Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 24, 2016 to May 26, 2016
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Christian Sergnese
St. Michael's College- Toronto
22.85
23.00
-0.6
Justin Mensah
Chaminade College - Toronto
22.55
23.10
-0.2
Jake Leung
Martingrove - Islington
23.91
23.33
-0.9
Aaron Paynter
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
22.94
23.44
-0.9
Tikal Charles-Taylor
Northern - Toronto
23.29
23.47
-0.6
Jalon White
Etobicoke Arts - Toronto
23.70
23.82
-0.2
Sanjade Hylton
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
23.87
23.85
-0.6
Sebastian David
Jean Vanier - Scarborough
23.59
23.95
-0.2
Will King
Royal St. George's College
23.92
24.15
-0.9
Giuseppe Marini
De La Salle College - Toronto
24.59
24.50
-0.2
Martinos Ranxha
Forest Hill - Toronto
25.15
24.60
-0.6
Cole Chypyha
Forest Hill - Toronto
24.80
24.69
-0.6
Vincent Marshall
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
23.08
24.73
-0.9
Tony Liu
Earl Haig - North York
24.86
24.84
-0.9
Kyle Pruden
Agincourt - Agincourt
25.29
25.15
-0.9
Rehaan Lachporia
Wexford CSA- Scarborough
25.15
25.19
-0.2
Neel Desai
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
25.09
25.25
-0.2
Matt M Antoine
Thistletown - Rexdale
25.07
25.37
-0.6
Daniel Simpson
Sir Oliver Mowat - West Hill
25.43
25.44
-0.9
Rodney Osei
Westview Centennial-North York
25.81
25.47
-0.2
Addison DelaCruz
Newtonbrook - North York
24.81
DNS
-0.9
Kirmoni Edwards
Central Technical - Toronto
24.69
DNS
-0.2
Jebron Wardak
Downsview - North York
25.60
DNS
-0.6
Jaden Bailey
St. Michael's College- Toronto
24.07
DNS
-0.6
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Christian Sergnese
St. Michael's College- Toronto
23.00
22.68
-1.2
10
Justin Mensah
Chaminade College - Toronto
23.10
22.95
-1.2
8
Aaron Paynter
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
23.44
23.23
-1.2
6
Jake Leung
Martingrove - Islington
23.33
23.46
-1.2
5
Sebastian David
Jean Vanier - Scarborough
23.95
23.84
-1.2
4
Jalon White
Etobicoke Arts - Toronto
23.82
24.48
-1.2
3
Tikal Charles-Taylor
Northern - Toronto
23.47
DNS
-1.2
Sanjade Hylton
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
23.85
DNS
-1.2
c
Last updated Thu, 26 May 2016 18:30:56
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en