Meet Info
2009 LOSSA Track and Field Championships
May 19, 2009 to May 20, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (292.70 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Omari Morris
Pickering H S
23.89
24.02
Andre Wright
Dunbarton - Pickering
23.77
24.09
Tevin DaCosta
Pine Ridge - Pickering
25.80
24.34
Dwayne Tingling
Dunbarton - Pickering
23.40
24.42
Jaylan Hayles
Eastdale C & V I
NT
24.57
Aaron Champagne
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
23.00
24.71
Ryan Boylan
Pine Ridge - Pickering
24.54
24.82
Adrian Gardener
Pickering H S
24.49
25.00
Chris Carey
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
NT
25.09
Luke Melosso
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
NT
25.10
Oshane Thompson
Pickering H S
24.84
25.26
Peter Boylan
Pine Ridge - Pickering
25.00
25.30
Zayne Gordon
Pickering H S
25.55
25.46
Callum Campbell
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
25.72
Ryan Flemmings
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
NT
25.94
Trey Jones
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
NT
26.07
Alex Rudan
Henry Street - Whitby
NT
26.09
Shaquan Williams
Pickering H S
25.44
26.34
Justin Haywood
Dunbarton - Pickering
25.84
26.37
Saed Griffith
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
25.10
26.37
Ben Doyle
Clarington Central- Clarington
26.17
26.46
Peter A Umukoro
Anderson - Whitby
26.80
26.51
Jordan Spencer-Bailey
Sinclair - Whitby
NT
26.71
Tyler Mclean
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
27.13
Jamshaid Mirpour
Pine Ridge - Pickering
26.80
27.32
Tim Morin
St. Stephen\'s
26.10
27.65
Matt Peco
Port Perry - Port Perry
NT
27.66
Davaughn Dunbar
St. Stephen\'s
26.20
28.03
Charles Ata
Pickering H S
28.88
28.17
Jordon Yearwood
Pickering H S
27.78
28.66
Mitchell Woods
St. Stephen\'s
NT
29.11
Ryan Cabildo
St. Stephen\'s
NT
29.12
Deepak A Sud
Anderson - Whitby
28.70
29.15
Quentin Brackenbury
Pickering H S
27.77
29.33
Brett Snowden
Bowmanville - Bowmanville
NT
29.86
Jordan Kennedy-Swan
Saint Charles Garnier - Whitby
NT
29.88
Paul Sheppard
St. Stephen\'s
NT
35.00
Wesley Best
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
NT
DQ
Andrew Jeninga
Courtice - Courtice
26.90
DQ
Kempton Clarke
St. Mary - Pickering
NT
DQ
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Andre Wright
Dunbarton - Pickering
24.09
23.54
10
Dwayne Tingling
Dunbarton - Pickering
24.42
23.72
8
Omari Morris
Pickering H S
24.02
24.05
6
Tevin DaCosta
Pine Ridge - Pickering
24.34
24.33
5
Jaylan Hayles
Eastdale C & V I
24.57
24.39
4
Aaron Champagne
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
24.71
24.66
3
Ryan Boylan
Pine Ridge - Pickering
24.82
25.34
2
Adrian Gardener
Pickering H S
25.00
25.51
1
c
Last updated Thu, 21 May 2009 22:45:13
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en