trackdatabase.com logo







Junior Boys 6000 Metre CC Run

Boys Team Scores
Rank Team/School Score
1Sir Winston Churchill

Total Time:1:26:51.46
Average:21:42.87

5-7-11-12-14
35
2Ancaster High

Total Time:1:26:57.64
Average:21:44.41

3-8-9-15-28
35
3Westdale

Total Time:1:32:01.87
Average:23:00.47

6-17-23-27-34
73
4Guido de Bres

Total Time:1:36:09.56
Average:24:02.39

18-22-24-45
109
5Grimsby

Total Time:1:36:14.05
Average:24:03.52

2-36-37-38
113
6E L Crossley

Total Time:1:40:12.86
Average:25:03.22

4-20-49-52
125
7Notre Dame

Total Time:1:41:12.94
Average:25:18.24

29-31-43-44-46
147


Final
Name Team/SchoolFinalPoints
T. J. KountourogiannisWestlane 19:59.911
Troy SmithGrimsby 20:35.602
Kent HamblyAncaster High 20:57.843
Alex Delle MonacheE L Crossley 21:18.274
Garrett DionSir Winston Churchill 21:22.555
Sean MacKinnonWestdale 21:32.326
Mike FortalezaSir Winston Churchill 21:41.167
Jonathan RynneAncaster High 21:42.688
Ryan McGuireAncaster High 21:43.109
Brendan SandersWestlane 21:44.4210
John RabideauSir Winston Churchill 21:49.5811
Zach GodinSir Winston Churchill 21:58.1712
Carmen ContinisioBlessed Trinity 22:06.7313
Dan RiveraSir Winston Churchill 22:09.9614
Brett McGuireAncaster High 22:34.0215
Adam SmithLaura Secord 22:50.4616
Fraser DentonWestdale 22:58.7817
Dan WandersGuido de Bres 22:59.1118
Kyle GonciSir Allan MacNab 23:00.2619
Tyler YoungE L Crossley 23:04.8920
Jeremy MolSt. Francis 23:16.1421
Shane BethlehemGuido de Bres 23:20.0722
Graham Ricketts-MoncurWestdale 23:23.1023
Calvin deJongeGuido de Bres 23:27.0624
Patrick GauthierJean Vanier 23:29.6325
Aidan Young-BrodgesellSir John A MacDonald 23:53.7126
Andy WangWestdale 24:07.6727
William JonesAncaster High 24:11.8428
Michael ConteNotre Dame 24:19.2329
Gallacher PattersonWestmount 24:20.1030
Christopher RaoNotre Dame 24:45.5331
Luke DohertyDenis Morris 24:46.6532
Brock LymanOrchard Park 24:46.9133
Stefan BlanchetteWestdale 25:07.6134
Devin CrosbyStamford Collegiate 25:10.0835
Jamie FarrelGrimsby 25:11.6636
Luke StevensGrimsby 25:12.5837
Brendan McDougallGrimsby 25:14.2138
Owen BotelhoSt. Francis 25:15.2239
David MirynechSt. Francis 25:16.3840
Ben DaleGreat Lakes Christian 25:39.0741
David HowieSaltfleet 25:53.1842
Lucas LucchettaNotre Dame 26:03.9143
Andres Cordoba-PerezNotre Dame 26:04.2744
Colin VanDamGuido de Bres 26:23.3245
Malcolm HartmanNotre Dame 27:03.1146
Patrick ArcherDenis Morris 27:03.9547
Brad MacLeanGreat Lakes Christian 27:08.8948
Nathan HennessyE L Crossley 27:33.6749
Kyle HillLakeshore Catholic 27:39.4650
Cory PascuzzoStamford Collegiate 27:42.6651
Tanner MacJanetE L Crossley 28:16.0352
Darien ChaffertWelland Centennial 28:21.8453
Scott SchramDenis Morris 29:26.2254
Last updated Fri, 29 Oct 2010 16:09:32
 
Copyright © 2001-2021 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.