Meet Info
Toronto Metro Regional 2011
Track and Field Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Chaminade College
1.
Kevin Angulo
2.
Xavier Jehovah
3.
Anthony Basta
4.
Taygue Kelly
5.
David Amaral
6.
Domenic Lippa
44.56
44.49
2
Villanova College
1.
Jordan Espirito Santo
2.
Zachary Waslenko
3.
Landon Tauro
4.
Jamar Redhead
45.64
45.81
3
Father Henry Carr
1.
Terry Asiedu
2.
Jerone Morancie
3.
Treyion Charles
4.
Nana Boachie
5.
Malik Johnson
46.76
45.98
4
Leaside - Toronto
47.79
46.38
5
Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt
47.40
46.82
6
Cardinal James McGuigan
46.71
47.46
7
Downsview - North York
47.05
46.54
8
West Hill - West Hill
1.
Gregory Carrington
2.
Frederick McPherson
3.
Jhovan McPerson
4.
Elijha McLarty
5.
Felman Lopez
46.99
46.87
9
Pickering College
1.
Alex Floyd
2.
Evan Smith
3.
Mitchell Smith
4.
Andrew Murphy
46.87
47.34
10
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
47.12
47.35
11
John Polanyi CI-North York
47.34
47.46
12
Vaughan Road - Toronto
48.10
47.94
13
Westview Centennial-North York
48.02
48.38
14
Etobicoke - Islington
50.12
48.46
15
Brebeuf College
48.69
48.51
16
Sir John A. Macdonald - Aginco
50.22
49.20
17
Riverdale - Toronto
50.84
49.58
18
East York - Toronto
51.54
49.92
19
Lawrence Park - Toronto
49.93
51.52
0
Nelson A. Boylen S S - tnbo
48.25
DQ
0
Martingrove - Islington
48.45
DNS
0
Richview - Islington
48.57
DNS
0
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
1.
Tristan Ruse
2.
Tim Schiappa
3.
Kostas Renieris
4.
Muyiwa Ifabiyi
50.56
DNS
0
St. Michael's College- Toronto
47.23
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Chaminade College
1.
Kevin Angulo
2.
Xavier Jehovah
3.
Anthony Basta
4.
Taygue Kelly
5.
David Amaral
6.
Domenic Lippa
44.49
44.24
10
2
Villanova College
1.
Jordan Espirito Santo
2.
Zachary Waslenko
3.
Landon Tauro
4.
Jamar Redhead
45.81
44.92
8
3
West Hill - West Hill
1.
Gregory Carrington
2.
Frederick McPherson
3.
Jhovan McPerson
4.
Elijha McLarty
5.
Felman Lopez
46.87
45.53
6
4
Father Henry Carr
1.
Terry Asiedu
2.
Jerone Morancie
3.
Treyion Charles
4.
Nana Boachie
5.
Malik Johnson
45.98
45.67
5
5
Leaside - Toronto
46.38
46.16
4
6
Downsview - North York
46.54
46.53
3
7
Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt
46.82
46.81
2
8
Cardinal James McGuigan
47.46
47.24
1
c
Last updated Thu, 24 May 2012 18:19:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en