Meet Info
LOSSA Track and Field Championships
May 18, 2023 to May 19, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Nolan Buie
Brooklin - Brooklin
4:23.87
4:17.78
10
Luke Ford
Brooklin - Brooklin
4:25.40
4:27.26
8
Nathan Johns
Anderson - Whitby
4:27.84
4:30.83
6
Nathan Hibbard
Courtice - Courtice
4:36.27
4:32.11
5
Aryan Datla
Donald A. Wilson - Whitby
4:37.50
4:32.28
4
Cameron Myers
Donald A. Wilson - Whitby
4:37.80
4:45.24
3
Dylan Ahluwalia
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
4:56.01
4:46.13
2
Michael Plastino
Courtice - Courtice
4:54.45
4:47.61
1
Daniel Pilgrim
Paul Dwyer - Oshawa
4:50.06
4:49.45
David Guarin
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
4:49.47
4:50.39
Brandon Millien
Sinclair - Whitby
4:54.29
4:51.82
Andres Modeste
Sinclair - Whitby
4:55.68
4:54.05
Travis Taylor-Shields
Uxbridge S S
5:12.51
5:03.18
Nolan Fry
Fr. Leo J. Austin - Whitby
5:14.41
5:03.63
Geshan Antony
Denis O'Connor - Ajax
5:18.64
5:04.36
Wen Liang Qiu
Pickering H.S. - Ajax
4:58.00
5:05.15
Freddy Hall
Uxbridge S S
5:09.10
5:07.89
Austin Young
Courtice - Courtice
5:42.14
5:19.98
Carter Piels
Bowmanville - Bowmanville
NT
5:24.58
Ainesh Sukumar
Sinclair - Whitby
5:30.97
5:25.11
Nikola Zigic
Sinclair - Whitby
5:22.00
5:25.41
Logan Hutt
Sinclair - Whitby
5:39.47
5:29.41
Yashvardhan Sharma
R.S. McLaughlin - Oshawa
5:44.69
6:00.42
Dante Henry-Fuller
Denis O'Connor - Ajax
5:22.93
DNS
Logan Whitehead
Pine Ridge - Pickering
NT
DNS
Ethan Kobzar
All Saints - Whitby
5:49.02
DNS
Rocco Ventura
Notre Dame - Ajax
5:01.20
DNS
Wesley Vorstenbosch
Courtice - Courtice
6:02.22
DNS
Dylan Waduck
Sinclair - Whitby
6:15.49
DNS
Darren Malone
St. Mary - Pickering
5:22.41
DNS
Memphis Campbell
Brooklin - Brooklin
4:40.00
DNS
c
Last updated Fri, 19 May 2023 15:59:01
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en