Meet Info
TDCAA Track & Field Championships
May 20, 2014 to May 21, 2014
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Wind
Points
James Kanu
Chaminade College - Toronto
23.21
23.52
10
Timothy Abule
St. Patrick - Toronto
24.20
23.60
8
Stephen Ohizua
Mary Ward - Scarborough
23.80
23.73
6
Miguel Palij
Brebeuf - Willowdale
23.90
23.83
5
Jacob McLennan
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
24.10
23.93
4
Gerrit Stivenberg
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
24.20
24.05
3
Trejaun Fearon
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
22.80
24.25
2
Miracle Duru
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
23.60
24.33
1
Nicholas Lee
Mary Ward - Scarborough
23.80
24.70
Alessio Adriano
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
00.30
25.12
Joseph Sinogo
Dante Alighiere - Toronto
NT
25.25
Ben Kwawukumey
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
23.80
25.25
Karlo Manapat
Mary Ward - Scarborough
25.50
25.33
Adam Bottero
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
24.36
25.40
Jimane Bello
Dante Alighiere - Toronto
25.70
25.45
Garnett Graham
Dante Alighiere - Toronto
NT
25.64
Esson Hamilton
Chaminade College - Toronto
00.50
25.72
Jeremy Hunt
Univ of Toronto Schools - Toro
00.50
25.73
Patrick Sinclair
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
NT
25.82
Franco Tucci
Cardinal Newman - Scarborough
00.50
25.86
Joe Garisto
Chaminade College - Toronto
25.30
25.87
Matthew Pileggi
Brebeuf - Willowdale
00.50
25.94
Sean Lejao
Dante Alighiere - Toronto
25.70
25.95
Jessie Viscara
Cardinal Newman - Scarborough
25.56
26.08
Frederic F Dimalanta
Francis Libermann CHS Scarboro
NT
26.17
Luke Vendettelli
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
00.60
26.27
Emilio Nunez
John Paul II CSS - Scarborough
26.69
26.28
Iain Morris
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
00.60
26.62
Josh Sarfro-Boateng
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
25.80
26.62
Christian C Perez
Brebeuf - Willowdale
00.50
26.77
Warren Marasigan
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
00.60
27.03
Tyronne Niles
John Paul II CSS - Scarborough
NT
27.22
Joshua Brown
Jean Vanier - Scarborough
NT
28.17
Pavin Flora
St. Basil The Great - Weston
NT
28.17
Alvin Lin
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
28.12
28.49
Eduardo Cegielski
Father Redmond - Toronto
NT
28.63
Michael De Simone
Bishop Marrocco/Merton-Toronto
NT
28.81
Jacob Mendoza
Father Redmond - Toronto
NT
28.85
Michael Troeung
St. Basil The Great - Weston
NT
31.49
Luca Iorio
Bishop Marrocco/Merton-Toronto
NT
31.77
Dennis Rossler
Cardinal Newman - Scarborough
28.50
DNF
Andrew Matthews
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
24.40
DQ
Massimo Buscema
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
25.33
DNS
Jason Yadao
Mary Ward - Scarborough
23.80
DNS
Ronard Asante
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
23.90
DNS
Avgerakis Dimitri
St. Mary's - Toronto
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Wed, 21 May 2014 17:38:26
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en