Meet Info
OFSAA Track & Field Championship 2018
Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 9, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
Records
OFSAA
13.31
2008
Gregory MacNeill
Mother Teresa CHS
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Region
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Jean-Luc Foudy
Neil McNeil - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
14.33
14.07
+0.0
Judson Moorhouse
Medway - Arva
WEST/WOSSAA
14.19
14.08
-0.9
David Adeleye
Ashbury College - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
14.24
14.15
-0.1
Edwin Mooney
Thousand Islands SS
EAST/EOSSAA
14.92
14.25
-0.1
Alexander Collins
Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
14.75
14.29
+0.0
Matej Krapez
Neil McNeil - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
14.68
14.52
-0.9
Zaid Al Awamleh
John Fraser SS - Mississauga
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
14.54
14.32
+0.0
Ryan Boldy
Anderson - Whitby
CENTRAL/LOSSA
14.62
14.38
-0.1
Giovanni Magliaro
Chatham-Kent - Chatham
WEST/SWOSSAA
14.71
14.42
-0.1
Spencer Maclean
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
CENTRAL/YRAA
15.04
14.47
-0.1
Kenneth Ma
Dunbarton - Pickering
CENTRAL/LOSSA
15.01
14.51
+0.0
Nic Legaspi
St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville
SOUTH/GHAC
14.98
14.52
+0.0
Jonah Lee
Riverdale - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
14.71
14.58
-0.9
Avery Smiley
Northern - Sarnia
WEST/SWOSSAA
14.76
14.58
-0.1
Reid Harper
North Lambton - Forest
WEST/SWOSSAA
14.72
14.84
+0.0
James Edgar
Malvern - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
14.92
14.85
-0.9
Reid Sandvold
Bell H.S - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
15.12
14.98
-0.9
Brayden L Chapple
Clarington Central- Clarington
CENTRAL/LOSSA
15.61
15.29
+0.0
Dylan Verboon
Christ the King SS -Georgetown
SOUTH/GHAC
14.91
15.37
-0.9
Corey Gilmore
Bear Creek - Barrie
CENTRAL/GBSSA
15.52
15.37
+0.0
Anson Wu
Unionville - Markham
CENTRAL/YRAA
15.26
15.40
-0.1
Tyler Roussel
ESC Champlain - Chelmsford
NORTH/NOSSA
16.01
15.59
-0.1
Kyle Nyamali
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
15.05
15.68
-0.9
Peter Murphy
Lockerby Composite S - Sudbury
NORTH/NOSSA
16.23
16.08
-0.9
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Region
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Jean-Luc Foudy
Neil McNeil - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
14.07
13.81
-1.7
10
Judson Moorhouse
Medway - Arva
WEST/WOSSAA
14.08
14.04
-1.7
8
David Adeleye
Ashbury College - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
14.15
14.17
-1.7
6
Matej Krapez
Neil McNeil - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
14.52
14.32
-1.7
5
Zaid Al Awamleh
John Fraser SS - Mississauga
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
14.32
14.35
-1.7
4
Ryan Boldy
Anderson - Whitby
CENTRAL/LOSSA
14.38
14.42
-1.7
3
Edwin Mooney
Thousand Islands SS
EAST/EOSSAA
14.25
14.50
-1.7
2
Alexander Collins
Glebe Collegiate - Ottawa
EAST/NCSSAA
14.29
14.78
-1.7
1
c
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en