Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 23, 2023 to May 24, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Records
YRAA
22.80
May 22, 2015
Jordan Taylor
Crothers
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Wind
Points
Mateo Alvarado
Thornlea - Thornhill
23.68
23.43
1.9
10
Myles Simon-Tucker
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
24.06
-0.1
8
Maxim Yermashov
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
24.45
24.43
1.9
6
Matto Buldum
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
24.74
2.6
5
Ricki John
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
24.77
2.0
4
Kenji Davis
Markville Secondary School
24.20
24.78
1.9
3
Patrick Liu
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
24.80
1.9
2
Judah James
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
24.81
3.0
1
Ayomide Gbenro
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
24.81
1.5
Eric Jones
Maple - Maple
NT
24.86
3.0
Ugo Mordi
Toronto District Christian
NT
24.88
1.9
Gianfranco Berlingeri
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
24.93
2.2
Kyler Luo
Bayview - Richmond Hill
25.54
24.98
3.6
Jathushan Jayaranjan
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
25.02
5.1
Tyson Mori
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
25.07
1.5
Kallai Thomas
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
25.13
1.8
Jaden Townsend
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
25.22
2.5
Thivvian Suthananthan
Bill Hogarth - Markham
25.22
25.25
3.6
Jerome Chan
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
25.27
5.1
Mattias Humphreys
Bill Hogarth - Markham
25.45
25.29
3.6
Aiden Graham
King City Secondary School
NT
25.31
2.0
Justin Chen
Markville Secondary School
25.20
25.35
3.6
Aiseosa Izedonmwen
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
25.41
-0.1
Henry Kotyk
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
25.45
3.0
Andrew Law
Markville Secondary School
NT
25.52
2.0
Jordan Samuels
Maple - Maple
26.70
25.54
1.6
Davian Campbell
Toronto District Christian
25.09
25.62
3.6
Ryan Muxlow
Huron Heights - Newmarket
26.01
25.62
1.6
Gareth Hoo Hing
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
26.28
25.69
1.6
Dhruv Patel
Markham - Markham
25.48
25.74
3.6
Alessandro Sciarra
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
25.80
3.5
Niall Kavanagh
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
25.81
1.8
Matteo Quinto
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
25.83
1.7
Justin Orsini
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
25.86
1.7
Harry Lai
Bayview - Richmond Hill
26.86
25.90
1.6
Faris Amin
Bur Oak S.S.
27.37
25.96
1.6
Harvey Ding
Markville Secondary School
NT
25.99
1.8
Ethan Antonopoulos
Markham - Markham
NT
26.07
3.0
Kayden Salmon
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
26.09
5.1
Ryan Schell
Stouffville - Stouffville
26.02
26.11
1.6
Joshua Kung
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
26.17
2.0
Yuriy Chow
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
00.28
26.17
1.9
Noah Burch
Markville Secondary School
NT
26.30
1.7
Andrew Cugliari
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
26.32
5.1
Maazin Umar
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
26.35
2.2
Isaac Wong
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
26.39
2.6
Filippo Santaguida
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
26.60
2.5
Tommy Lai
Bayview - Richmond Hill
27.31
26.64
1.6
Thanusshan Sakilan
Markham - Markham
26.76
26.73
1.6
Aditya Prasad
St. Robert - Thornhill
27.91
26.76
1.6
Kevin Li
Unionville - Markham
NT
26.77
1.9
David Cavaliere
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
26.82
3.0
Connor Bell
Huron Heights - Newmarket
27.27
26.84
1.6
Marco Bradshaw
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
26.85
3.5
Tiago Pereira
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
26.89
1.5
Alex Monteleone
King City Secondary School
NT
27.06
1.7
Emmanuel Wong
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
27.09
2.7
Corry Mortalla-Wood
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
27.10
3.5
Lucas Garcia
Toronto District Christian
NT
27.12
1.5
Augustin Sasarman
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
27.25
1.7
Michael Xu
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
27.39
2.0
John Latimer
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
27.40
2.6
Londie Beason
Maple - Maple
27.44
27.41
1.6
Caeln Martinez
King City Secondary School
NT
27.45
2.6
Kevin Tan
Maple - Maple
28.24
27.52
1.6
Bobby D'Souza
King City Secondary School
NT
27.52
1.7
Mazoud Sadozi
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
24.80
27.54
3.6
Daniel Spina
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
27.55
2.5
Jayden Deng
Bur Oak S.S.
