trackdatabase.com logo







Junior Boys 6000 Metre CC Run

Boys Team Scores
Rank Team/School Score
1Paul Dwyer - Oshawa

Total Time:1:29:59.78
Average:22:29.95

5-8-10-19-23-115
42
2Dunbarton - Pickering

Total Time:1:30:12.11
Average:22:33.03

2-4-12-42-88
60
3St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay

Total Time:1:32:55.08
Average:23:13.77

7-18-21-33-43-55-66
79
4Port Perry - Port Perry

Total Time:1:32:41.39
Average:23:10.35

3-11-14-64
92
5Bill Crother - Unionville

Total Time:1:34:15.32
Average:23:33.83

9-26-27-37-40-59
99
6Courtice - Courtice

Total Time:1:37:55.33
Average:24:28.84

16-24-28-83-99
151
7Anderson - Whitby

Total Time:1:38:22.47
Average:24:35.62

20-31-34-76-105-121
161
8Pine Ridge - Pickering

Total Time:1:39:49.39
Average:24:57.35

13-52-54-65-70-98-116-118-119-120
184
9R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa

Total Time:1:41:29.07
Average:25:22.43

15-48-50-84
197
10Aurora - Aurora

Total Time:1:44:19.08
Average:26:04.77

35-69-72-77-102-107
253
11Villanova College

Total Time:1:44:35.43
Average:26:08.86

57-60-63-78-85-114
258
12Notre Dame - Ajax

Total Time:1:48:40.92
Average:27:10.23

1-32-112-117
262
13All Saints - Whitby

Total Time:1:46:49.17
Average:26:42.30

39-79-80-82-93
280
14Sinclair - Whitby

Total Time:1:49:12.04
Average:27:18.01

38-74-89-100
301
15Upper Canada College - Toronto

Total Time:1:52:22.86
Average:28:05.72

30-56-95-124-129-130-131-134-135
305
16Bowmanville - Bowmanville

Total Time:1:50:04.03
Average:27:31.01

62-75-94-96
327


Final
Name Team/SchoolFinalPoints
Chris MoyerNotre Dame - Ajax19:57.131
Brandon KirkupDunbarton - Pickering20:57.832
Stuart ThibertPort Perry - Port Perry21:04.363
Brandon Nunes de SouzaDunbarton - Pickering21:32.764
Riley Hubbard-OleskyPaul Dwyer - Oshawa21:53.685
Benoit SommierHoly Trinity - Courtice22:12.386
Ryan MedhurstSt. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay22:13.737
JP KarwowskiPaul Dwyer - Oshawa22:16.458
Calvin BurgessBill Crother - Unionville22:26.989
Sam LandryPaul Dwyer - Oshawa22:29.0010
Kurt VendrigPort Perry - Port Perry22:37.0011
Steven HannDunbarton - Pickering22:48.0012
Bruce CullenPine Ridge - Pickering22:57.0013
Matt HossackPort Perry - Port Perry23:04.0014
Saed GriffithsR.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa23:08.0015
Zack JonesCourtice - Courtice23:16.0016
Ivan CunananJean Vanier - Scarborough23:18.0017
Brett MarshallSt. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay23:19.0018
John BauerPaul Dwyer - Oshawa23:20.6519
Ledgerwood MitchellAnderson - Whitby23:20.9920
Robert RidenourSt. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay23:23.3021
James TremayneRoyal St. George's College -23:23.8122
Brandon BourquePaul Dwyer - Oshawa23:28.5623
Brendan AckermanCourtice - Courtice23:31.5524
Chester ReyesJean Vanier - Scarborough23:31.8825
Michael StybaBill Crother - Unionville23:33.2526
Kyle StolysBill Crother - Unionville23:34.0427
Jake MacKinnonCourtice - Courtice23:38.3728
Andrew McCollMarkham - Markham23:41.1329
Josh KofmanUpper Canada College - Toronto23:46.2930
Michael BurksAnderson - Whitby23:52.8531
Matthew JohnstonNotre Dame - Ajax23:56.5532
Nici O'NeillSt. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay23:59.0533
Jake CullyAnderson - Whitby24:00.3134
Tyler WhiteAurora - Aurora24:07.8435
Garrett MacKeenDr. F. J. Donevan - Oshawa24:22.4436
Justin KhanBill Crother - Unionville24:41.0537
Matthew JohnsonSinclair - Whitby24:43.2538
Hayden BlythAll Saints - Whitby24:44.8239
Pryce AlexanderBill Crother - Unionville24:48.0340
Lucas HaywardSaint Charles Garnier - Whitby24:48.9041
Brad KotsopoulosDunbarton - Pickering24:53.5242
Nathan GriepsmaSt. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay24:54.6343
Loghan DillonLakefield College School24:57.8944
Hayden GibsonStouffville - Stouffville25:03.7245
Matthew DanielsG.L. Roberts - Oshawa25:09.4946
Evan Batten-CotteRoyal St. George's College -25:11.1847
Nelson SaddlerR.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa25:18.6148
Klarke RisebroughBrock - Cannington25:19.3349
Timothy GallantR.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa25:20.2950
