Meet Info
LOSSA Track and Field Championships
May 16, 2016 to May 17, 2016
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Ethan Smith
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
24.20
-1.9
Nathan Apostol
Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whitby
NT
24.51
-3.8
Ryan Mahabir
Dunbarton - Pickering
24.82
24.51
-1.9
Jermaine Hendricks
Anderson - Whitby
24.80
24.60
-1.9
Kyron Maloney
St. Stephen - Bowmanville
23.30
24.65
-1.2
Lacquon Noel
Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whitby
NT
24.78
-1.2
Antonio Chambers
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
25.15
-3.8
Greg McMaster
Clarington Central- Clarington
NT
25.18
-1.2
Joshua Gallimore
Sinclair - Whitby
24.99
25.22
-3.5
Rashawn Brown
Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whitby
NT
25.30
-1.2
Daniyal Kashif
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
25.67
25.40
-1.2
Leal Combs-King
Dunbarton - Pickering
24.00
25.42
-1.2
Kamal Baines
Sinclair - Whitby
26.80
25.58
-1.2
Jake Edralin
O'Neill - Oshawa
NT
25.64
-1.2
Daniel Morgan
Eastdale - Oshawa
NT
25.70
-1.2
Matthew Civello
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
NT
25.71
-3.8
Jalen Fairclough
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
25.73
-1.9
Peter Akindolire
St. Stephen - Bowmanville
23.55
25.85
-3.8
Joel Dundas
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
NT
26.14
-3.8
Othniel Grindley
Dunbarton - Pickering
25.78
26.55
-3.8
Chadwick Black
Sinclair - Whitby
28.68
26.95
-1.2
Ramy Sherif
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
NT
28.41
-3.5
Alec Speers
Holy Trinity - Courtice
27.89
29.28
-1.2
Adrian Sherif
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
NT
32.48
-3.5
Christian Parker
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
NT
DNS
-1.2
Louis Tayler
St. Mary - Pickering
28.18
DNS
-3.8
Brandon Loughran
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
NT
DNS
-1.2
Arjames Makagansa
Holy Trinity - Courtice
NT
DNS
-3.5
Ricardo Torres-Aponte
Bowmanville - Bowmanville
NT
DNS
-3.5
Samuel Menendez-Garcia
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
DNS
-3.5
Justin Irwin
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
DNS
-1.2
Deandre Kelly
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
DNS
-1.9
Sheldon White
Pickering - Ajax
24.50
DNS
-3.5
Ryley Hiscoook
Henry Street - Whitby
NT
DNS
-1.9
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Nathan Apostol
Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whitby
24.51
23.86
-3.0
10
Ethan Smith
St. Mary - Pickering
24.20
24.38
-3.0
8
Ryan Mahabir
Dunbarton - Pickering
24.51
24.44
-3.0
6
Kyron Maloney
St. Stephen - Bowmanville
24.65
24.53
-3.0
5
Jermaine Hendricks
Anderson - Whitby
24.60
24.79
-3.0
4
Lacquon Noel
Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whitby
24.78
25.48
-3.0
3
Greg McMaster
Clarington Central- Clarington
25.18
27.38
-3.0
2
Antonio Chambers
St. Mary - Pickering
25.15
DNS
-3.0
c
Last updated Wed, 18 May 2016 7:42:47
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en