trackdatabase.com logo











Senior Male 7000 Metre CC Run

Male Team Scores
Rank Team/School Score
1Cardinal Carter S S

Total Time:1:46:00.51
Average:26:30.13

1-4-10-21-41-44-75-90-112
36
2Sacred Heart C H S

Total Time:1:49:16.02
Average:27:19.05

5-9-12-22-23-27-38-50-54-78
48
3Markham D H S

Total Time:1:54:03.46
Average:28:30.87

8-13-25-42-51-72-93-165
88
4Aurora H S

Total Time:1:54:38.56
Average:28:39.64

3-16-49-58-107
126
5Huron Heights S S

Total Time:2:00:20.02
Average:30:05.01

14-31-63-66-70-104
174
6Brother Andre C H S

Total Time:2:02:17.69
Average:30:34.43

20-45-55-80-92-129-142
200
7Sir. William Mulock SS

Total Time:2:03:39.05
Average:30:54.88

18-26-83-85-96-138-140-143-146-150
212
8Richmond Green S.S.

Total Time:2:04:43.83
Average:31:10.96

28-33-64-101
226
9Vaughan SS

Total Time:2:05:09.27
Average:31:17.32

6-76-77-91
250
10St. Theresa Lisieux

Total Time:2:06:56.83
Average:31:44.21

37-43-65-106
251
11St. Robert CHS

Total Time:2:07:04.07
Average:31:46.18

39-52-53-114-120
258
12Our Lady of the Lake

Total Time:2:10:28.22
Average:32:37.06

40-47-94-113-123-125
294
13Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.

Total Time:2:15:23.95
Average:33:50.99

46-57-117-124-134-161
344
14Maple H. S.

