Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2007
May 8, 2007 to May 9, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (336.35 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Records
ROPSSAA
22.10
2000
Steven Wood
OLMC
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Stephen Alli
Mayfield S S
00.22
21.31
-0.0
Phillip Hayle
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
23.00
22.84
-0.0
Kadeem Hall
Loyola C S S
23.60
24.08
-0.0
Aaron Johnson
St. Augustine S S
23.90
24.51
-0.0
Joseph Triumbari
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24:34.00
24.80
-0.0
Kojo Hayward
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
24.10
24.93
-0.0
Sherze Lewis
St. Augustine S S
24.20
26.38
-0.0
Josh Skinner
Lorne Park S S
25.93
23.49
-0.0
Nethaniel Heath
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24:30.00
24.65
-0.0
Jonathan Buckley
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
24.80
24.81
-0.0
Matt Alexandropoulos
Mayfield S S
00.22
24.96
-0.0
Chambers Stephen
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
26.00
25.19
-0.0
Andrew Sengbusch
Fr. Michael Goetz
24.10
25.33
-0.0
Nathan Russell
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
NT
27.42
-0.0
Christian Shearer-Small
The Woodlands S S
25.90
23.57
-0.0
Darion James
Glenforest S S
NT
23.73
-0.0
Mathew Hsiung
St. Thomas Aquinas
NT
23.93
-0.0
Andrew DeLuca
St Marcellinus Secondary Schoo
NT
24.16
-0.0
Kedeeme Smith
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
NT
24.98
-0.0
Hasitha Wijesinghe
Central Peel S S
25.40
25.21
-0.0
Jonathan Bagalasca
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
NT
25.45
-0.0
Xavier Smart
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24:20.00
25.59
-0.0
Dean Jahrobee
Mississauga Secondary School
25.78
25.91
-0.0
Steven Henry
Ascension of Our Lord S S
NT
26.00
-0.0
Panashe Mushayandebvu
St. Joan of Arc CSS
25.20
26.03
-0.0
Nathan Jackson
St. Joan of Arc CSS
26.30
26.12
-0.0
Johnson Thuan
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
NT
26.33
-0.0
Kwame Williams
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
NT
26.48
-0.0
Adam Weatherbee
Loyola C S S
NT
26.74
-0.0
Tashan Harry
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
27.00
26.82
-0.0
Jacob Farjou
St. Thomas Aquinas
NT
27.11
-0.0
Umberto Aceto
Philip Pocock S S
NT
27.37
-0.0
Javier Hall
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
27.38
-0.0
Jeremy Yuen
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
27.51
-0.0
Anthony Freckleton
John Cabot C S S
NT
27.51
-0.0
Kenneth Lee
Glenforest S S
NT
27.55
-0.0
Cadell Anderson
Central Peel S S
24.00
27.65
-0.0
Brandon Philadelphia
Fr. Michael Goetz
NT
27.68
-0.0
Chris Fahmy
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
27.00
27.82
-0.0
Andrea Matteliano
St. Paul H S
27.00
27.83
-0.0
Nathan Thompson
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
28.00
-0.0
Jamie Carrigan
Clarkson S S
NT
28.12
-0.0
Shane Douglas
St. Martin H S
26.00
28.31
-0.0
Haseeb Syed
Applewood Hts S S
NT
28.51
-0.0
Felix Gyoboah
Ascension of Our Lord S S
NT
28.51
-0.0
Nicolas Kiezug
Philip Pocock S S
NT
28.73
-0.0
Brian Ngyuen
Applewood Hts S S
NT
35.34
-0.0
Kirkpatrick Robinson
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
24.00
DNS
-0.0
Ryan Dawson
Clarkson S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Ricardo Parkes
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Triston Ifill
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Martin Asante-Nimako
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24:13.00
DNS
-0.0
David Oppong
Cardinal Leger S S
28.00
DNS
-0.0
Kadeem Allen
St. Joseph S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Paul Pableo
St. Joseph S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Daniel Francis
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Phillip Hayle
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
22.84
23.10
-0.0
Stephen Alli
Mayfield S S
21.31
23.12
-0.0
Matt Alexandropoulos
Mayfield S S
24.96
24.17
-0.0
Kadeem Hall
Loyola C S S
24.08
24.20
-0.0
Aaron Johnson
St. Augustine S S
24.51
24.34
-0.0
Joseph Triumbari
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24.80
24.44
-0.0
Kojo Hayward
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
24.93
24.57
-0.0
Nethaniel Heath
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24.65
24.72
-0.0
Jonathan Buckley
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
24.81
25.16
-0.0
Josh Skinner
Lorne Park S S
23.49
25.48
-0.0
Christian Shearer-Small
The Woodlands S S
23.57
25.78
-0.0
Chambers Stephen
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
25.19
25.80
-0.0
Andrew Sengbusch
Fr. Michael Goetz
25.33
26.13
-0.0
Nathan Russell
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
27.42
26.19
-0.0
Darion James
Glenforest S S
23.73
30.05
-0.0
Sherze Lewis
St. Augustine S S
26.38
DNS
-0.0
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Phillip Hayle
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
23.10
22.48
-0.0
10
Stephen Alli
Mayfield S S
23.12
23.29
-0.0
8
Matt Alexandropoulos
Mayfield S S
24.17
23.63
-0.0
6
Joseph Triumbari
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24.44
24.00
-0.0
5
Kadeem Hall
Loyola C S S
24.20
24.16
-0.0
4
Aaron Johnson
St. Augustine S S
24.34
24.65
-0.0
3
Kojo Hayward
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
24.57
24.69
-0.0
2
Nethaniel Heath
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24.72
24.71
-0.0
1
c
Last updated Thu, 17 May 2007 1:08:47
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en