Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 23, 2023 to May 24, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
Records
YRAA
2:00.58
May 19, 2005
Tyler Pettes
Aurora HS-Au
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Thomas Tse
St. Robert - Thornhill
2:07.21
2:05.14
10
Michael Liu
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
2:06.00
2:09.69
8
Damian Harvey
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
2:10.50
2:13.89
6
Ryan Psihalos
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
2:17.55
5
Gajanthan Vivegananthan
Maple - Maple
NT
2:18.38
4
Kevin Zhang
Unionville - Markham
NT
2:18.97
3
Eric Brown
Aurora High School
NT
2:19.29
2
Minjie Zhao
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
2:21.00
1
Logan Yang
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
2:23.31
2:21.55
Tommy Lai
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
2:21.92
Leonidas Salva
Markham - Markham
NT
2:22.55
William Cheng
Bill Hogarth - Markham
2:26.59
2:23.20
Harry Lai
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
2:23.34
Massimo M Fratto
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
2:24.70
Jordan Boateng
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
2:23.00
2:25.25
Wajahat Chaudhary
Maple - Maple
NT
2:25.26
Michael Carnie
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
2:25.68
Noah N Wetzel
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
2:26.14
Keaton Khan
Markham - Markham
2:30.73
2:26.73
Scott McLaughlin
Markville Secondary School
NT
2:27.27
Ben Saville
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
2:27.73
Daniel Starcevic
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
2:28.17
Niko Bungay
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
2:29.54
2:28.77
Konstantin Chu
Markville Secondary School
NT
2:29.25
Daniel Lewis
Toronto District Christian
NT
2:29.66
Nicholas Yeung
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
2:31.20
Christian Cavaliere
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
2:27.00
2:31.35
Larkiss Zheng
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
2:32.30
Nicholas Charopocos
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
2:32.86
Ethan Wong
Bur Oak S.S.
2:34.89
2:33.94
James Seward
Maple - Maple
NT
2:35.34
Sean Goad
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
2:38.91
Derek Lau
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
2:30.00
2:38.91
Joseph Achong
Markville Secondary School
NT
2:40.85
Noah Marshall
Huron Heights - Newmarket
2:23.50
2:41.05
Evan Sum
Markham - Markham
NT
2:43.49
Yichen Dong
Unionville - Markham
NT
2:43.75
Logan Zhao
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
2:44.62
Nathaniel Balkaran
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
2:47.74
James Perna
Maple - Maple
NT
2:49.19
Harris Jaseetharan
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
2:49.37
Simon Yin
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
2:49.55
Alexander Nicastro
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
2:50.01
Kevin Shen
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
2:55.44
Matthew Mukherjee
Markham - Markham
NT
2:59.68
Joshua Clark
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
3:00.97
Jethro Greeber
Aurora High School
2:28.00
DNS
Sebastien Stynes
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
DNS
Kemper Viera
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
DNS
Daniel Solesa
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
2:45.00
DNS
Matthew M Lianos
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
DNS
Joshua Lo
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
DNS
Cohen Bugeja
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
DNS
Derek Lau
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
2:30.00
DNS
Maazin Umar
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
DNS
Ryan Ward
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
2:11.00
DNS
Andrew Bougai
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
DNS
Ryan Lin
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
DNS
Hayden Brandemark
Stouffville - Stouffville
2:47.56
DNS
Thanusshan Sakilan
Markham - Markham
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 04 Sep 2023 21:05:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en