Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 18, 2016 to May 19, 2016
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (341.12 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Rachel Grundy
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
13.17
12.98
Taya Blimbaum
Westmount - Thornhill
13.54
13.53
Dianne Tanasuca
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
13.57
Rebekah Feld
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
14.84
13.81
Rosemary Holmes
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
15.00
13.95
Catherine Morris
Markham - Markham
NT
15.00
Amanah Rahal
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
15.95
15.04
Kaye Fung
Unionville - Markham
16.05
15.26
Ainsley Yap
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
15.31
Kaitlyn Lee
Markville - Markham
15.29
15.47
Amanda Odorico
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
15.65
Georgia Noble
Huron Heights - Newmarket
NT
15.69
Briana Schultz
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
15.80
Kyra Mullen
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
17.86
15.81
Vanessa DiGiancinto
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
16.10
16.15
Marie Gamboa
Markville - Markham
17.41
16.56
Monica Sadowski
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
16.59
Emily Hargrave
Aurora High School
17.32
16.85
Karen Tran
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
16.91
Christa Rietter
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
17.11
Holly Hildebrandt
Aurora High School
20.14
17.24
Kara Cseh
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
17.34
Olivia Borel
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
18.10
17.40
Elena Karayiannis
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
18.22
17.56
Sacha Lund
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
17.69
Britney Tran
Huron Heights - Newmarket
NT
19.04
Samantha Fedele
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
20.80
Kelly Tran
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
DNS
Jenna Schroder
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
15.38
DNS
Christine Nguyen
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
DNS
Dasha Shalin
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Rachel Grundy
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
12.98
12.85
10
Dianne Tanasuca
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
13.57
13.36
8
Rosemary Holmes
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
13.95
13.58
6
Rebekah Feld
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
13.81
14.06
5
Amanah Rahal
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
15.04
14.59
4
Catherine Morris
Markham - Markham
15.00
14.68
3
Kaye Fung
Unionville - Markham
15.26
15.05
2
Taya Blimbaum
Westmount - Thornhill
13.53
SCR
c
Last updated Thu, 19 May 2016 20:19:20
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en