Meet Info
OFSAA Track and Field - 2005
Jun 2, 2005 to Jun 4, 2005
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (1.16 MB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Vincent Massey S S
1.
Brian Neville
2.
James Daabous
3.
Jayful Islam
4.
Jason Mei
5.
Keith McShan
6.
Jaskaran Takhar
44.81
44.51
2
Belle River D H S
1.
James Fox
2.
Dan Gibbons
3.
Greg Holdren
4.
Steve Lamarche
6.
Nowell Tellier
44.52
44.68
3
The Woodlands S S
1.
Brandon Apelgren
2.
Dontae Richards-Kwok
3.
Igor Napolskikh
4.
Tyrone Halstead
5.
Hooman Safaee
45.24
44.72
4
Abbey Park S S
1.
Brad Amos
2.
Jeevan Sian
3.
Jimmy Tat
4.
Michael Rose
5.
Edward Cheung
45.99
44.95
5
Saunders S S
1.
Jamie Burgie
2.
Rich Allen
3.
Brady Harris
4.
Ken Yates
5.
Eric Neumann
6.
Osama Mohammad
45.35
45.05
6
Lambton Central C & V I
1.
Jesse Minten
2.
Craig Rainsberry
3.
Matt Millson
4.
Bryan Bogaert
5.
Ben Gorzeman
45.20
45.22
7
East York C I
1.
Kevon Horsford
2.
Eddie Urquhart
3.
Michael Ilios
4.
Justin Sewell
5.
Harold Mutobah
45.50
45.22
8
Ascension of Our Lord S S
1.
David Basiw
2.
George Thoppil Varghese
3.
Curtis Helmer Peschier
4.
Christopher Boreland
5.
Stephen Munkoh
46.24
45.27
9
Francis Libermann C H S
1.
Harrison Abamoah
2.
Damien Johnson
3.
Lee-Michael Carty
4.
Aaron Noel
46.20
45.30
10
Thousand Islands S S
1.
Darren Zufelt
2.
Kevin Hurley
3.
Sam Latham
4.
Kyle Birtch
5.
Matt Leeder
45.99
45.36
11
St. Mary's H S
1.
Chris Anthony
2.
Charles Forbes
3.
Jamere Bembridge
4.
Ameer Barbara
5.
Adam Morra
46.00
45.55
12
James Cardinal McGuigan
1.
Steven Adu
2.
Demarquis Alexander
3.
Casey Marksman
4.
John Konadu
5.
Prince Abudu
46.00
45.67
13
Bluevale C I
1.
Jeremy Yang
2.
Mat Jeffries
3.
Aaron Musselman
4.
Josh Minke
5.
Chad White
46.42
45.86
14
Notre Dame C S S
1.
Junior Brown
2.
Robert Marks
3.
Jerrel Mandawe
4.
Michael Beavan
5.
Clyde DeSouza
46.82
45.98
15
Barton S S
1.
Lucas Arnold
2.
Jon Greening
3.
Jesse Beattie
4.
Richard Bosschaert
5.
Trevor Henry
46.37
46.06
16
Crestwood S S
1.
Cory Campbell
2.
Andrew Bertrim
3.
Brandon Zeus
4.
Justin Challenger
5.
Chris Maxwell
46.84
46.08
16
Arnprior D H S
1.
Ryan English
2.
Tim Rusheleau
3.
Lindon Bahm
4.
Marcus Nickelson
47.07
46.08
18
Pickering H S
1.
Gary Tsang
2.
Evan Tsiopoulos
3.
Christopher Sahadath
4.
Andrew Spence
5.
Tristan Beadle
46.34
46.13
19
Northern S S
1.
Michael Farine
2.
Scott MacDonald
3.
Bora McBride
4.
Kevin Vidal
5.
Akki MacKay
46.37
46.23
20
Almonte D H S
1.
Pat Mears
2.
Scott Hawkins
3.
Tim McGrath
4.
Rob Somerton
5.
Ben Brzezynski
47.04
46.24
21
Nantyr Shores S S
1.
Adam Scott
2.
Evan Hegarty
3.
Tyler MacDonald
4.
Eric Laval
5.
Chris Lawrence
46.87
47.07
22
St. Mary's College S S
1.
Andrew Lorimer
2.
Mike Esson
3.
Ian Miles
4.
Kasey Van Scoy
5.
John Harvey
47.69
47.30
23
Manitoulin S S
1.
Wesley Whymark
2.
Luke Antonio
3.
Jimmy Bickell
4.
Justin Simon
48.12
48.01
0
LaSalle S S
1.
Andrew Lalonde
2.
Nic Aaviku
3.
Cole Pitre
4.
Chris Pontes
5.
Jerry Kitenge
47.25
DQ
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Belle River D H S
1.
James Fox
2.
Dan Gibbons
3.
Greg Holdren
4.
Steve Lamarche
6.
Nowell Tellier
44.68
44.14
10
2
Abbey Park S S
1.
Brad Amos
2.
Jeevan Sian
3.
Jimmy Tat
4.
Michael Rose
5.
Edward Cheung
44.95
44.29
8
3
The Woodlands S S
1.
Brandon Apelgren
2.
Dontae Richards-Kwok
3.
Igor Napolskikh
4.
Tyrone Halstead
5.
Hooman Safaee
44.72
44.42
6
4
Vincent Massey S S
1.
Brian Neville
2.
James Daabous
3.
Jayful Islam
4.
Jason Mei
5.
Keith McShan
6.
Jaskaran Takhar
44.51
44.46
5
5
East York C I
1.
Kevon Horsford
2.
Eddie Urquhart
3.
Michael Ilios
4.
Justin Sewell
5.
Harold Mutobah
45.22
44.94
4
6
Lambton Central C & V I
1.
Jesse Minten
2.
Craig Rainsberry
3.
Matt Millson
4.
Bryan Bogaert
5.
Ben Gorzeman
45.22
44.99
3
7
Saunders S S
1.
Jamie Burgie
2.
Rich Allen
3.
Brady Harris
4.
Ken Yates
5.
Eric Neumann
6.
Osama Mohammad
45.05
45.09
2
8
Ascension of Our Lord S S
1.
David Basiw
2.
George Thoppil Varghese
3.
Curtis Helmer Peschier
4.
Christopher Boreland
5.
Stephen Munkoh
45.27
45.11
1
c
Last updated Mon, 13 Jun 2005 18:32:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en