Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 24, 2016 to May 26, 2016
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
St. Michael's College- Toronto
1.
Aman Dhaliwal
2.
Christian Sergnese
3.
Jordan Morenzie
4.
Jaden Bailey
5.
Ife Onyemenam
6.
Ken Edwards
45.32
44.97
2
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
1.
Raphael Nuga
2.
Kemmar Cain
3.
Nathaniel Tan
4.
Vincent Marshall
5.
Daniel Corona
6.
Justin Mendes
45.90
45.48
3
Neil McNeil - Toronto
1.
DeeJay Demir
2.
Liam Foudy
3.
Adam Tisdale
4.
Roger Vilan
5.
Justin Alvarez
6.
Steven Holder
45.44
45.61
4
Lawrence Park - Toronto
1.
Liam McRae
2.
Matthew Chandler
3.
Brock Lindow
4.
Ian O'Handley
5.
Christopher Iwamoto
47.37
46.01
5
Central Technical - Toronto
49.04
46.11
6
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
47.25
46.60
7
De La Salle College - Toronto
1.
Justin Qiao
2.
Luca Speranzioso
3.
Giuseppe Marini
4.
Dylan Lamaca
5.
Michael Wang
6.
Daniel Wing
46.79
46.11
8
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
46.12
46.78
9
James Cardinal McGuigan
47.29
46.86
10
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
1.
Lukas Faulkner
2.
Vlad Berbecel
3.
Jace Ellis
4.
Noah Levinson
5.
Aleks Sormaz
6.
Daniel Ghali
47.11
47.04
11
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
47.80
47.31
12
Forest Hill - Toronto
48.70
47.36
13
Woburn - Scarborough
48.51
47.82
14
W. A. Porter - Scarborough
50.26
49.06
15
Thistletown - Rexdale
50.15
49.40
16
Trinity College - Port Hope
48.27
49.66
17
Etobicoke Arts - Toronto
51.10
49.66
18
Riverdale - Toronto
49.81
50.44
19
Earl Haig - North York
52.36
51.01
20
Don Mills - North York
53.30
51.84
21
Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt
52.69
52.22
22
Richview - Islington
54.50
52.98
0
George S. Henry
52.87
DNS
0
George S. Henry
50.13
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
St. Michael's College- Toronto
1.
Aman Dhaliwal
2.
Christian Sergnese
3.
Jordan Morenzie
4.
Jaden Bailey
5.
Ife Onyemenam
6.
Ken Edwards
44.97
44.94
10
2
Neil McNeil - Toronto
1.
DeeJay Demir
2.
Liam Foudy
3.
Adam Tisdale
4.
Roger Vilan
5.
Justin Alvarez
6.
Steven Holder
45.61
45.27
8
3
Francis Libermann- Scarborough
1.
Raphael Nuga
2.
Kemmar Cain
3.
Nathaniel Tan
4.
Vincent Marshall
5.
Daniel Corona
6.
Justin Mendes
45.48
45.59
6
4
Lawrence Park - Toronto
1.
Liam McRae
2.
Matthew Chandler
3.
Brock Lindow
4.
Ian O'Handley
5.
Christopher Iwamoto
46.01
45.73
5
5
Marshall McLuhan - Toronto
46.78
46.19
4
6
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
46.60
46.36
3
7
De La Salle College - Toronto
46.11
46.37
2
8
Central Technical - Toronto
46.11
46.51
1
c
Last updated Thu, 26 May 2016 18:30:56
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en