28.05
27.57
1.6
Christian Cavaliere
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
24.70
27.57
1.9
Rivers Freckleton
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
27.60
2.6
Alessandro Mazzotta
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
28.98
27.67
0.8
James Perna
Maple - Maple
28.80
27.70
0.8
Paul Igwe
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
27.72
1.5
Michael Starkovski
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
27.77
2.7
Aaron Wong
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
28.50
27.84
1.6
Shea Dixion
Bill Hogarth - Markham
28.29
27.87
1.6
Tristan Godin
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
27.90
1.8
Simpson Lingaling
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
27.98
5.1
Ian Leung
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
28.00
1.7
Sumit Nigah
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
28.05
3.0
Chack Thorg
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
29.21
28.11
0.8
Amalan Terrence
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
28.16
2.2
Enric Duong
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
28.19
2.0
Karson Wong
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
28.32
2.6
William Phung
Maple - Maple
29.07
28.40
0.8
Mitul Patel
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
28.63
2.2
Noah Bennett
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
28.65
-0.1
Arnov Gupta
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
NT
28.72
2.5
Nigel Hsieh
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
28.75
2.7
Neil D'Souza
King City Secondary School
NT
28.75
1.8
Jeremy Liu
Bayview - Richmond Hill
29.26
28.85
0.8
Damien Kim
Bayview - Richmond Hill
29.91
29.00
0.8
Jacky Wong
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
29.02
1.8
Edward Zhang
Maple - Maple
NT
29.04
2.6
Vedant Joshi
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
29.15
-0.1
Matthew Sun
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
29.28
3.5
Matt Cicurskis
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
29.49
5.1
Benny Rapaka
Bill Hogarth - Markham
30.39
29.53
1.9
Daniel Plotko
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
29.56
2.7
Willem Semenuk
Bill Hogarth - Markham
30.44
29.89
1.9
Tristan Gatchalian
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
30.04
2.7
Talon Contreras-Wong
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
30.26
3.0
Isaac Im
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
30.46
3.5
Christian Oeng
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
30.58
2.0
Mathis Chau
Maple - Maple
NT
30.66
-0.1
Jordan Li
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
30.93
1.5
Sarujan Manivannan
Markham - Markham
33.22
32.41
1.9
Tomi Olusanya
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
DQ
1.9
Cameron Ho Lung
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
2.5
Dabiye Wallace
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
-0.1
Erisa Semanda
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
DNS
2.6
Andy Fedee
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
DNS
2.2
Antonio Serio
Bill Hogarth - Markham
35.76
DNS
1.9
Jerry Yang
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
DNS
2.0
David Sullivan
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
DNS
2.2
Isaiah Chehore
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
DNS
3.5
Jryan Skanthakumar
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
DNS
1.7
Andy He
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
3.5
Rodney Wu
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
5.1
Simon Tse
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
DNS
1.5
Ranen Cheung
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
23.50
DNS
1.9
Connor Lee
Thornlea - Thornhill
29.52
DNS
0.8
Russel Brown
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
DNS
5.1
Herman Isayenka
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
DNS
-0.1
Artiom Kirov
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
DNS
-0.1
Alfonzo Boseovski-Milano
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
DNS
1.8
Isaiah Roseman
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
DNS
3.5
Sava S Popov
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
DNS
2.5
Sebastien Stynes
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
DNS
1.8
Brandon Eichler
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
DNS
2.5
Deven Patel
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
DNS
2.7
Arnov Gupta
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
2.7
Anthony Antonoglou
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
25.30
DNS
3.6
Carlos C Lopez-Rodriguez
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
DNS
1.5
Braydon Grajales
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
DNS
2.7
George Gastis
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
24.40
DNS
1.9
Myles Barnes
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
DNS
3.0
Connor Hung
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
28.50
DNS
0.8
Atitan Pathmarathan
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
25.73
DNS
1.6
Nathan Gouw
Bayview - Richmond Hill
30.80
DNS
1.9
Haitham Yehia
King City Secondary School
NT
DNS
2.5
c
Last updated Mon, 04 Sep 2023 21:05:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en