Meet Info
2009 York Region
May 21, 2009 to May 22, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (321.35 kB)
Media Full Results (122.84 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Robert Denault
Aurora - Aurora
4:09.00
4:09.60
10
Michael Bourgeois
Stouffville - Stouffville
4:26.14
4:28.30
8
Nick Smith
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
4:33.00
4:29.10
6
Eric MacPherson
Aurora - Aurora
NT
4:30.80
5
Mitchell Price
Stouffville - Stouffville
4:44.72
4:36.20
4
Matt teBogt
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:51.30
4:37.10
3
John-Paul Violante
Brother Andre - Markham
4:40.30
4:41.60
2
Kevin Tree
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
4:50.70
1
Jonathon Alderton-Suckling
Bill Crother - Unionville
4:56.70
4:51.70
Jake Carter
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:59.90
4:51.80
Nathan Goldstein
Thornhill - Thornhill
4:59.30
4:52.40
AJ dePaulson
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:58.30
4:52.60
Michael Tucker
Bur Oak S.S.
4:30.00
4:56.60
Alex Yu
Unionville - Markham
5:01.90
5:01.10
Victor Mazza
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
4:00.00
5:02.20
Taylor Ewart
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
5:03.30
Patrick Houlden
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
4:59.05
5:03.30
Alesio Barbera
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
5:00.71
5:03.40
Joshua Malu
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
5:07.20
Steven Debenham
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
5:13.60
Jordan Monaco
Emily Carr Secondary School
4:54.23
5:13.60
Alistair Murray
Markham - Markham
NT
5:15.40
David Kornhauser
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
5:38.40
5:23.30
Avery Boodhai
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
5:32.70
Sube Muneeswarathasan
Brother Andre - Markham
5:42.30
5:34.30
Ian Ip
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
5:45.00
5:36.40
Chris Thompson
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
5:41.40
Bill Sutton
Stouffville - Stouffville
5:55.80
5:43.40
Bryan Ho
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:48.40
David Chen
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:52.20
Cody McCharles
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
6:47.60
Jason Isaacs
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
DNF
Ratheesan Uthayakumar
Emily Carr Secondary School
4:52.36
DNF
Wesley Seminara
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
DNF
Tylor O'Brien
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
4:30.00
DNF
Michael Lu
Alexander MacKenzie- Richmond
NT
DNF
Brad Davis
Keswick - Keswick
NT
DNF
Shawn Singh
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
DNF
c
Last updated Fri, 29 May 2009 18:04:24
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en