Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field
May 19, 2022 to May 20, 2022
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Charlize Fraser
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
12.36
12.40
Peace Omonzane
St. Edmund Campion
12.40
12.68
Amber Luke
St. Marguerite d'Youville-
12.89
12.99
Jada Campbell
Mayfield - Brampton
13.18
13.19
Abinaya Muraleetharan
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
13.90
13.27
Rachel Whyte
St. Edmund Campion
13.80
13.40
Magda Bator
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
13.17
13.19
Jahdayah Thomas
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
13.10
13.42
Mujeedat Lekuti
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
13.00
13.80
Nicole Ezekwemba
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
13.30
13.80
Christina Alexiou
Applewood Hts - Mississauga
13.45
13.21
Jordane Prendergast
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
12.95
13.24
Nya Fleming-Thompson
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
13.20
13.45
Melissa Smith
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
13.45
13.84
Latavia Brown-Gregory
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
14.27
13.87
Persia Martin-Brown
St Martin CSS - Mississauga
13.00
14.19
Rihanna Headley
Notre Dame - Brampton
13.43
14.20
Kristina Burton
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
13.50
14.31
Lekevia Betton
Notre Dame - Brampton
13.57
14.70
Denagia Smith
Notre Dame - Brampton
13.57
14.77
Maxime Dalat
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
15.54
15.01
Sofia Williams
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
NT
16.41
Samantha Mendoza-peers
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
13.04
DNS
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Peace Omonzane
St. Edmund Campion
12.68
12.00
Charlize Fraser
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
12.40
12.17
Magda Bator
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
13.19
12.50
Amber Luke
St. Marguerite d'Youville-
12.99
12.50
Jahdayah Thomas
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
13.42
12.93
Jordane Prendergast
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
13.24
12.94
Christina Alexiou
Applewood Hts - Mississauga
13.21
12.80
Abinaya Muraleetharan
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
13.27
12.96
Jada Campbell
Mayfield - Brampton
13.19
12.98
Melissa Smith
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
13.84
13.10
Latavia Brown-Gregory
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
13.87
13.20
Nya Fleming-Thompson
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
13.45
13.31
Mujeedat Lekuti
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
13.80
13.68
Persia Martin-Brown
St Martin CSS - Mississauga
14.19
13.96
Rachel Whyte
St. Edmund Campion
13.40
DNS
Nicole Ezekwemba
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
13.80
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Charlize Fraser
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
12.17
12.48
10
Peace Omonzane
St. Edmund Campion
12.00
12.53
8
Amber Luke
St. Marguerite d'Youville-
12.50
12.91
6
Magda Bator
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
12.50
13.14
5
Christina Alexiou
Applewood Hts - Mississauga
12.80
13.23
4
Abinaya Muraleetharan
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
12.96
13.27
3
Jahdayah Thomas
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
12.93
13.33
2
Jordane Prendergast
Turner-Fenton - Brampton
12.94
13.35
1
c
Last updated Thu, 30 Jun 2022 10:58:30
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en