Total Time:2:14:00.22
Average:33:30.06

59-87-98-102
346
15Langstaff S S

Total Time:2:14:46.52
Average:33:41.63

67-69-110-115-155-156-157-158
361
16St. Augustine CHS

Total Time:2:20:51.54
Average:35:12.89

71-73-122-145-149
411
17Stephen Lewis SS

Total Time:2:21:39.13
Average:35:24.79

74-84-127-132-151
417
18Father Bressani C H S

Total Time:2:21:33.29
Average:35:23.33

89-105-116-118-154
428
19Newmarket H S

Total Time:2:24:26.62
Average:36:06.66

48-121-130-133-141
432
20St Jean de Brebeuf

Total Time:2:28:50.99
Average:37:12.75

99-100-137-147-148
483
21Middlefield C I

Total Time:2:40:30.75
Average:40:07.69

109-135-152-153-162
549


Final - Official
Name Team/SchoolFinalPoints
Fraser KegelCardinal Carter S S24:24.16 1
Ethan DavenportDr. G. W. Williams S S24:25.08 2
Alex DenaultAurora H S24:54.90 3
Michael Van BakelCardinal Carter S S25:37.80 4
Chris BerginSacred Heart C H S26:03.70 5
Greg MerrittVaughan SS26:32.61 6
Harrison WyattThornhill S S26:56.75 7
Daryl HoodMarkham D H S26:59.46 8
Kevin PurcellSacred Heart C H S27:02.15 9
Thomas ColeCardinal Carter S S27:20.63 10
Kevin LaycraftUnionville H S27:25.17 11
Mike ShaskySacred Heart C H S27:30.67 12
Ben MurphyMarkham D H S27:56.50 13
Jon VeensHuron Heights S S28:01.45 14
Wilfried KouadioFather Michael McGivney C28:06.41 15
Stuart LinleyAurora H S28:08.79 16
Sheldon PowellMilliken Mills H S28:13.49 17
Cameron RogersSir. William Mulock SS28:21.45 18
Taeho LeeToronto Waldorf School28:31.02 19
Mike KaladasBrother Andre C H S28:36.42 20
Evan CasseldenCardinal Carter S S28:37.92 21
Domenic BauerSacred Heart C H S28:39.68 22
Sean HaffeySacred Heart C H S28:43.10 23
Kyle O'BrienStouffville D H S28:50.82 24
Adam DarcheMarkham D H S28:51.21 25
Gabreil Luoma-ReddySir. William Mulock SS29:01.81 26
Matt DragSacred Heart C H S29:04.50 27
Mohamed RaileyRichmond Green S.S.29:12.09 28
Canny WangMilliken Mills H S29:16.92 29
Kohl McVicarStouffville D H S29:23.40 30
Kevin WintersHuron Heights S S29:24.20 31
Esteban ClavijoSt. Joan of Arc C H S29:26.54 32
Jonathan YoungRichmond Green S.S.29:31.61 33
Mark BinerWestmount C I29:45.21 34
Frank SorbaraSt. Elizabeth C H S29:55.58 35
Thomas GranellSt. Joan of Arc C H S29:58.20 36
Simon EadieSt. Theresa Lisieux29:58.50 37
Anthony PonzoSacred Heart C H S30:03.39 38
Fred BizimanaSt. Robert CHS30:05.40 39
Jordon KorollOur Lady of the Lake30:08.19 40
Eric De RoosCardinal Carter S S30:09.29 41
Marty PhillipsMarkham D H S30:16.29 42
Jonathan ZagazetaSt. Theresa Lisieux30:18.18 43
Steve IskanderCardinal Carter S S30:22.91 44
Alex MaryuenBrother Andre C H S30:24.12 45
Alan RushCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.30:25.17 46
Brad LegereOur Lady of the Lake30:27.26 47
Matt MacleanNewmarket H S30:29.08 48
Jeffrey FinchAurora H S30:29.43 49
Kurtis DaechselSacred Heart C H S30:29.91 50
Adrian SafatiMarkham D H S30:31.88 51
Mark MerocchiSt. Robert CHS30:32.82 52
Daniel MorsonSt. Robert CHS30:38.23 53
Chris MacFarlaneSacred Heart C H S30:38.69 54
Sean DavidsonBrother Andre C H S30:42.22 55
Nima MostaghimiThornlea S S30:43.46 56
Josh MartowCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.31:03.85 57
Matt NicholasAurora H S31:05.44 58
Talha FarooqMaple H. S.31:08.19 59
Adam PletThornhill S S31:11.72 60
Gareth HusseyKing City S S31:13.79 61
Mike WanMarkville S S31:17.11 62
Mike ZagrodneyHuron Heights S S31:17.43 63
Daniel BeninRichmond Green S.S.31:18.79 64
James RyanSt. Theresa Lisieux31:34.24 65
Tyler MacDonaldHuron Heights S S31:36.94 66
Brendan McGuckianLangstaff S S31:37.31 67
Kyle FeinsteinThornlea S S31:39.08 68
Michael RembachLangstaff S S31:40.84 69
Mark SpaldingHuron Heights S S31:42.89 70
Jacky HauSt. Augustine CHS31:55.96 71
Richard ChanMarkham D H S31:56.43 72
Alexandru StefanSt. Augustine CHS31:58.02 73
Tal MarantzStephen Lewis SS31:58.93 74
Ben CallegariCardinal Carter S S32:10.29 75
Jake SongVaughan SS32:21.31 76
Gobi BrodieVaughan SS32:24.45 77