Jake WhiteSt. Stephen's - Bowmanville25:22.2551
Krishanth DineshkumarPine Ridge - Pickering25:23.4452
Matt OliverSt. Mary - Pickering25:25.7753
Ryan BoylanPine Ridge - Pickering25:31.5454
Graham MunroSt. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay25:32.5055
Monte BarkerUpper Canada College - Toronto25:33.0356
Taylor HamVillanova College25:35.3657
Mao YamanakaRoyal St. George's College -25:36.0558
Eric LaneBill Crother - Unionville25:47.8159
Adam ToneguzzoVillanova College25:49.9260
Jack RichardKeswick - Keswick25:51.3461
David CassarBowmanville - Bowmanville25:52.4862
Stefan JacobelliVillanova College25:54.7763
Andrew WilkinsonPort Perry - Port Perry25:56.0364
David SemotiukPine Ridge - Pickering25:57.4165
Curtis ArmstrongSt. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay26:01.5266
Paul WhippSt. Peter's - Peterborough26:04.5267
Max WilkinsonKeswick - Keswick26:06.2568
Brennan GuseAurora - Aurora26:17.8469
Scott SemotiukPine Ridge - Pickering26:30.9670
James HyattJ. Clarke Richardson - Ajax26:35.5571
Jason EberlinAurora - Aurora26:39.8972
Matt WhiteSt. Peter's - Peterborough26:40.9073
Jacob RobartSinclair - Whitby26:54.2674
Eric ClarkeBowmanville - Bowmanville27:04.3675
Cole TalbotAnderson - Whitby27:08.3276
Evan MarslandAurora - Aurora27:13.5177
Marc VilleneuveVillanova College27:15.3878
Cj RoyAll Saints - Whitby27:18.2579
Thierry JueneAll Saints - Whitby27:18.6280
Matthew MarcheSt. Maximilian Kolbe C.H.S.27:21.1881
Jordan WhitlockAll Saints - Whitby27:27.4882
Cam PooleCourtice - Courtice27:29.4183
Jevaughn SodhiR.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa27:42.8084
Adam DiBiaseVillanova College27:48.9185
Graham RotenberyCrescent School - Willowdale27:52.7286
Emile CarbadosCampbellford - Campbellford28:03.0587
Richard BenzingerDunbarton - Pickering28:07.0088
Samuel McCabeSinclair - Whitby28:08.0089
Sam EsseryCrescent School - Willowdale28:09.0090
Justin GoodchildBrock - Cannington28:12.8891
Kevin BuckeridgeDenis O'Connor - Ajax28:18.7192
Michael LovellAll Saints - Whitby28:24.8093
Scott ChapmanBowmanville - Bowmanville28:25.5194
Gabriel LamUpper Canada College - Toronto28:26.5395
Chris JellyBowmanville - Bowmanville28:41.6896
Tory HarrisJean Vanier - Scarborough28:53.5597
Brandon DearlovePine Ridge - Pickering29:05.7398
Ian GroundsCourtice - Courtice29:08.5299
Coleman BlakeSinclair - Whitby29:26.53100
RJ CopelandKeswick - Keswick29:33.08101
Ryan EberlinAurora - Aurora29:38.05102
Mackenzie M WiatrzykMsgr. J. Pereyma - Oshawa29:49.39103
Christopher SegoviaDr. F. J. Donevan - Oshawa29:51.66104
Billy HannAnderson - Whitby29:59.16105
Ryan FungCrescent School - Willowdale30:09.83106
Young NamAurora - Aurora30:13.91107
Rob ThompsonLakefield College School30:17.36108
Josh GardinerHoly Trinity - Courtice30:27.00109
Andrew MuirheadStouffville - Stouffville30:46.86110
Tyler McLeanSt. Mary - Pickering31:20.81111
Carter GoodwinNotre Dame - Ajax31:36.70112
Tim ArsenaultHenry Street - Whitby31:38.11113
Adriano CaccavellaVillanova College31:44.31114
Matt FronPaul Dwyer - Oshawa32:41.53115
Robert LeaperPine Ridge - Pickering33:04.00116
Wayne ManuelNotre Dame - Ajax33:10.54117
Nabeel ImtiazPine Ridge - Pickering33:17.57118
Dalton KingstonPine Ridge - Pickering33:18.27119
Mitch ConroyPine Ridge - Pickering33:19.25120
Deepak SudAnderson - Whitby33:58.34121
Jamal ReynoldsPine Ridge - Pickering33:59.65122
Frankie BerordiUxbridge S S34:22.26123
Aaron BoehlertUpper Canada College - Toronto34:37.01124
Cameron RomaroPine Ridge - Pickering35:30.00125
Sean SmithPine Ridge - Pickering35:40.00126
Shaquille GayleMother Teresa - Scarborough35:49.00127
Jahlanie MorrisonPine Ridge - Pickering36:20.00128
Clark ZhangUpper Canada College - Toronto36:25.26129
Jason YooUpper Canada College - Toronto36:25.26130
Nathan KongUpper Canada College - Toronto36:25.26131
Edress SarfarazPine Ridge - Pickering36:25.26132
Rodrigo Libaque TijeroPine Ridge - Pickering36:25.26133
Bowen KiaUpper Canada College - Toronto36:25.26134
Sebatian MarottaUpper Canada College - Toronto36:25.26135
Last updated Thu, 08 Oct 2009 7:31:30
 
Copyright © 2001-2021 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.