Meet Info
South Regionals
May 29, 2008 to May 30, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (261.64 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Final - Unofficial
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
1
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
1.
Angie Akhinagba
2.
Daniella Anane-Bediakoh
3.
Kirsten Danquah
4.
Naana Ankoma-Mensa
52.55
52.05
2
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
1.
Davene Young
2.
Diana Bernard
3.
Fenise Anderson
4.
Carrilee Bryan
53.52
52.18
3
Centennial - Welland
1.
Carly Davies
2.
Shelby Johnston
3.
Olenka Iwanicki
4.
Mchelle Hollingshead
5.
Melissa Borowski
53.64
52.93
4
Cathedral - Hamilton
1.
Sofia Violin
2.
Shenea Cormier
3.
Chantelle Ormond
4.
Monique Rodney
5.
Rena Chase
52.87
52.96
5
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
1.
Shanice Savary
2.
Jessica Chambers
3.
Hilda Chmait
4.
Kevon Moseley
5.
Nikita Sridhar
54.02
53.06
6
Grimsby - Grimsby
1.
Taylor MacLeod
2.
Chelsey Wilson
3.
Heather Hicks
4.
Katie Klodnicki
5.
Olivia Krussel
53.90
53.61
7
Guido De Bres - Hamilton
1.
Melissa Bethlehem
2.
Karyn Bosscher
3.
Sarah Bosscher
4.
Esther Hutten
5.
Cassy Knegt
6.
Krista VanderVeen
55.04
54.57
8
Notre Dame - Burlington
1.
Bryanna Blackwell
2.
Gabby Permell
3.
Allie Lucas
4.
Rachel Mather
5.
Kathleen Forward
56.71
54.65
9
Nelson - Burlington
1.
Jessica Brown
2.
Sophia Pavlou
3.
Katerina Kokhtenko
4.
Gesthika Kaltsidis
57.88
54.89
10
Bishop Tonnos - Ancaster
1.
Maggie Szkarlat
2.
Carley Smiley
3.
Karly Roser
4.
Haille Price
57.07
55.41
11
Georgetown - Georgetown
1.
Leighanne Neilsen
2.
Kaitlyn DeJesus
3.
Tory McCracken
4.
Jenna Petit
5.
Lauren Sokolowski
6.
Emily Driedger
56.75
55.54
12
Hamilton Christian - Ancaster
1.
Victoria DeJong
2.
Julie DeJong
3.
Lindsay Noordam
4.
Sara Wiebenga
5.
Krista Douwes
57.10
57.05
0
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
1.
Shavaye Stewart
2.
Jennel Brooks
3.
Brittany Kerr
4.
Fatima Jammeh
5.
Chante Wright
53.86
DNF
0
St. Augustine - Brampton
1.
Tiffanie Christopher
2.
Michelle Miles
3.
Sherica Cox
4.
Celine Walker
5.
Jessica King
6.
Casey Bonsu
55.28
DNF
0
A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls
1.
Victoria Smith
2.
Jessica Smith
3.
Jessica Bagnulo
4.
Shelby Feren
5.
Randa ElSaharty
6.
Aleasha Spadzinski
55.40
DNF
c
Last updated Wed, 13 May 2009 22:06:15
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en