Mitch BraunsteinSacred Heart C H S32:24.94 78
Bernard SimonRichmond Hill H S32:34.37 79
Michael FinnBrother Andre C H S32:34.93 80
Ted LIUnionville H S32:35.46 81
John FaberToronto District Christia32:42.14 82
Brendon HindleSir. William Mulock SS33:03.96 83
Kris LeBarStephen Lewis SS33:11.60 84
Adrian BarSir. William Mulock SS33:12.28 85
Nigel BadgeryAlexander MacKenzie H S33:27.48 86
Anthony D'EliaMaple H. S.33:38.54 87
Matt ParrottSacred Heart C H S33:39.02 88
Lucas FranchukFather Bressani C H S33:39.43 89
Josh PellarinCardinal Carter S S33:48.21 90
Corey KirschbaumVaughan SS33:50.90 91
Peter MallalieuBrother Andre C H S33:56.25 92
Wilfred ChanMarkham D H S33:59.34 93
Dale WarrenOur Lady of the Lake34:07.96 94
Stan XiaoPierre E. Trudeau34:08.96 95
Anthony GoldenSir. William Mulock SS34:17.39 96
John BakerToronto District Christia34:19.61 97
Moiez IsmailMaple H. S.34:31.18 98
Alfred BryceSt Jean de Brebeuf34:32.97 99
Ryan GarciaSt Jean de Brebeuf34:36.53 100
Matthew MallareRichmond Green S.S.34:41.34 101
Ron NguyenMaple H. S.34:42.31 102
Donald MakRichmond Hill H S34:54.85 103
Carson CheyneHuron Heights S S34:58.36 104
Brendan PeruscoFather Bressani C H S34:59.15 105
Christian WalshSt. Theresa Lisieux35:05.91 106
Sean MeldrumAurora H S35:07.06 107
Jeremy StefanikThornhill S S35:15.80 108
Tharrsan JegatheesakkanthanMiddlefield C I35:18.41 109
Jamie KornblumLangstaff S S35:24.95 110
Enzo GiovanellaToronto District Christia35:30.41 111
Andrew SimonettaCardinal Carter S S35:31.33 112
Ray PetrungaroOur Lady of the Lake35:44.81 113
Richard GaoSt. Robert CHS35:48.25 114
Stephen PenstoneLangstaff S S36:03.42 115
Jonathan Duque-raadFather Bressani C H S36:10.78 116
Jonathan MeyerCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.36:23.16 117
Daniel LeonFather Bressani C H S36:43.93 118
Dean OrrKing City S S36:45.44 119
Jonathan ChioSt. Robert CHS37:02.15 120
Franz AverionNewmarket H S37:06.79 121
Kiran D'SouzaSt. Augustine CHS37:08.32 122
Alex CartyOur Lady of the Lake37:17.06 123
Ari FeinbergCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.37:31.77 124
Ryan DickensonOur Lady of the Lake37:32.75 125
Umar AhmedDr. G. W. Williams S S37:37.93 126
Farouk KhanStephen Lewis SS37:43.68 127
Michael SongSt. Elizabeth C H S38:00.48 128
Adrian LauBrother Andre C H S38:03.39 129
Dawson CarruthersNewmarket H S38:05.50 130
Gary LaiPierre E. Trudeau38:08.79 131
Pirethy AlaguruthaiStephen Lewis SS38:44.92 132
Josh AveryNewmarket H S38:45.25 133
Benji SpagatCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.38:46.41 134
Aric HuangMiddlefield C I39:13.11 135
Andrew GavalasFather Michael McGivney C39:19.45 136
Steven AlessioSt Jean de Brebeuf39:22.85 137
Preston DaviesSir. William Mulock SS39:31.21 138
Patrick LaiPierre E. Trudeau39:32.74 139
Matthew GrimmerSir. William Mulock SS39:36.61 140
Tim BartowikNewmarket H S39:38.93 141
Benjamin TangBrother Andre C H S39:42.87 142
Jeff LightSir. William Mulock SS39:43.17 143
Mike LiMarkville S S39:46.83 144
Neil TennSt. Augustine CHS39:49.24 145
Justin FukumotoSir. William Mulock SS40:06.53 146
Anthony McLeodSt Jean de Brebeuf40:18.64 147
Jonathan NittiSt Jean de Brebeuf40:22.12 148
Tobias ChowSt. Augustine CHS40:40.87 149
Yener DervisSir. William Mulock SS41:21.92 150
Eric LuuStephen Lewis SS41:32.48 151
Mithilin MathipalanMiddlefield C I42:45.81 152
Amanjit DhillonMiddlefield C I43:13.42 153
Germano LisiFather Bressani C H S43:18.97 154
Brandon OrrLangstaff S S43:21.43 155
Zack AllenLangstaff S S43:26.01 156
Daniel MapaLangstaff S S43:36.83 157
Daniel GoffenbergLangstaff S S43:38.00 158
Glad TamBur Oak S.S.43:44.15 159
Eugene TangBur Oak S.S.43:55.52 160
Zev LewisCommunity Hebrew Academy-R.H.44:19.15 161
Sravan VemuriMiddlefield C I44:20.05 162
Aleax Chong-keeKing City S S44:37.25 163
Nathan GoldWestmount C I44:37.25 164
Jonathan CheungMarkham D H S44:37.25 165
c Last updated Thu, 23 Oct 2008 15:14:23
 
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved. 
en