeuf College
47.59
DQ
0
Parkdale - Toronto
51.49
DQ
0
Riverdale - Toronto
53.27
DQ
0
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
54.51
DQ
0
Weston - Weston
55.67
DNS
0
Monarch Park - Toronto
55.66
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Father Henry Carr
1.
Vishon Husbands
2.
Aaron Hector
3.
Randolf Bonzie
4.
Kyle Edwards
5.
Isaac Galiwango
6.
Valur Eichie
45.19
45.39
10
2
Marshall McLuhan C S S
1.
Philip Ramlogan
2.
Conor Thibeault
3.
Giorgio Fallico
4.
Michael Peters
5.
Jeremy Kama
6.
Gilberto Garcia
46.61
46.71
8
3
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1.
Daniel Wilson
2.
Chad Elliott
3.
Marcus Hamilton
4.
Sharmarke Mohamed
5.
Simon Mikre
6.
Marcus Minichiello
46.60
47.18
6
4
Richview - Islington
1.
Eric Cato
2.
Patrick James
3.
Jamal Johnson
4.
Martin Klamrowski
5.
Jordan Mealand
46.100
47.35
5
5
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
47.76
48.21
4
6
Vaughan Road - Toronto
48.29
48.48
3
7
St. Michael's College- Toronto
48.89
49.27
2
0
Dante Alighiere Academy
48.20
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 24 May 2012 18:19:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en