Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 22, 2013 to May 23, 2013
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Media Full Results (128.95 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Ben Freemantle
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:02.00
2:04.20
10
Isaiah Fernandes
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:06.11
2:07.20
8
Matt Fleck
Aurora High School
2:08.00
2:07.90
6
Michael Solomon
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
2:09.10
2:08.10
5
David Froebel
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
2:10.00
2:08.20
4
Jake Appleby
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
2:05.00
2:08.50
3
Blake Hembruff
Bill Crothers - Unionville
2:14.00
2:11.80
2
Kiran Persaud
Markham - Markham
2:05.00
2:15.50
1
Connor Buckley
Bill Crothers - Unionville
2:20.00
2:19.60
Joel Wright
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
2:20.20
Rob Csizik
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:22.00
2:20.80
Luke Forhan
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:25.00
2:21.20
Christopher Vasiliou
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
2:22.90
Akin Alao
St. Jean de Brebeuf
NT
2:24.60
Kevin Arulanandam
St. Jean de Brebeuf
NT
2:26.70
Malcolm Harriott
Brother Andre - Markham
NT
2:28.20
Kevin Nam
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
2:28.70
Jacob Coombes
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
2:31.40
Andrew Yoon
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
2:39.00
2:33.80
Christian Ramirez
St. Jean de Brebeuf
NT
2:35.30
Taylor Simpson
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
2:35.00
2:36.70
Ryan Batten
Aurora High School
2:43.10
2:37.70
Calin Luu
Maple - Maple
NT
2:40.20
Joseph Chiappetta
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
2:41.40
Giwakar Chandrakumar
Middlefield - Markham
2:38.10
2:43.80
Alden Leung
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
2:44.30
Matthew Banayan
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
2:52.60
Gary Chen
Markville - Markham
NT
DNS
Cyrus Koy
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Aaron Kammula
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Austin Craven
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
DNS
Ryan Reid
Bill Crothers - Unionville
2:14.00
DNS
Kuberhan Nirmanjalah
Bill Crothers - Unionville
2:25.00
DNS
Colin Yeung
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Anthony Pacione
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:23.00
DNS
Garett Armstrong
Alexander MacKenzie H S
2:28.00
DNS
Parth Panwala
Milliken Mills - Markham
NT
DNS
Briyangan Rajendran
Middlefield - Markham
2:21.20
DNS
Vlad Ienceanu
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sun, 26 May 2013 0:06:42
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en